SK Sturm Graz vs SC Rheindorf Altach — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 8 Mar··Matchday 22·SK Sturm Graz won
- 6Corners3
- 1Cards3
- 14Shots10
- 4Shots on target4
- 12Fouls13
- 25Throw-ins26
- 1Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks8
- 3Saves1
- 22Tackles19
- 14Interceptions10
- 12Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | SC Rheindorf Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 1.20 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.74 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 13 |
| 14 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 22 | Tackles | 19 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 307 | Passes | 336 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 205 | Accurate passes | 218 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 26 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 72 | Final third entries | 50 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 47% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 16% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 20 | Clearances | 25 |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.50 | Goals prevented | -1.61 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | SC Rheindorf Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.51 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.57 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Fouls | 5 |
| 4 | Total shots | 8 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 9 | Tackles | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 140 | Passes | 187 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 85 | Accurate passes | 127 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 14 | Clearances | 10 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | SC Rheindorf Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.69 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 8 |
| 10 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 13 | Tackles | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 167 | Passes | 149 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 120 | Accurate passes | 91 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Clearances | 15 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
SK Sturm Graz3-4-2-1
Bench
Player ratings
SK Sturm Graz16 rated
SC Rheindorf Altach14 rated
Player statistics
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43Jacob HödlDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.45 | 14/22 | 2 | 5/10 | 3 | ||
| 2Jeyland MitchellDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 14/20 | 2 | 7/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 39Luca WeinhandlMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 17/28 | 12/20 | 6 | |||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 13/26 | 3 | ||||||||
| 5Albert VallciDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 16/30 | 3/10 | 3 | |||||||
| 80Ryan FossoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.22 | 24/37 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 30Paul KollerDefender | 87′ | 7.2 | 2 | 0.22 | 21/28 | 12/14 | 3 | |||||
| 10Otar KiteishviliForward | 78′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.10 | 25/34 | 2 | 6/17 | 2 | ||||
| 8Filip RózgaForward | 78′ | 6.6 | 16/22 | 1 | 8/20 | |||||||
| 22Jusuf GazibegovićDefender | 72′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 18/26 | 4/4 | 2 | |||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | 72′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 5/7 | 1 | 3/9 | ||||
| 26Belmin BeganovićForward | 18′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 5/6 | 1 | 4/7 | 1 | |||
| 17Emir KarićDefender | 18′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/10 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 15Gizo MamageishviliMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/3 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 35Niklas GeyrhoferDefender | 8′ | 6.3 | 4/5 | |||||||||
| 23Arjan MalićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Axel KayomboForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 41Elias LorenzGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Rory WilsonForward | — | — |
SC Rheindorf Altach
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27Filip MilojevicDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 20/36 | 12/19 | 3 | |||||||
| 8Mike-Steven BähreMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 35/44 | 10/17 | 6 | |||||
| 17Lukas JägerDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.10 | 22/34 | 1 | 7/14 | 3 | ||||
| 6Vesel DemakuMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.16 | 23/32 | 1 | 4/11 | 1 | ||||
| 1Dejan StojanovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.6 | 19/37 | 1 | ||||||||
| 29Mohamed OuédraogoDefender | 89′ | 6.7 | 19/30 | 2 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 25Sandro IngolitschDefender | 89′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 10/20 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||
| 18Patrick GreilForward | 79′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.15 | 20/28 | 2 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| 23Benedikt ZechDefender | 77′ | 6.3 | 24/37 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 28Yann MassomboForward | 69′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.11 | 8/11 | 0/7 | ||||||
| 10Ousmane DiawaraForward | 69′ | 5.6 | 9/14 | 2/11 | ||||||||
| 11Srđan HrstićForward | 21′ | 6.6 | 3/6 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 26Erkin YalcinForward | 21′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.13 | 3/3 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 5Lukas GugganigDefender | 11′ | 6.0 | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 20Alexander GorgonMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 16Rassa RahmaniDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 31Daniel AntoschGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Marlon MustaphaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Moritz OswaldMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Precious BenjaminForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 AugSK Sturm Graz 1-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sun 5 OctSC Rheindorf Altach 0-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 30 NovSC Rheindorf Altach 1-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 24 AugSK Sturm Graz 2-1 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sun 10 DecSK Sturm Graz 1-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 2 SepSC Rheindorf Altach 1-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 6 NovSC Rheindorf Altach 1-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 13 AugSK Sturm Graz 4-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Wed 1 DecSC Rheindorf Altach 0-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 7 AugSK Sturm Graz 3-1 SC Rheindorf Altach