SK Sturm Graz vs Austria Wien — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 14 Sep··Matchday 6·Austria Wien won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 7Corners0
- 2Cards3
- 11Shots9
- 2Shots on target3
- 19Fouls15
- 30Throw-ins24
- 1Offsides3
- 6Goal kicks8
- 2Saves2
- 13Tackles29
- 6Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | Austria Wien |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 19 | Fouls | 15 |
| 30 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 13 | Tackles | 29 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 0.86 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.64 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 542 | Passes | 248 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 19 |
| 419 | Accurate passes | 151 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 68 | Final third entries | 55 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 51% |
| 26% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 14 | Clearances | 49 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -0.01 | Goals prevented | 0.97 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | Austria Wien |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 11 | Fouls | 9 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 4 | Tackles | 12 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 0.29 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 269 | Passes | 121 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 218 | Accurate passes | 77 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 0 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 10 | Clearances | 23 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | Austria Wien |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 8 | Fouls | 6 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 9 | Tackles | 17 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 0.57 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.38 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 273 | Passes | 127 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 201 | Accurate passes | 74 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 39 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Clearances | 26 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
SK Sturm Graz4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
SK Sturm Graz16 rated
Austria Wien15 rated
Player statistics
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24Dimitri LavalėeDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.36 | 79/94 | 9/13 | 2 | |||||
| 17Emir KarićDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 66/88 | 2 | 6/7 | |||||||
| 47Emanuel AiwuDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 59/64 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 21Tochi ChukwuaniMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 60/70 | 1 | 6/12 | 2 | ||||
| 1Oliver ChristensenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 17/23 | 2 | ||||||||
| 19Tomi HorvatMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 32/45 | 3 | 3/9 | |||||
| 43Jacob HödlMidfielder | 84′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.09 | 15/25 | 9/15 | 1 | |||||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 76′ | 6.8 | 9/14 | 1 | 3/8 | |||||||
| 5Tim OermannDefender | 60′ | 6.4 | 23/32 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 25Stefan HierländerMidfielder | 60′ | 6.3 | 16/21 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | 60′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 4/9 | 5/18 | 1 | |||||
| 8Filip RózgaMidfielder | 30′ | 6.8 | 10/16 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 14Kristjan BendraMidfielder | 30′ | 6.6 | 17/23 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 38Leon GrgićForward | 30′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.14 | 3/6 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 26Belmin BeganovićForward | 14′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 22Julius BeckMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.12 | 6/8 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 27Gabriel HaiderDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Niklas GeyrhoferDefender | — | — |
Austria Wien
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Abubakr BarryMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/31 | 13/20 | 9 | |||||
| 28Philipp WiesingerDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 14/17 | 8/13 | 6 | |||||||
| 60Dejan RadonjicDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 9/18 | 1 | 8/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 15Aleksandar DragovićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 18/22 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 30Manfred FischerMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 18/27 | 7/12 | 6 | |||||||
| 1Samuel Sahin-RadlingerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 9/23 | 2 | ||||||||
| 17Lee Tae-seokDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.11 | 13/23 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| 26Reinhold RanftlDefender | 88′ | 6.6 | 13/28 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Manprit SarkariaForward | 88′ | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 12/21 | 4 | 5/15 | 1 | |||
| 20Sanel SaljicForward | 73′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.15 | 6/10 | 3 | 7/15 | 3 | ||||
| 19Johannes EggesteinForward | 64′ | 8.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.08 | 9/11 | 1 | 6/15 | ||||
| 9Noah BoticForward | 26′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.14 | 5/7 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 23Konstantin AleksaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.1 | 2/6 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 2Luca PazourekMidfielder | 8′ | 6.4 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| 6Philipp MaybachMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 66Ifeanyi NdukweDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Kelvin BoatengForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Marko RagužForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Matteo SchablasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Mirko KosGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 10 OctAustria Wien 0-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 26 AprSK Sturm Graz 1-1 Austria Wien
- Sun 15 MarAustria Wien 2-5 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 14 DecAustria Wien 3-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 27 AprSK Sturm Graz 0-1 Austria Wien
- Wed 23 AprAustria Wien 2-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Fri 7 FebSK Sturm Graz 2-2 Austria Wien
- Wed 25 SepAustria Wien 2-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 29 OctSK Sturm Graz 0-1 Austria Wien
- Sun 30 JulAustria Wien 0-3 SK Sturm Graz