SK Slavia Praha vs SK Dynamo České Budějovice — Czech First League
Czech First League1. Liga 24/25
Sat 27 Jul··Matchday 2·SK Slavia Praha won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 10Corners4
- 2Cards3
- 19Shots6
- 8Shots on target1
- 8Fouls9
- 27Throw-ins16
- 2Offsides0
- 5Goal kicks12
- 1Saves4
- 13Tackles15
- 9Interceptions9
- 12Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | SK Dynamo České Budějovice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 10 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 19 | Total shots | 6 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 8 | Fouls | 9 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 13 | Tackles | 15 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 2.10 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.14 |
| 7 | Big chances | 0 |
| 569 | Passes | 260 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 487 | Accurate passes | 200 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 51 | Touches in penalty area | 6 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 11 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 48 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 77 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 13 | Clearances | 52 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 42 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | SK Dynamo České Budějovice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 71 | Ball possession | 29 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 298 | Passes | 124 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 252 | Accurate passes | 90 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 43 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 37% | Duels won (%) | 63% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Clearances | 34 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | SK Dynamo České Budějovice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Total shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 12 | Tackles | 9 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 271 | Passes | 136 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 235 | Accurate passes | 110 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7 | Clearances | 18 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
SK Slavia Praha3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
SK Slavia Praha16 rated
SK Dynamo České Budějovice15 rated
Player statistics
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan BořilDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 4 | 63/72 | 1 | 8/10 | 4 | |||||
| Filip PrebslMidfielder | 90′ | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36/40 | 2 | 0/3 | ||||
| 5Igoh OgbuDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 71/77 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Antonín KinskýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 20/21 | 1 | ||||||||
| Oscar DorleyMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 49/53 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 3Tomáš HolešDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 74/84 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| David DouděraDefender | 82′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 42/51 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| El Hadji Malick DioufDefender | 82′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 39/48 | 3 | 3/4 | |||||
| 17Lukáš ProvodForward | 75′ | 7.1 | 3 | 27/36 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Daniel FilaForward | 68′ | 6.8 | 1 | 3 | 6/9 | 2 | 2/6 | |||||
| 26Ivan SchranzForward | 68′ | 6.6 | 2 | 28/35 | 2 | 2/8 | ||||||
| Matěj JurásekMidfielder | 22′ | 7.1 | 1 | 6/9 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 25Tomáš ChorýForward | 22′ | 6.7 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | 3/5 | ||||||
| Lukáš VorlickýMidfielder | 15′ | 6.6 | 1 | 6/11 | 1 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Conrad WallemMidfielder | 8′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 6/7 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||
| Michal TomičDefender | 8′ | 7.1 | 10/11 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Aleš MandousGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4David ZimaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Petr ŠevčíkMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Václav JurečkaForward | — | — |
SK Dynamo České Budějovice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lukáš HavelDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 28/34 | 3/5 | 3 | |||||||
| Nicolas KeckeisenDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 22/26 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Martin JanáčekGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 17/25 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| Michael HubínekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 17/24 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Vincent TrummerDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 28/33 | 6/12 | 3 | |||||||
| Juraj KotulaDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 12/20 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Jan SuchanMidfielder | 88′ | 6.3 | 18/20 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Jakob TranziskaMidfielder | 83′ | 6.0 | 2 | 15/22 | 6/15 | 1 | ||||||
| Zdeněk OndrášekForward | 82′ | 6.8 | 1 | 8/16 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Samuel ŠigutMidfielder | 73′ | 6.3 | 1 | 7/8 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Michael MartinMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 14/15 | 2 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Marcel ČermákMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 6/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Petr ZikaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.0 | 1 | 2/4 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Marvis OgiomadeForward | 11′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Vojtěch HoraMidfielder | 8′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Jiří SkalákMidfielder | 2′ | — | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Marcel KostenbauerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matous NiklDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ondrej CoudekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pavel OsmančíkDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 24 NovSK Dynamo České Budějovice 0-4 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 25 NovSK Slavia Praha 2-1 SK Dynamo České Budějovice
- Sun 30 JulSK Dynamo České Budějovice 1-3 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 5 MarSK Dynamo České Budějovice 1-0 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 11 SepSK Slavia Praha 6-1 SK Dynamo České Budějovice
- Sun 20 MarSK Slavia Praha 1-0 SK Dynamo České Budějovice
- Sun 24 OctSK Dynamo České Budějovice 2-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 29 MaySK Slavia Praha 2-1 SK Dynamo České Budějovice
- Sun 23 AugSK Dynamo České Budějovice 0-6 SK Slavia Praha