SK Slavia Praha vs KF Ballkani — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 22/23
Thu 15 Sep··Matchday 2·Group G·SK Slavia Praha won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 12Corners1
- 3Cards1
- 23Shots4
- 7Shots on target2
- 18Fouls8
- 31Throw-ins16
- 0Offsides3
- 3Goal kicks15
- 0Saves5
- 13Tackles22
- 8Interceptions16
- 5Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | KF Ballkani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 12 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 23 | Total shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 18 | Fouls | 8 |
| 31 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 13 | Tackles | 22 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 1.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 554 | Passes | 267 |
| 462 | Accurate passes | 167 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 9 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 55 | Touches in penalty area | 6 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 85 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 41 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 11 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 43% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 16% |
| 1 | Clearances | 44 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| -0.42 | Goals prevented | -1.42 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | KF Ballkani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 11 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0.97 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.03 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 272 | Passes | 138 |
| 220 | Accurate passes | 88 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 48 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 0 | Clearances | 25 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | KF Ballkani |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 5 | Tackles | 12 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 0.41 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.04 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 282 | Passes | 129 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 79 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 14 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 4 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 30% | Duels won (%) | 70% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 1 | Clearances | 19 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 10 |
Line-ups
SK Slavia Praha4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
SK Slavia Praha16 rated
KF Ballkani15 rated
Player statistics
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter OlayinkaForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 18/26 | 2 | 3/10 | 1 | ||
| Christ Junior TiehiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 40/48 | 4 | 7/13 | 2 | ||||
| Aiham OusouDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.09 | 44/57 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||
| David DouděraDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.10 | 32/42 | 1 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||
| Taras KacharabaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 68/77 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Aleš MandousGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.6 | 29/37 | |||||||||
| 39David JurásekDefender | 89′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.10 | 40/54 | 3 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||
| 26Ivan SchranzForward | 80′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.31 | 33/37 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||
| Ondrej LingrMidfielder | 67′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.15 | 26/33 | 2 | 4/11 | 1 | ||||
| Lukáš MasopustForward | 45′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.16 | 20/23 | 1 | 3/9 | 2 | ||
| 17Lukáš ProvodMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 37/40 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||
| Moses UsorForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.11 | 21/23 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| Ibrahim TraoréMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.02 | 33/35 | 0/7 | ||||||
| 11Stanislav TeclForward | 23′ | 6.4 | 6/7 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Oscar DorleyDefender | 10′ | 7.1 | 13/13 | 1 | ||||||||
| EwertonMidfielder | 9′ | 6.6 | 2/2 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Eduardo SantosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Erik BiegonForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jakub KopáčekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan SirotníkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Ondřej KolářGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ondrej KricfalusiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Stepan BeranMidfielder | — | — |
KF Ballkani
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armend ThaqiDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 22/34 | 1 | 7/8 | 5 | |||||
| Lumbardh DellovaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 20/31 | 1 | 6/9 | 4 | ||||||
| 32Bajram JashanicaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 15/23 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Lindon EmërllahuMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 19/24 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Nazmi GripshiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 14/18 | 9/12 | 2 | |||||||
| Stivi FrasheriGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 0.19 | 14/33 | 1/1 | 5 | ||||||
| Egzon SinaniDefender | 86′ | 6.3 | 14/23 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Astrit ThaqiMidfielder | 84′ | 6.6 | 14/20 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Meriton KorenicaForward | 77′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 11/14 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||
| Ermal KrasniqiForward | 77′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.54 | 6/11 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| Albion RrahmaniForward | 68′ | 6.7 | 1 | 12/21 | 2 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| Leotrim BekteshiDefender | 22′ | 7.2 | 4/6 | 4/4 | 3 | |||||||
| Lukas Ferreira CardosoForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 0/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 99Albin BerishaForward | 13′ | 6.4 | 1/2 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 3Arber PotokuDefender | 12′ | 6.0 | 1/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Albin KapraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 92Damir LjuljanovićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dashnor BalajGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Edi MaksutajForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Edvin KučMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonard ShalaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Veton TushaMidfielder | — | — |