SK Slavia Praha vs FK Pardubice — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 22/23
Sun 21 Aug··Matchday 4·SK Slavia Praha won
- 6Corners0
- 1Cards5
- 25Shots4
- 11Shots on target0
- 17Fouls12
- 17Throw-ins14
- 3Offsides2
- 3Goal kicks22
- 0Saves4
- 10Tackles16
- 12Interceptions8
- 4Dribbles0
Period
Match statistics
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | FK Pardubice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 4.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.13 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 17 | Fouls | 12 |
| 25 | Total shots | 4 |
| 11 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 22 |
| 10 | Tackles | 16 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 429 | Passes | 239 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 360 | Accurate passes | 161 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 18 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 11 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 39 | Accurate long balls | 29 |
| 92 | Final third entries | 59 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 16 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 7 | Clearances | 30 |
| 39 | Ball recoveries | 36 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 22 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | FK Pardubice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Total shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 215 | Passes | 144 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 175 | Accurate passes | 101 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 48 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Clearances | 16 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | FK Pardubice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Total shots | 4 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 4 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 214 | Passes | 95 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 185 | Accurate passes | 60 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 39% | Duels won (%) | 61% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 10% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Clearances | 14 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 11 |
Line-ups
SK Slavia Praha4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
SK Slavia Praha16 rated
FK Pardubice16 rated
Player statistics
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David DouděraDefender | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 24/30 | 2 | 5/12 | 2 | |||
| 39David JurásekDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 29/34 | 2 | 7/10 | 2 | |||||
| Aiham OusouDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 58/64 | 1 | 4/6 | 3 | ||||
| Taras KacharabaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 3 | 54/68 | 4 | 3/7 | ||||||
| Aleš MandousGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 17/17 | |||||||||
| Matěj JurásekForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 4 | 21/26 | 2 | 2/6 | |||||
| Stanislav TeclForward | 74′ | 9.9 | 3 | 6 | 14/18 | 2 | 1/4 | |||||
| 3Tomáš HolešMidfielder | 66′ | 6.3 | 22/27 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Lukáš MasopustForward | 61′ | 7.7 | 2 | 17/24 | 4 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Ibrahim TraoréMidfielder | 61′ | 7.1 | 1 | 19/21 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Petr ŠevčíkMidfielder | 60′ | 6.8 | 1 | 44/49 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Marek IchaMidfielder | 30′ | 6.6 | 1 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Moses UsorForward | 29′ | 8.8 | 2 | 5 | 11/11 | 1/5 | ||||||
| Ondrej LingrMidfielder | 29′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 15/18 | 3 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||
| Daniel FilaForward | 24′ | 6.3 | 2/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Ondrej KricfalusiDefender | 16′ | 6.3 | 7/11 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Christ Junior TiehiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Ivan SchranzForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jakub HromadaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matěj ValentaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Ondřej KolářGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Peter OlayinkaMidfielder | — | — |
FK Pardubice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik JanošekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 25/35 | 1 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Matěj HelešicDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 16/23 | 10/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Kamil VacekForward | 90′ | 5.6 | 2 | 12/18 | 3/6 | 3 | ||||||
| Martin TomlDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 11/14 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Viktor BudinskýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.2 | 21/38 | 4 | ||||||||
| 24Tomáš SolilMidfielder | 73′ | 6.1 | 14/19 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Nana Akosah-BempahForward | 65′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 1 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||||
| Pavel ČernýForward | 60′ | 6.8 | 14/24 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Dominik KostkaDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 10/12 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Ondřej ChvějaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 8/11 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Tomáš KoukolaDefender | 45′ | 5.5 | 6/7 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Jan HalászDefender | 45′ | 5.3 | 4/9 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Robin HranáčDefender | 44′ | 5.3 | 10/14 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Marek ČervenkaForward | 30′ | 6.1 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | 3/6 | ||||||
| Dominik MarešForward | 25′ | 6.0 | 0/3 | |||||||||
| Bernardo Costa Da RosaDefender | 17′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Leandro JabáMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nicolas ŠmídGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vaclav SvobodaDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 AugSK Slavia Praha 2-1 FK Pardubice
- Sun 1 FebFK Pardubice 1-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 23 AugSK Slavia Praha 3-1 FK Pardubice
- Sat 8 FebFK Pardubice 0-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 1 SepSK Slavia Praha 2-0 FK Pardubice
- Sun 25 FebSK Slavia Praha 3-0 FK Pardubice
- Sat 16 SepFK Pardubice 0-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 4 FebFK Pardubice 0-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 10 AprSK Slavia Praha 4-0 FK Pardubice
- Sun 7 NovFK Pardubice 0-5 SK Slavia Praha