SK Slavia Praha vs FK Pardubice — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 23 Aug··Matchday 6·SK Slavia Praha won
- 18Corners1
- 0Cards1
- 26Shots4
- 10Shots on target1
- 9Fouls12
- 27Throw-ins18
- 5Goal kicks16
- 0Saves7
- 15Tackles17
- 14Interceptions17
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | FK Pardubice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 2.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.43 |
| 18 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 12 |
| 26 | Total shots | 4 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 16 |
| 15 | Tackles | 17 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 17 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 5 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 515 | Passes | 252 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 413 | Accurate passes | 178 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 10 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 62 | Touches in penalty area | 7 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 13 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 63 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 17 |
| 11 | Clearances | 47 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 44 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 16 |
| -0.65 | Goals prevented | 0.37 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | FK Pardubice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 1.01 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.41 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 282 | Passes | 147 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 224 | Accurate passes | 107 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 7 | Clearances | 19 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | FK Pardubice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 1.48 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 |
| 12 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 13 | Total shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 6 | Tackles | 11 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 233 | Passes | 105 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 189 | Accurate passes | 71 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 13 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 4 | Clearances | 28 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
SK Slavia Praha4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
SK Slavia Praha15 rated
FK Pardubice14 rated
Player statistics
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasil KušejForward | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 5 | 0.38 | 33/50 | 3 | 7/11 | 2 | |||
| 3Tomáš HolešDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | 43/54 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||
| Oscar DorleyMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.10 | 40/49 | 2 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||
| 23Michal SadílekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.22 | 45/54 | 2 | 8/14 | 3 | ||||
| 17Lukáš ProvodMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 5 | 0.43 | 31/36 | 2/5 | ||||||
| Jindřich StaněkGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.6 | 32/39 | |||||||||
| David DouděraDefender | 89′ | 6.3 | 43/49 | 4 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Igoh OgbuDefender | 80′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.10 | 44/60 | 2 | 5/9 | |||||
| Jan BořilDefender | 70′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.31 | 23/28 | 2 | 1/6 | 1 | ||
| 16David MosesMidfielder | 69′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 24/33 | 2 | 6/8 | 2 | |||
| 13Mojmír ChytilForward | 69′ | 6.4 | 5 | 0.40 | 11/13 | 1 | 5/12 | |||||
| Christos ZafeirisMidfielder | 21′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/17 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 26Ivan SchranzForward | 21′ | 6.6 | 1 | 6/6 | 2 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Emmanuel FullyDefender | 20′ | 6.3 | 10/12 | |||||||||
| 2Štěpán ChaloupekDefender | 10′ | 6.4 | 13/15 | |||||||||
| Daiki HashiokaDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Divine TeahMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Jakub MarkovičGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ondřej ZmrzlýMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Youssoupha MbodjiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Youssoupha SanyangMidfielder | — | — |
FK Pardubice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Jáchym ŠerákGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.0 | 20/32 | 1/3 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| Mikuláš KonečnýDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 19/24 | 1 | 7/11 | 2 | |||
| Louis LurvinkDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 20/24 | 8/15 | 4 | |||||||
| Stepan MisekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 10/14 | 2/8 | ||||||||
| 43Jason NoslinDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 15/22 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Ryan MahutaDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 20/27 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 10Vojtěch PatrákForward | 88′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.37 | 8/8 | 1 | 5/11 | 2 | |||
| 44Simon BammensMidfielder | 88′ | 6.3 | 12/25 | 5/16 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Samuel ŠimekMidfielder | 74′ | 6.8 | 20/23 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Filip ŠanclForward | 74′ | 6.0 | 17/25 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Vojtěch SychraForward | 56′ | 6.8 | 9/13 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 20Abdoull TankoForward | 26′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 3/6 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Milan LexaMidfielder | 16′ | 6.8 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 77Robi SaarmaMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Denis DarmovzalMidfielder | 2′ | — | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Elmedin RamaForward | 2′ | — | 1/2 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| David ŠimekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego ZarateForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Jan StejskalGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Jan TrédlDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kamil VacekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matej KvacekForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 AugSK Slavia Praha 2-1 FK Pardubice
- Sun 1 FebFK Pardubice 1-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 8 FebFK Pardubice 0-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 1 SepSK Slavia Praha 2-0 FK Pardubice
- Sun 25 FebSK Slavia Praha 3-0 FK Pardubice
- Sat 16 SepFK Pardubice 0-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 4 FebFK Pardubice 0-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 21 AugSK Slavia Praha 7-0 FK Pardubice
- Sun 10 AprSK Slavia Praha 4-0 FK Pardubice
- Sun 7 NovFK Pardubice 0-5 SK Slavia Praha