SK Slavia Praha vs Baník Ostrava — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 1 Nov··Matchday 14·SK Slavia Praha won
- 2Corners12
- 0Cards4
- 16Shots15
- 8Shots on target5
- 8Fouls17
- 21Throw-ins22
- 0Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks19
- 5Saves6
- 20Tackles17
- 10Interceptions10
- 5Dribbles12
Period
Match statistics
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 3.92 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.81 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 12 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 8 | Fouls | 17 |
| 16 | Total shots | 15 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 19 |
| 20 | Tackles | 17 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 8 | Big chances | 1 |
| 352 | Passes | 366 |
| 17 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 270 | Accurate passes | 281 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 6 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 28 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 34 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 85 | Final third entries | 55 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 26% | Aerial duels (%) | 19% |
| Defending | ||
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 25 | Clearances | 21 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 6 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 19 |
| 0.62 | Goals prevented | 0.90 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.34 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 2 | Fouls | 10 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 12 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 218 | Passes | 155 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 176 | Accurate passes | 116 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 46 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 7 | Clearances | 17 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 3.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.48 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Fouls | 7 |
| 9 | Total shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Big chances | 1 |
| 134 | Passes | 211 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 94 | Accurate passes | 165 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 5 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 39 | Final third entries | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 18 | Clearances | 4 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 11 |
Line-ups
SK Slavia Praha3-4-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
SK Slavia Praha16 rated
Baník Ostrava16 rated
Player statistics
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27Tomáš VlčekDefender | 90′ | 8.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 26/32 | 3 | 9/11 | 6 | |||
| 2Štěpán ChaloupekDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 21/29 | 2 | 12/19 | 2 | ||||||
| 35Jakub MarkovičGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 21/31 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 11Youssoupha SanyangDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 30/40 | 5/14 | 4 | |||||
| 4David ZimaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 26/31 | 1 | 5/7 | |||||||
| 23Michal SadílekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 36/44 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | |||
| 16David MosesDefender | 83′ | 7.7 | 17/30 | 10/14 | 2 | |||||||
| 13Mojmír ChytilForward | 76′ | 7.3 | 1 | 4 | 1.47 | 10/12 | 2 | 4/10 | ||||
| 17Lukáš ProvodMidfielder | 68′ | 7.7 | 3 | 0.66 | 27/30 | 4 | 1/7 | |||||
| 25Tomáš ChorýForward | 67′ | 8.2 | 1 | 5 | 1.20 | 16/21 | 2 | 7/9 | ||||
| 19Oscar DorleyMidfielder | 67′ | 7.7 | 27/30 | 1 | 7/9 | 4 | ||||||
| 31Erik PrekopForward | 23′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Christos ZafeirisMidfielder | 23′ | 6.1 | 6/8 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 9Vasil KušejForward | 22′ | 6.3 | 3/5 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 33Ondřej ZmrzlýDefender | 14′ | 6.3 | 2/4 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 21David DouděraMidfielder | 13′ | 6.1 | 1/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 8Daiki HashiokaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Emmanuel FullyDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Jindřich StaněkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Muhammed-Cham SaračevićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Tomáš JelínekMidfielder | — | — |
Baník Ostrava
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30Dominik HolecGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 26/43 | 2/3 | 6 | |||||||
| 80Ondrej KricfalusiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.06 | 37/46 | 1 | 7/10 | 4 | ||||
| 18David PlankaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.32 | 23/25 | 3 | 3/12 | |||||
| 5Jiří BoulaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.09 | 32/39 | 3 | 3/3 | 2 | ||||
| 34Abdullahi BeweneDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 21/32 | 11/18 | 4 | |||||||
| 37Matěj ChalušDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 24/31 | 7/15 | 1 | |||||||
| 6Karel PojeznýDefender | 79′ | 6.6 | 29/35 | 5/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 44Eldar ŠehićDefender | 68′ | 6.3 | 14/18 | 1 | 2/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 8Christian FrydekMidfielder | 68′ | 6.0 | 3 | 0.05 | 14/20 | 1 | 0/3 | |||||
| 77Ladislav AlmásiForward | 56′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 11/14 | 2 | 5/13 | |||||
| 2Marek HavranMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.03 | 5/6 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| 25Dennis OwusuForward | 45′ | 5.5 | 1 | 0.12 | 11/13 | 1/11 | ||||||
| 29Jakub PiraForward | 34′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 9/13 | 3/5 | ||||||
| 15Patrick KpozoDefender | 22′ | 6.4 | 12/14 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 55Artúr MusákMidfielder | 22′ | 6.3 | 6/9 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 19David LischkaDefender | 11′ | 6.8 | 7/8 | |||||||||
| 31Alexander MunksgaardDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9David BuchtaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Michal FrydrychDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 41Mikuláš KubnýGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Petr JaroňMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Viktor BudinskýGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 1 AugBaník Ostrava 0-4 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 5 AprBaník Ostrava 0-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 24 MaySK Slavia Praha 3-0 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 16 FebSK Slavia Praha 1-0 Baník Ostrava
- Thu 5 DecBaník Ostrava 0-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 4 MaySK Slavia Praha 5-0 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 17 DecBaník Ostrava 2-3 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 20 AugSK Slavia Praha 1-0 Baník Ostrava
- Tue 25 AprBaník Ostrava 0-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 6 NovSK Slavia Praha 3-1 Baník Ostrava