SK Slavia Praha vs Baník Ostrava — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 22/23
Sun 6 Nov··Matchday 15·SK Slavia Praha won
- 6Corners2
- 2Cards2
- 19Shots7
- 7Shots on target2
- 8Fouls15
- 29Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks17
- 1Saves5
- 14Tackles21
- 6Interceptions14
- 2Dribbles0
Period
Match statistics
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 1.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.90 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 15 |
| 19 | Total shots | 7 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 17 |
| 14 | Tackles | 21 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 481 | Passes | 261 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 381 | Accurate passes | 163 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 36 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 51 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 6 | Clearances | 21 |
| 61 | Ball recoveries | 63 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 17 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 9 | Tackles | 14 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 256 | Passes | 124 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 205 | Accurate passes | 72 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Clearances | 11 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | Baník Ostrava |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 11 | Total shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 225 | Passes | 137 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 176 | Accurate passes | 91 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Clearances | 10 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
SK Slavia Praha4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
SK Slavia Praha15 rated
Baník Ostrava14 rated
Player statistics
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taras KacharabaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 59/72 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||||
| Eduardo SantosDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 52/62 | 2/4 | |||||||
| 39David JurásekDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 32/48 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Peter OlayinkaForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 27/36 | 2 | 4/10 | ||||||
| David DouděraDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 36/42 | 2 | 2/5 | |||||||
| 1Ondřej KolářGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 27/30 | 1 | ||||||||
| Oscar DorleyMidfielder | 87′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 35/38 | 5 | 6/11 | 3 | ||||
| Ondrej LingrMidfielder | 80′ | 6.7 | 4 | 27/37 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Moses UsorForward | 70′ | 6.7 | 2 | 20/33 | 1 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||
| Václav JurečkaForward | 70′ | 6.3 | 1 | 8/14 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Jakub HromadaMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 23/26 | 2/2 | 2 | ||||||
| Christ Junior TiehiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 2 | 18/19 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| Matěj JurásekMidfielder | 20′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Stanislav TeclForward | 20′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 7/7 | 2 | 0/1 | |||||
| 17Lukáš ProvodMidfielder | 10′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Ondrej KricfalusiDefender | 3′ | — | 1/4 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Adam DvorakGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| EwertonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan SirotníkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yira Collins SorMidfielder | — | — |
Baník Ostrava
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiři FleišmanDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 14/20 | 1 | 3/7 | 3 | ||||
| 17Michal FrydrychDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 28/39 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Gigli NdefeDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 12/23 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Ladislav AlmásiForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 10/15 | 1 | 2/7 | ||||||
| Jan LaštůvkaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 27/38 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| Karel PojeznýDefender | 90′ | 5.3 | 17/36 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Eldar ŠehićMidfielder | 84′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 6/15 | 2 | 4/4 | 3 | ||||
| Daniel TetourMidfielder | 84′ | 6.1 | 11/16 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Nemanja KuzmanovićMidfielder | 71′ | 6.3 | 6/13 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| CaduMidfielder | 70′ | 6.8 | 1 | 10/16 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Filip KaločMidfielder | 59′ | 6.0 | 9/11 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 5Jiří BoulaMidfielder | 31′ | 6.0 | 4/7 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 14Petr JaroňMidfielder | 20′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Robert MiškovićMidfielder | 19′ | 6.6 | 1 | 6/7 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Daniel SmékalForward | 6′ | — | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||||
| Muhamed TijaniForward | 6′ | — | 1/2 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| David BuchtaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| David LischkaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan JuroskaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martin HrubyGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Muhammed SannehDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Patrik MekotaDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 1 AugBaník Ostrava 0-4 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 5 AprBaník Ostrava 0-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 1 NovSK Slavia Praha 2-0 Baník Ostrava
- Sat 24 MaySK Slavia Praha 3-0 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 16 FebSK Slavia Praha 1-0 Baník Ostrava
- Thu 5 DecBaník Ostrava 0-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 4 MaySK Slavia Praha 5-0 Baník Ostrava
- Sun 17 DecBaník Ostrava 2-3 SK Slavia Praha
- Sun 20 AugSK Slavia Praha 1-0 Baník Ostrava
- Tue 25 AprBaník Ostrava 0-2 SK Slavia Praha