SK Slavia Praha vs 1. FC Slovácko — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 29 Nov··Matchday 17·SK Slavia Praha won
- 5Corners5
- 2Cards0
- 33Shots12
- 11Shots on target5
- 13Fouls11
- 13Throw-ins11
- 7Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks13
- 5Saves8
- 9Tackles10
- 12Interceptions4
- 6Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 3.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Fouls | 11 |
| 33 | Total shots | 12 |
| 11 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 7 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 9 | Tackles | 10 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 8 |
| 10 | Big chances | 1 |
| 450 | Passes | 427 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 373 | Accurate passes | 346 |
| Shots | ||
| 14 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 24 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 7 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 53 | Touches in penalty area | 12 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 7 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 55 | Final third entries | 50 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 14 | Clearances | 28 |
| 60 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 8 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 13 |
| 0.36 | Goals prevented | -0.63 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 1.94 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Fouls | 7 |
| 17 | Total shots | 6 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 3 | Tackles | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 5 | Big chances | 1 |
| 235 | Passes | 200 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 194 | Accurate passes | 157 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 11 | Clearances | 19 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| SK Slavia Praha | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Fouls | 4 |
| 16 | Total shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 6 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 6 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 215 | Passes | 227 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 179 | Accurate passes | 189 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 6 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Clearances | 9 |
| 35 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
SK Slavia Praha3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
SK Slavia Praha16 rated
1. FC Slovácko15 rated
Player statistics
SK Slavia Praha
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Štěpán ChaloupekDefender | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 46/51 | 3 | 8/12 | 3 | |||
| 13Mojmír ChytilForward | 90′ | 8.1 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 12/15 | 1 | 7/12 | ||||
| 3Tomáš HolešDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.06 | 49/56 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| 36Jindřich StaněkGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 28/36 | 5 | ||||||||
| 23Michal SadílekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 4 | 0.20 | 48/53 | 8 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| 21David DouděraDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 26/39 | 3 | 1/1 | ||||
| 18Jan BořilDefender | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.09 | 34/41 | 2 | 4/8 | |||||
| 25Tomáš ChorýForward | 71′ | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0.30 | 18/22 | 5 | 6/15 | ||||
| 4David ZimaDefender | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 32/34 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 17Lukáš ProvodForward | 71′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.12 | 28/36 | 2 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| 6Tomáš JelínekMidfielder | 71′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.14 | 18/25 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| 5Igoh OgbuDefender | 19′ | 6.4 | 9/10 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 7Muhammed-Cham SaračevićMidfielder | 19′ | 6.4 | 10/11 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| 9Vasil KušejForward | 19′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.23 | 6/8 | |||||||
| 31Erik PrekopForward | 19′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.12 | 5/9 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 8Daiki HashiokaDefender | 9′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.05 | 4/4 | |||||||
| 16David MosesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Jakub MarkovičGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Ondřej ZmrzlýMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Tomáš VlčekDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Youssoupha MbodjiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Youssoupha SanyangMidfielder | — | — |
1. FC Slovácko
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29Milan HečaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 31/48 | 2/2 | 8 | |||||||
| 10Michal TrávníkMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 33/41 | 1 | 8/15 | 2 | ||||
| 20Marek HavlíkForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.01 | 37/42 | 3 | 1/2 | |||||
| 28Vlastimil DanicekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 40/49 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 5Filip VaškoDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 30/35 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| 15Patrik BlahútForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.13 | 33/34 | 0/4 | ||||||
| 4Andrej StojchevskiDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.03 | 47/51 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| 23Petr ReinberkDefender | 79′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 15/19 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| 21Michael KrmenčíkForward | 65′ | 6.0 | 10/13 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||||
| 2Gigli NdefeDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.11 | 6/10 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| 77Seung-bin KimMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/17 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| 18Jonathan MulderDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 23/26 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 6Martin ŠviderskýMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 21/28 | 1 | 6/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 27Marko KvasinaForward | 25′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 5/9 | 3/3 | ||||||
| 14Daniel BaratMidfielder | 11′ | 6.4 | 3/5 | 2 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 9Alan MarinelliForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Daniel TetourMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Jiri BorekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Jiri HamzaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Martin KoscelníkDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Milan PetrželaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Ousman CeesayForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 26 JulSK Slavia Praha 5-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 3 Aug1. FC Slovácko 0-1 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 19 AprSK Slavia Praha 2-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 21 Jul1. FC Slovácko 0-0 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 18 May1. FC Slovácko 1-2 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 30 Mar1. FC Slovácko 1-3 SK Slavia Praha
- Sat 21 OctSK Slavia Praha 2-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 27 MaySK Slavia Praha 4-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 26 FebSK Slavia Praha 2-0 1. FC Slovácko
- Sun 4 Sep1. FC Slovácko 1-1 SK Slavia Praha