SK Sigma Olomouc vs 1. FC Slovácko — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sun 19 Apr··Matchday 30·SK Sigma Olomouc won
- 6Corners4
- 2Cards2
- 22Shots10
- 9Shots on target5
- 15Fouls14
- 15Throw-ins24
- 4Offsides4
- 4Goal kicks10
- 4Saves7
- 17Tackles14
- 14Interceptions11
- 7Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| SK Sigma Olomouc | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 3.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.21 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 14 |
| 22 | Total shots | 10 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 4 | Offsides | 4 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 17 | Tackles | 14 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 7 |
| 6 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 2 |
| 393 | Passes | 308 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 332 | Accurate passes | 229 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 17 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 5 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 4 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 52 | Final third entries | 50 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 23 | Clearances | 19 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 7 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 0.38 | Goals prevented | 0.09 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| SK Sigma Olomouc | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 2.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.03 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Fouls | 11 |
| 11 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 11 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 1 |
| 255 | Passes | 142 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 222 | Accurate passes | 109 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 18 |
| Duels | ||
| 64% | Duels won (%) | 36% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 8 | Clearances | 11 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| SK Sigma Olomouc | Statistic | 1. FC Slovácko |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 3 |
| 11 | Total shots | 6 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 138 | Passes | 166 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 110 | Accurate passes | 120 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 15 | Clearances | 8 |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
SK Sigma Olomouc3-4-3
Bench
Player ratings
SK Sigma Olomouc15 rated
1. FC Slovácko16 rated
Player statistics
SK Sigma Olomouc
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Louis LurvinkDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.57 | 39/50 | 1 | 7/9 | 5 | ||||
| 7Danijel ŠturmDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/24 | 2 | 7/12 | 1 | ||||
| 91Jan KoutnýGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 27/34 | 4 | ||||||||
| 21Jan KrálDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 53/60 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| 22Matěj HadašDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 19/23 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 88Péter BaráthMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 4 | 0.46 | 28/32 | 1 | 4/7 | 3 | ||||
| 10Václav SejkForward | 89′ | 7.8 | 1 | 5 | 0.29 | 16/20 | 1 | 1/5 | ||||
| 39Dominik JanošekMidfielder | 74′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.79 | 44/48 | 4 | 4/4 | 2 | ||
| 9Jan KlimentForward | 74′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.13 | 7/10 | 3 | 7/12 | 3 | ||||
| 23Fabijan KrivakForward | 62′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.21 | 15/17 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | ||||
| 16Filip SlavíčekDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 8/10 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Abdoulaye SyllaDefender | 45′ | 5.6 | 40/45 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 70Abubakar GhaliMidfielder | 28′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.16 | 4/6 | 2 | 0/2 | |||||
| 35Mohamed YasserForward | 16′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.18 | 1/1 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||
| 19Jakub JezierskiMidfielder | 16′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.14 | 5/7 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 14Antonín RůsekForward | 1′ | — | 1 | 0.12 | 6/6 | 0/2 | ||||||
| 20Dario GrgićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Jáchym ŠípMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Jiří SpáčilMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Matěj MikulenkaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 98Matúš HruškaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Matúš MalýDefender | — | — |
1. FC Slovácko
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33Urban AlexandrGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.8 | 20/37 | 1/1 | 7 | |||||||
| 20Marek HavlíkMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.04 | 32/40 | 3 | 4/7 | |||||
| 2Gigli NdefeDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.14 | 20/25 | 4/8 | 2 | |||||
| 3Milan RundićDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 37/39 | 2 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Filip VaškoDefender | 87′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 23/32 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||
| 27Adonija OuandaForward | 83′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 12/14 | 1 | 2/9 | |||||
| 10Michal TrávníkMidfielder | 75′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 29/38 | 1 | 0/3 | ||||
| 72Roman HorákForward | 62′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.10 | 12/18 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| 4Andrej StojchevskiDefender | 62′ | 6.0 | 18/26 | 3/5 | 3 | |||||||
| 25Paul NdubuisiMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 3/7 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| 17Jan SuchanMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 9/10 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 15Patrik BlahútDefender | 36′ | 5.7 | 4/6 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| 21Michael KrmenčíkForward | 28′ | 6.6 | 1/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 7Martin KoscelníkDefender | 28′ | 6.4 | 4/9 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| 6Martin ŠviderskýMidfielder | 15′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 4/5 | 4/4 | 2 | |||||
| 13Ousman CeesayForward | 14′ | 6.1 | 1/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 19Adam AlabiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Tomáš FryštákGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Vlastimil DanicekMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 Aug1. FC Slovácko 1-2 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Sun 20 Jul1. FC Slovácko 0-1 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Sun 13 Apr1. FC Slovácko 2-2 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Wed 27 NovSK Sigma Olomouc 2-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 2 DecSK Sigma Olomouc 1-1 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 5 Aug1. FC Slovácko 0-2 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Sat 20 May1. FC Slovácko 2-2 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Sat 4 Feb1. FC Slovácko 0-0 SK Sigma Olomouc
- Sun 21 AugSK Sigma Olomouc 1-2 1. FC Slovácko
- Sat 2 Apr1. FC Slovácko 1-0 SK Sigma Olomouc