SK Rapid Wien vs SK Sturm Graz — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 5 Apr··Matchday 25·SK Sturm Graz won
- 5Corners8
- 4Cards4
- 5Shots16
- 0Shots on target7
- 10Fouls14
- 17Throw-ins17
- 2Offsides1
- 9Goal kicks12
- 5Saves0
- 19Tackles12
- 7Interceptions7
- 6Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| SK Rapid Wien | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 66 | Ball possession | 34 |
| 0.43 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.95 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 10 | Fouls | 14 |
| 5 | Total shots | 16 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 19 | Tackles | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 464 | Passes | 238 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 396 | Accurate passes | 157 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 26 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 39 | Final third entries | 54 |
| Duels | ||
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 30 | Clearances | 17 |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 0 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.9 |
| SK Rapid Wien | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 69 | Ball possession | 31 |
| 0.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.69 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 2 | Fouls | 7 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 7 | Tackles | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 277 | Passes | 122 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 233 | Accurate passes | 76 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 6% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 16 | Clearances | 7 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| SK Rapid Wien | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 61 | Ball possession | 39 |
| 0.18 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.26 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 7 |
| 2 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 12 | Tackles | 9 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 187 | Passes | 116 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 163 | Accurate passes | 81 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 5 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 14 | Clearances | 10 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
SK Rapid Wien3-4-2-1
Bench
Player ratings
SK Rapid Wien15 rated
SK Sturm Graz16 rated
Player statistics
SK Rapid Wien
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29Romeo AmaneMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 51/53 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 77Bendegúz BollaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 53/61 | 4/8 | ||||||
| 55Nenad CvetkovićDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 73/78 | 11/12 | 4 | |||||
| 6Serge-Philippe Raux-YaoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 58/67 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 18Matthias SeidlMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 44/56 | 1 | 5/8 | 4 | ||||||
| 1Niklas HedlGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 34/43 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 26Andreas WeimannForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 14/17 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| 15Nikolaus WurmbrandForward | 71′ | 7.1 | 5/10 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||||
| 90Janis AntisteForward | 71′ | 6.7 | 11/17 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 20Kouadio Ange AhoussouDefender | 71′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.14 | 27/32 | 7/10 | 3 | |||||
| 17Tobias Fjeld GulliksenDefender | 57′ | 6.0 | 11/15 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Petter Nosakhare DahlForward | 33′ | 6.1 | 8/8 | 1 | 0/5 | |||||||
| 9Ercan KaraForward | 19′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 7Marco TilioForward | 19′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 2/2 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 22Yusuf DemirForward | 19′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.12 | 5/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 47Amin GröllerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 61Furkan DemirDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Lorenz SzladitsMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 8Lukas GrgićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Paul GartlerGoalkeeper | — | — |
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Albert VallciDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.23 | 22/28 | 1 | 2/6 | ||||
| 2Jeyland MitchellDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 11/15 | 6/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 39Luca WeinhandlMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 20/32 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| 53Daniil KhudyakovGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 14/30 | 1 | ||||||||
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.23 | 20/28 | 5 | 3/10 | 1 | ||||
| 30Paul KollerDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 22/27 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 8Filip RózgaForward | 81′ | 7.1 | 7/11 | 1 | 7/13 | 2 | ||||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | 73′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.98 | 6/10 | 2 | 1/7 | ||||
| 15Gizo MamageishviliForward | 73′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.11 | 8/10 | 1 | 1/8 | 1 | ||||
| 43Jacob HödlDefender | 73′ | 6.0 | 5 | 0.20 | 7/14 | 3/11 | 2 | |||||
| 22Jusuf GazibegovićDefender | 59′ | 6.4 | 10/15 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||||
| 23Arjan MalićDefender | 31′ | 6.7 | 3/6 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 17′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 80Ryan FossoMidfielder | 17′ | 6.3 | 1/3 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 10Otar KiteishviliMidfielder | 17′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 4/6 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||
| 25Stefan HierländerMidfielder | 9′ | 6.8 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 47Emanuel AiwuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Emir KarićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 9Rory WilsonForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 30 AugSK Rapid Wien 3-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 17 MaySK Sturm Graz 2-0 SK Rapid Wien
- Sun 2 NovSK Rapid Wien 2-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 10 AugSK Sturm Graz 1-2 SK Rapid Wien
- Sun 18 MaySK Rapid Wien 3-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Fri 4 AprSK Sturm Graz 2-0 SK Rapid Wien
- Sat 2 NovSK Sturm Graz 1-1 SK Rapid Wien
- Sun 4 AugSK Rapid Wien 1-0 SK Sturm Graz
- Wed 24 AprSK Rapid Wien 1-3 SK Sturm Graz
- Fri 19 AprSK Sturm Graz 1-0 SK Rapid Wien