SK Rapid Wien vs SK Sturm Graz — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 2 Nov··Matchday 12·SK Rapid Wien won
- 4Corners8
- 4Cards1
- 12Shots17
- 1Shots on target5
- 9Fouls15
- 19Throw-ins33
- 1Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks9
- 2Saves0
- 23Tackles24
- 17Interceptions6
- 10Dribbles16
Period
Match statistics
| SK Rapid Wien | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.84 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.33 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 15 |
| 12 | Total shots | 17 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 33 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 23 | Tackles | 24 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 16 |
| 17 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 274 | Passes | 472 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 179 | Accurate passes | 361 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 13 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 34 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 33 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 33 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 53 | Final third entries | 74 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 16 |
| 45% | Ground duels (%) | 48% |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 17 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 51 | Clearances | 33 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 46 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| -0.12 | Goals prevented | -1.76 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| SK Rapid Wien | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.09 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.22 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Fouls | 9 |
| 2 | Total shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 11 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 150 | Passes | 247 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 94 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 22 | Clearances | 15 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| SK Rapid Wien | Statistic | SK Sturm Graz |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 0.75 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.10 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Fouls | 6 |
| 10 | Total shots | 13 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 14 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 124 | Passes | 225 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 85 | Accurate passes | 174 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 44 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 29 | Clearances | 18 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
SK Rapid Wien3-4-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
SK Rapid Wien14 rated
SK Sturm Graz15 rated
Player statistics
SK Rapid Wien
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Ercan KaraForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.35 | 9/20 | 8/14 | 1 | |||||
| 55Nenad CvetkovićDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 15/20 | 6/9 | 5 | |||||||
| 20Kouadio Ange AhoussouDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 11/19 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||
| 25Paul GartlerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 20/27 | 2 | ||||||||
| 77Bendegúz BollaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.06 | 17/26 | 1 | 5/13 | |||||
| 6Serge-Philippe Raux-YaoDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 19/25 | 2 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 29Romeo AmaneMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 26/40 | 1 | 11/25 | 5 | ||||
| 18Matthias SeidlMidfielder | 89′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.13 | 25/32 | 1 | 3/12 | 3 | |||
| 15Nikolaus WurmbrandForward | 78′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 4/11 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||
| 23Jonas AuerDefender | 45′ | 8.2 | 6/9 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 61Furkan DemirDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 7/14 | 9/11 | 3 | |||||||
| 17Tobias Fjeld GulliksenMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 11/17 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| 90Janis AntisteMidfielder | 45′ | 5.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 8/12 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||
| 7Marco TilioForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 1/1 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 8Lukas GrgićMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 49Andrija RadulovićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 51Benjamin GöschlGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 41Dominik WeixelbraunForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Louis SchaubMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Niklas HedlGoalkeeper | — | — |
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Tim OermannDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.06 | 38/41 | 6/7 | 1 | |||||
| 21Tochi ChukwuaniMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.07 | 43/59 | 1 | 11/18 | 2 | ||||
| 17Emir KarićDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.07 | 46/58 | 1 | 10/13 | 8 | ||||
| 1Oliver ChristensenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 18/22 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 10Otar KiteishviliMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.15 | 39/53 | 7/15 | 3 | |||||
| 19Tomi HorvatForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 46/56 | 1 | 5/14 | 1 | ||||
| 24Dimitri LavalėeDefender | 89′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.06 | 36/46 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 80′ | 7.9 | 1 | 4 | 0.29 | 14/22 | 1 | 5/12 | ||||
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | 80′ | 7.4 | 1 | 31/41 | 9/16 | 3 | ||||||
| 23Arjan MalićDefender | 80′ | 6.3 | 32/43 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| 11Axel KayomboForward | 58′ | 5.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 5/8 | 1 | 2/12 | ||||
| 20Seedy JattaForward | 32′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.31 | 1/7 | 1/5 | ||||||
| 8Filip RózgaMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 6/10 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 38Leon GrgićForward | 10′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 2/2 | 2 | ||||||
| 25Stefan HierländerMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 5/5 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| 2Jeyland MitchellDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 47Emanuel AiwuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 43Jacob HödlMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Niklas GeyrhoferDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 30 AugSK Rapid Wien 3-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 17 MaySK Sturm Graz 2-0 SK Rapid Wien
- Sun 5 AprSK Rapid Wien 0-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 10 AugSK Sturm Graz 1-2 SK Rapid Wien
- Sun 18 MaySK Rapid Wien 3-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Fri 4 AprSK Sturm Graz 2-0 SK Rapid Wien
- Sat 2 NovSK Sturm Graz 1-1 SK Rapid Wien
- Sun 4 AugSK Rapid Wien 1-0 SK Sturm Graz
- Wed 24 AprSK Rapid Wien 1-3 SK Sturm Graz
- Fri 19 AprSK Sturm Graz 1-0 SK Rapid Wien