Sivasspor vs Konyaspor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Sat 22 Feb··Matchday 25·Drawn
- 4Corners2
- 2Cards4
- 11Shots9
- 2Shots on target5
- 11Fouls18
- 13Throw-ins21
- 1Offsides3
- 6Goal kicks2
- 4Saves1
- 17Tackles10
- 7Interceptions9
- 8Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| Sivasspor | Statistic | Konyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.67 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 11 | Fouls | 18 |
| 11 | Total shots | 9 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 17 | Tackles | 10 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 474 | Passes | 400 |
| 18 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 378 | Accurate passes | 299 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 14 | Touches in penalty area | 17 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 70 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 63% | Duels won (%) | 37% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 16% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 51 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| 18 | Clearances | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 0.31 | Goals prevented | -0.63 |
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Sivasspor | Statistic | Konyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 0.40 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 326 | Passes | 159 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 270 | Accurate passes | 100 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| 4 | Clearances | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Sivasspor | Statistic | Konyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 2 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 11 | Tackles | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 148 | Passes | 241 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 108 | Accurate passes | 199 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 40 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 14 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 0 |
Line-ups
Sivasspor4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Sivasspor11 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.46 xG
Konyaspor9 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.60 xG
Sivasspor9 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.39 xG
Konyaspor2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.16 xG
Sivasspor2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.07 xG
Konyaspor7 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.44 xG
- Sivasspor
- Konyaspor
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Sivasspor16 rated
Konyaspor16 rated
Player statistics
Sivasspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Charis CharisisMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 48/56 | 1 | 12/17 | 4 | |||
| Veljko SimićForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 27/33 | 8/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Ali Şaşal VuralGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 20/39 | 4 | ||||||||
| Samuel MoutoussamyMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 47/55 | 1 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||
| 7Murat PaluliDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 37/47 | 5/9 | ||||||
| Bengali-Fodé KoitaForward | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 18/26 | 3 | 10/15 | |||||
| Ziya ErdalDefender | 89′ | 7.1 | 33/41 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Efkan BekiroğluMidfielder | 81′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.09 | 18/22 | 3 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||
| Uroš RadakovićDefender | 80′ | 6.3 | 63/71 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| Alex PritchardMidfielder | 48′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 11/15 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Noah Sonko SundbergDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 12/17 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Samba CamaraDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 33/38 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Emrah BaşsanForward | 42′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 12/18 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| Emirhan BaşyiğitDefender | 9′ | 6.8 | ||||||||||
| Bekir Turaç BökeForward | 8′ | 6.6 | 0/2 | |||||||||
| Azizbek TurgunboevMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Alaaddin OkumuşDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Đorđe NikolićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Emre GökayForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan BiegańskiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 66Oguzhan AksoyMidfielder | — | — |
Konyaspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alassane NdaoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 53/63 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Yusuf ErdoğanMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 18/36 | 4 | 2/6 | 1 | |||
| 5Uğurcan YazğılıDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 33/46 | 2/8 | 1 | |||||
| 4Adil DemirbağDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.11 | 42/47 | 3/6 | ||||||
| 1Deniz ErtaşGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 11/22 | 1 | ||||||||
| Guilherme Haubert SityáDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 24/35 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| PedrinhoMidfielder | 83′ | 6.8 | 13/19 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||||
| Blaž KramerForward | 73′ | 6.3 | 7/10 | 5/13 | ||||||||
| Louka PripMidfielder | 70′ | 6.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 19/23 | 1 | 4/11 | 2 | |||
| 77Melih İbrahimoğluMidfielder | 70′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 17/24 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| 8Marko JevtovićMidfielder | 70′ | 6.4 | 24/35 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| Muhammet Tunahan TaşçıForward | 20′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 7/8 | 4/4 | ||||||
| Oğulcan ÜlgünMidfielder | 20′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.12 | 7/7 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Emmanuel BoatengMidfielder | 20′ | 6.3 | 14/16 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Umut NayirForward | 17′ | 6.1 | 4/4 | 1 | 0/5 | |||||||
| Morten BjørloMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 6/6 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Ahmet DasGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hamidou KeytaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Josip ĆalušićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nikola BoranijaševićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yasir SubaşıDefender | — | — |