Shamrock Rovers vs Molde FK — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Conference League 24/25
Thu 20 Feb··Round of 16·Molde FK won
- 9Corners1
- 4Cards3
- 9Shots11
- 3Shots on target4
- 12Fouls18
- 42Throw-ins24
- 2Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks10
- 3Saves2
- 28Tackles28
- 7Interceptions10
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Shamrock Rovers | Statistic | Molde FK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 18 |
| 9 | Total shots | 11 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 42 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 28 | Tackles | 28 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 649 | Passes | 590 |
| 18 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 518 | Accurate passes | 476 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 20 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 101 | Final third entries | 59 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 42 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 52% | Ground duels (%) | 44% |
| Defending | ||
| 18 | Clearances | 39 |
| 17% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 74 | Ball recoveries | 75 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 10 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| -0.42 | Goals prevented | 0.17 |
| 1 | High claims | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 4.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 5.1 |
| Shamrock Rovers | Statistic | Molde FK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.67 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 2 | Total shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 11 | Tackles | 18 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 289 | Passes | 226 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 36 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 4 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| Shamrock Rovers | Statistic | Molde FK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.13 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.37 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 12 | Tackles | 4 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 182 | Passes | 255 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 124 | Accurate passes | 210 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 38 | Final third entries | 15 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 19 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
Shamrock Rovers3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
Shamrock Rovers14 shots · 8 on target · 4 goals · 4.98 xG
Molde FK16 shots · 9 on target · 6 goals · 5.24 xG
Shamrock Rovers2 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.47 xG
Molde FK4 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.75 xG
Shamrock Rovers3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.21 xG
Molde FK6 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.38 xG
- Shamrock Rovers
- Molde FK
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Shamrock Rovers13 rated
Molde FK16 rated
Player statistics
Shamrock Rovers
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Matthew HealyMidfielder | 120′ | 8.5 | 106/123 | 2 | 12/16 | 7 | ||||||
| 31Michael NoonanForward | 120′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.09 | 9/16 | 9/16 | ||||||
| 27Cory O'SullivanDefender | 120′ | 7.1 | 49/63 | 2 | 5/12 | 3 | ||||||
| Aaron McEneffMidfielder | 120′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.20 | 26/35 | 2 | 5/10 | 3 | ||||
| 5Lee GraceDefender | 120′ | 6.7 | 69/84 | 10/13 | 2 | |||||||
| 4PicoDefender | 120′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 52/67 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||
| 1Ed McGintyGoalkeeper | 120′ | 6.1 | 12/20 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| 21Daniel GrantDefender | 120′ | 5.6 | 43/53 | 0/10 | ||||||||
| 16Gary O NeillMidfielder | 117′ | 7.7 | 66/79 | 1 | 6/9 | 6 | ||||||
| Joshua HonohanDefender | 105′ | 6.8 | 30/42 | 6/10 | 4 | |||||||
| 10Graham BurkeForward | 89′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.12 | 39/45 | 1 | 4/16 | |||||
| 9Aaron GreeneForward | 31′ | 6.0 | 5/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 36Victor OzhianvunaForward | 15′ | 7.4 | 9/12 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 26John O'SullivanMidfielder | 3′ | — | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Leon PohlsGoalkeeper | — | — |
Molde FK
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19Eirik HauganDefender | 120′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.06 | 62/69 | 11/15 | 6 | |||||
| Jacob KarlstrømGoalkeeper | 120′ | 7.8 | 46/59 | 1/2 | 2 | |||||||
| 18Halldor StenevikDefender | 120′ | 7.7 | 56/67 | 10/14 | 5 | |||||||
| 10Emil BreivikMidfielder | 120′ | 7.4 | 52/68 | 10/14 | 6 | |||||||
| Kristian EriksenForward | 120′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.10 | 36/39 | 2/12 | ||||||
| Marcus KaasaForward | 95′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.03 | 27/29 | 2 | 2/12 | |||||
| Isak Helstad AmundsenDefender | 93′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.02 | 48/56 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| Magnus Wolff EikremMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.27 | 24/37 | 3 | 0/6 | ||||
| 17Mats Møller DæhliMidfielder | 82′ | 7.4 | 40/46 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||||
| 25Martin LinnesDefender | 65′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.09 | 34/39 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| Fredrik GulbrandsenForward | 65′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.42 | 9/11 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| Frederik IhlerForward | 55′ | 7.1 | 2/6 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Mads EnggårdMidfielder | 55′ | 6.4 | 15/27 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Martin BjørnbakDefender | 38′ | 7.1 | 11/17 | |||||||||
| 30Daniel DagaMidfielder | 30′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 2/4 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| 5Eirik HestadMidfielder | 30′ | 7.1 | 12/16 | 1 | 2/6 | |||||||
| 22Albert PosiadałaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionUEFA Conference LeagueHome teamShamrock RoversAway teamMolde FKRefereeAnastasios Sidiropoulos