Shamrock Rovers vs Molde FK — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 22/23
Thu 13 Oct··Matchday 4·Group F·Molde FK won
- 7Corners4
- 2Cards3
- 20Shots7
- 4Shots on target5
- 11Fouls11
- 36Throw-ins19
- 2Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks9
- 3Saves4
- 12Tackles12
- 14Interceptions13
- 9Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Shamrock Rovers | Statistic | Molde FK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.87 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.64 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Fouls | 11 |
| 20 | Total shots | 7 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 36 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 12 | Tackles | 12 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 570 | Passes | 306 |
| 476 | Accurate passes | 225 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 10 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 36 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 84 | Final third entries | 47 |
| 62 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 14 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 10 | Clearances | 26 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| -0.05 | Goals prevented | 0.29 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.6 |
| Shamrock Rovers | Statistic | Molde FK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 0.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.01 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 296 | Passes | 153 |
| 248 | Accurate passes | 115 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 39 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 34 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 9 | Clearances | 14 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Shamrock Rovers | Statistic | Molde FK |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 0.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.63 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Tackles | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 274 | Passes | 153 |
| 228 | Accurate passes | 110 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 19 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 1 | Clearances | 12 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
Shamrock Rovers3-5-2
Bench
Player ratings
Shamrock Rovers14 rated
Molde FK16 rated
Player statistics
Shamrock Rovers
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4PicoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 46/52 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Sean KavanaghDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 42/54 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||
| 29Jack ByrneForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.10 | 63/69 | 3 | 2/4 | |||||
| Sean HoareDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.09 | 57/71 | 1 | 8/13 | 3 | ||||
| 1Alan MannusGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 14/19 | 3 | ||||||||
| 6Dan ClearyDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.09 | 64/80 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| 16Gary O NeillMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 52/60 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 9Aaron GreeneForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.16 | 19/28 | 1 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||
| 7Dylan WattsMidfielder | 81′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 48/54 | 2 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||
| Richie TowellMidfielder | 69′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.08 | 30/34 | 4 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| Ronan FinnDefender | 69′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.14 | 19/23 | 2 | 1/7 | |||||
| 10Graham BurkeForward | 21′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 17/19 | 2 | 6/8 | |||||
| Neil FarrugiaMidfielder | 21′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 4/5 | 0/3 | ||||||
| Justin FerizajMidfielder | 9′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 5Lee GraceDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leon PohlsGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rory GaffneyForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sean GannonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Viktor SerdenyukMidfielder | — | — |
Molde FK
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob KarlstrømGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 7/15 | 4 | ||||||||
| 33Birk RisaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.28 | 22/30 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||
| 10Emil BreivikMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 25/32 | 1 | 9/19 | 3 | |||
| Ola BrynhildsenForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 10/12 | 2 | 2/6 | |||||||
| Sivert MannsverkMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 41/50 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 19Eirik HauganDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 23/27 | 1/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 25Martin LinnesDefender | 81′ | 7.1 | 27/36 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Kristoffer HaugenDefender | 65′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.33 | 5/9 | 2/3 | ||||||
| David Datro FofanaForward | 65′ | 6.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.68 | 2/5 | 2/6 | |||||
| Magnus GrødemMidfielder | 65′ | 6.1 | 12/22 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Martin BjørnbakDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 18/22 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Benjamin Tiedemann HansenDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 6/11 | |||||||||
| Kristian EriksenMidfielder | 25′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 5/10 | 2/5 | |||||
| Magnus Wolff EikremMidfielder | 25′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 10/12 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||
| 8Mathias LøvikDefender | 25′ | 6.6 | 9/9 | 1 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| Erling KnudtzonMidfielder | 9′ | 6.8 | 3/4 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Alexandro CraninxGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Etzaz HussainMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Johan Johanessen BakkeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marcus KaasaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Niklas OdegardMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Oliver PetersenGoalkeeper | — | — |