Shakhtar Donetsk vs AEK Athens — UEFA Champions League

UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions League 26/27

Today··Matchday 2·Neutral venue·Arena Lviv, Lviv

3 Free3 VIP2 Free Active1 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Shakhtar DonetskvAEK AthensUEFA Champions League3 picks · 2 active

Corners · Shakhtar Donetsk total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
under 4.51.91 at Paddy Power

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Model chance at recommendation 53.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.86. Expected value at recommendation: +2.8%.

At recommendation, Paddy Power’s overall market record had 66 settled picks and +0.1% return. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 10:30: under 4.5 at 1.91 with Paddy Power. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 14 Oct, 06:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · AEK Athens total

Open match →FreeActive
over 4.52.00 at Betlive

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 59.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.69. Current expected value: +18.9%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 14 Oct, 05:48: over 4.5 at 2.00 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Throw-ins · Shakhtar Donetsk total

Open match →FreeActive
under 17.51.87 at Superbet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 56.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.78. Current expected value: +5.4%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 14 Oct, 05:48: under 17.5 at 1.87 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

3 additional VIP picks on this match.Unlock VIP details

Predictions

This match

Recorded results

No settled results yet. 3 active suggestions across 1 listed match.

Around this match