Sevilla vs Girona FC — LaLiga
LaLigaLaLiga 24/25
Sun 1 Sep··Matchday 4·Girona FC won
- 7Corners5
- 3Cards2
- 16Shots11
- 5Shots on target4
- 6Fouls14
- 25Throw-ins21
- 4Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks6
- 2Saves5
- 17Tackles24
- 4Interceptions8
- 10Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Sevilla | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 0.97 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.94 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Fouls | 14 |
| 16 | Total shots | 11 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 17 | Tackles | 24 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 433 | Passes | 433 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 366 | Accurate passes | 384 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 56 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 12 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 16 | Clearances | 13 |
| 43 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 5 |
| -0.28 | Goals prevented | 0.37 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| Sevilla | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 0.40 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.64 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 9 | Tackles | 13 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 223 | Passes | 235 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 191 | Accurate passes | 214 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 9 | Clearances | 7 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Sevilla | Statistic | Girona FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.57 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.30 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 8 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 210 | Passes | 198 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 175 | Accurate passes | 170 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 12 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 7 | Clearances | 6 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Sevilla4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Sevilla16 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 0.94 xG
Girona FC11 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.97 xG
Sevilla8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.40 xG
Girona FC3 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.62 xG
Sevilla8 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.54 xG
Girona FC8 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 1.35 xG
- Sevilla
- Girona FC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Sevilla15 rated
Girona FC16 rated
Player statistics
Sevilla
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentín BarcoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.14 | 34/41 | 4 | 10/17 | 6 | ||||
| Albert Sambi LokongaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 52/54 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| 21Chidera EjukeForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.12 | 39/48 | 3 | 7/13 | 1 | ||||
| 23MarcãoDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 58/68 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Loïc BadéDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 51/60 | 1 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||
| 16Isaac RomeroForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 5 | 0.32 | 10/14 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| Ørjan NylandGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 10/16 | 2 | ||||||||
| 6Lucien AgouméMidfielder | 82′ | 6.6 | 43/47 | 1 | 0/8 | |||||||
| 22José Ángel CarmonaDefender | 82′ | 6.3 | 27/32 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Dodi LukebakioForward | 65′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.18 | 7/8 | 3/7 | ||||||
| Juanlu SánchezMidfielder | 65′ | 6.3 | 11/16 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Jesús NavasDefender | 25′ | 6.6 | 7/9 | |||||||||
| 10Peque FernándezForward | 25′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 8/9 | 0/3 | ||||||
| Stanis Idumbo MuzamboMidfielder | 8′ | 7.1 | 3/4 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Djibril SowMidfielder | 8′ | 6.8 | 6/7 | |||||||||
| Adrià PedrosaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Álvaro FerlloGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gonzalo MontielDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kelechi IheanachoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Kike SalasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matías ÁrbolGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nemanja GudeljMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tanguy NianzouDefender | — | — |
Girona FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel GutiérrezDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 31/34 | 1 | 5/8 | 4 | |||
| 13Paulo GazzanigaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 25/33 | 5 | ||||||||
| 9Abel RuízForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.79 | 17/20 | 5/10 | |||||
| 5David LópezDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.04 | 63/66 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||
| Daley BlindDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 79/86 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Oriol RomeuMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 31/35 | 7/12 | 6 | |||||||
| 16Alejandro FrancésDefender | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.06 | 38/45 | 1 | 4/10 | 4 | ||||
| 17Bryan GilForward | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 18/21 | 1 | 8/15 | 5 | ||||
| Iván MartínMidfielder | 58′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 19/21 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||
| Arnaut DanjumaForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.29 | 7/9 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||
| Yangel HerreraMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 17/17 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Viktor TsygankovForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 14/17 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Jhon SolísMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 11/14 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 22Yáser AsprillaMidfielder | 32′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 7/8 | 1 | 0/6 | |||||
| 10PortuForward | 9′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Arnau MartínezDefender | 9′ | 6.4 | 4/4 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Bojan MiovskiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Cristhian StuaniForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Donny van de BeekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gabriel MisehouyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| JuanpeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ladislav KrejčíDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | — | — |