Servette FC vs FC Winterthur — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 27 Sep··Matchday 7·Servette FC won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners5
- 1Cards1
- 15Shots15
- 5Shots on target6
- 7Fouls12
- 25Throw-ins22
- 2Offsides0
- 10Goal kicks7
- 5Saves1
- 15Tackles14
- 9Interceptions8
- 9Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Winterthur |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 15 | Total shots | 15 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 7 | Fouls | 12 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 15 | Tackles | 14 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 1.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.68 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 463 | Passes | 453 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 394 | Accurate passes | 378 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 20 | Touches in penalty area | 23 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 34 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 46 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 27 | Clearances | 18 |
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.98 | Goals prevented | -2.24 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Winterthur |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.73 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.21 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 267 | Passes | 215 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 230 | Accurate passes | 179 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 63% | Duels won (%) | 37% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 7% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 20 | Clearances | 9 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Winterthur |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 10 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.47 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 196 | Passes | 238 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 164 | Accurate passes | 199 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 7 | Clearances | 9 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Servette FC4-4-1-1
Bench
Player ratings
Servette FC13 rated
FC Winterthur16 rated
Player statistics
Servette FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18Bradley MazikouDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 50/53 | 2 | 7/12 | 2 | ||||||
| 14Lilian NjohDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 31/39 | 5 | 4/8 | 1 | |||
| 8Timothé CognatMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 47/56 | 1 | 5/5 | 4 | |||
| 1Joel MallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 30/39 | 1/1 | 5 | |||||||
| 9Miroslav StevanovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 25/32 | 2 | 5/11 | 4 | ||
| 25Dylan BronnDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 49/53 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 19Yoan SeverinDefender | 89′ | 6.7 | 63/67 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| 11Lamine FombaMidfielder | 89′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 36/43 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | |||
| 97Florian AyéForward | 85′ | 9.1 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 24/29 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | |||
| 10Alexis AntunesForward | 77′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 21/26 | 2 | 6/13 | 1 | ||||
| 29Keyan VarelaMidfielder | 76′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.55 | 13/17 | 6/12 | 1 | ||||
| 45Jamie AtanganaForward | 14′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 7Giotto MorandiMidfielder | 13′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 0/3 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 90Samuel MrázForward | 5′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 35Alonzo VincentMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 4Steve RouillerDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 6Anthony BaronDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Gaël OndouaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 32Jeremy FrickGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Leart ZukaDefender | — | — |
FC Winterthur
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16Remo ArnoldDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.11 | 63/72 | 2 | 8/9 | 2 | ||||
| 24Silvan SidlerDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.12 | 38/45 | 5/12 | 2 | |||||
| 7Luca ZuffiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 51/53 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 66Marvin MartinsDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 63/66 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 1Stefanos KapinoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 21/27 | 1 | ||||||||
| 18Souleymane DiabyDefender | 90′ | 5.8 | 30/40 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| 11Bafode DansokoMidfielder | 80′ | 5.6 | 3 | 0.15 | 12/13 | 2 | 2/9 | |||||
| 9Roman BuessForward | 73′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 13/16 | 1 | 4/7 | |||||
| 37Elias MaluvunuForward | 73′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 11/16 | 2 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||
| 10Randy SchneiderMidfielder | 59′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 19/25 | 2/7 | ||||||
| 19Dario UlrichMidfielder | 59′ | 5.6 | 3 | 0.08 | 18/29 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| 17Andrin HunzikerForward | 31′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.10 | 6/8 | 1 | 8/10 | 2 | ||||
| 45Alexandre JankewitzMidfielder | 31′ | 6.4 | 17/24 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 99Nishan BurkartForward | 17′ | 6.6 | 6/7 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 20Carmine ChiappettaMidfielder | 17′ | 6.1 | 6/7 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Theo GolliardMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||||
| 26Ledjan SahitajDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 30Noah BrogliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Stéphane CueniMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Tibault CitherletDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 26 AprServette FC 5-3 FC Winterthur
- Tue 3 MarFC Winterthur 1-1 Servette FC
- Sat 1 NovFC Winterthur 4-2 Servette FC
- Sun 23 FebServette FC 3-1 FC Winterthur
- Sun 8 DecServette FC 1-1 FC Winterthur
- Sun 1 SepFC Winterthur 0-1 Servette FC
- Sat 4 MayServette FC 2-1 FC Winterthur
- Sat 30 MarFC Winterthur 1-0 Servette FC
- Tue 23 JanFC Winterthur 3-3 Servette FC
- Wed 27 SepServette FC 2-2 FC Winterthur