Servette FC vs FC Sion — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sat 28 Feb··Matchday 27·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners4
- 4Cards1
- 8Shots17
- 1Shots on target4
- 24Fouls7
- 24Throw-ins25
- 0Offsides1
- 11Goal kicks9
- 4Saves1
- 19Tackles25
- 4Interceptions16
- 7Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Sion |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 17 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 24 | Fouls | 7 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 19 | Tackles | 25 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.48 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.63 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 390 | Passes | 513 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 24 |
| 306 | Accurate passes | 424 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 10 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 22 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 42 |
| 46 | Final third entries | 58 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 15 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 53% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 13% | Tackles won (%) | 18% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 29 | Clearances | 21 |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 1.20 | Goals prevented | 0.08 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.6 |
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Sion |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 3 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Tackles | 11 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.08 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 187 | Passes | 282 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 147 | Accurate passes | 236 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 33% | Duels won (%) | 67% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 19 | Clearances | 13 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Sion |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 11 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 16 | Fouls | 4 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 17 | Tackles | 14 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.40 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.31 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 203 | Passes | 231 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 159 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 10 | Clearances | 8 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Servette FC4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Servette FC15 rated
FC Sion15 rated
Player statistics
Servette FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Joel MallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 17/25 | 4 | ||||||||
| 19Yoan SeverinDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 42/45 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 14Lilian NjohDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 36/48 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| 4Steve RouillerDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 38/46 | 1 | 5/6 | |||||||
| 8Timothé CognatMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 44/51 | 2 | 4/12 | 3 | ||||
| 9Miroslav StevanovićForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.16 | 15/23 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| 10Junior KadileForward | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.05 | 16/18 | 9/31 | 2 | |||||
| 21Jérémy GuillemenotForward | 75′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.18 | 7/13 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 17Houboulang MendesDefender | 55′ | 7.1 | 23/27 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Lamine FombaMidfielder | 55′ | 6.8 | 16/20 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 30Ablie JallowMidfielder | 55′ | 6.4 | 21/25 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||||
| 15Marco BurchDefender | 35′ | 6.8 | 13/17 | 1/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 28David DoulineMidfielder | 35′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/14 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||
| 38Malek IshuayedForward | 35′ | 6.4 | 6/16 | 5/9 | 5 | |||||||
| 90Samuel MrázForward | 15′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 18Bradley MazikouDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Gaël OndouaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Marwan AubertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Teo AllixDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Thomas LopesMidfielder | — | — |
FC Sion
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Kreshnik HajriziDefender | 90′ | 8.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 58/65 | 1 | 12/17 | 7 | ||||
| 8BaltazarMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 48/66 | 10/14 | 3 | |||||
| 14Numa LavanchyDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 39/44 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||
| 17Jan KronigDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 66/73 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 1Anthony RacioppiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 41/47 | |||||||||
| 20Nias HeftiDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.06 | 35/49 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| 88Ali KabacalmanMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 65/74 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||
| 29Théo BerdayesMidfielder | 77′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.36 | 18/25 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| 33Rilind NivokaziForward | 77′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.16 | 6/8 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||
| 7Ylyas ChouarefForward | 68′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/23 | 4 | 7/14 | 2 | ||||
| 21Liam Scott ChipperfieldForward | 68′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.08 | 14/19 | 1 | 5/6 | 2 | ||||
| 19Franck SurdezForward | 22′ | 6.7 | 1/1 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 39Josias LukembilaForward | 22′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 6/10 | 2 | 2/5 | |||||
| 70Benjamin KololliMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 5/7 | 4/4 | ||||||
| 13Winsley Boteli MokangoForward | 13′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.61 | 2/2 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 5Noé SowDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 22Adrien LlukesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Francesco RubertoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Lamine DiackMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Marquinhos CiprianoDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 10 OctServette FC 3-0 FC Sion
- Sat 31 JanServette FC 3-3 FC Sion
- Wed 17 SepFC Sion 0-2 Servette FC
- Sun 13 AprFC Sion 1-1 Servette FC
- Tue 4 FebFC Sion 3-3 Servette FC
- Sat 19 OctServette FC 3-0 FC Sion
- Sat 13 MayServette FC 5-0 FC Sion
- Sat 8 AprFC Sion 2-2 Servette FC
- Sun 29 JanServette FC 2-2 FC Sion
- Sat 30 JulFC Sion 0-0 Servette FC