Servette FC vs FC Lausanne-Sport — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Wed 14 Jan··Matchday 18·FC Lausanne-Sport won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 10Corners1
- 3Cards1
- 7Shots9
- 1Shots on target4
- 13Fouls10
- 21Throw-ins26
- 2Offsides4
- 6Goal kicks6
- 4Saves1
- 21Tackles23
- 12Interceptions9
- 7Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 10 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 13 | Fouls | 10 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 21 | Tackles | 23 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.63 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.19 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 512 | Passes | 416 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 427 | Accurate passes | 333 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 25 | Touches in penalty area | 20 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 34 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 53 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 17% | Tackles won (%) | 18% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 14 | Clearances | 18 |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0.12 | Goals prevented | 0.46 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 5 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 10 | Tackles | 13 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 232 | Passes | 184 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 199 | Accurate passes | 144 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 9 | Clearances | 8 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Lausanne-Sport |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 6 | Fouls | 5 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 11 | Tackles | 10 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.11 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 280 | Passes | 232 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 228 | Accurate passes | 189 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 32 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Clearances | 10 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Servette FC4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Servette FC14 rated
FC Lausanne-Sport15 rated
Player statistics
Servette FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Steve RouillerDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 86/91 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| 6Anthony BaronDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 78/85 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||||
| 28David DoulineMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 30/35 | 1 | 11/16 | 3 | ||||
| 1Joel MallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 25/35 | 4 | ||||||||
| 14Lilian NjohDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 37/46 | 1 | 5/10 | 3 | ||||||
| 9Miroslav StevanovićForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.11 | 25/36 | 1 | 4/13 | 1 | ||||
| 8Timothé CognatMidfielder | 88′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 45/54 | 2 | 7/18 | 2 | ||||
| 18Bradley MazikouDefender | 80′ | 7.4 | 41/49 | 7/10 | 4 | |||||||
| 90Samuel MrázForward | 61′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.16 | 3/6 | 4/12 | ||||||
| 11Lamine FombaMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.16 | 11/13 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| 34Teo AllixDefender | 45′ | 6.8 | 22/27 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 39Miguel MardocheeForward | 37′ | 5.2 | 7/9 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||||
| 97Florian AyéForward | 29′ | 6.6 | 7/12 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| 21Jérémy GuillemenotForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 2/4 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 7Giotto MorandiMidfielder | 2′ | — | 8/10 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 5Gaël OndouaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Marwan AubertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Théo MagninDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Thomas LopesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Yoan SeverinDefender | — | — |
FC Lausanne-Sport
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14Kevin MouangaDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 51/62 | 10/12 | 5 | |||||||
| 25Karlo LeticaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 20/24 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 93Sekou FofanaDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/38 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||
| 10Olivier CustodioMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 40/49 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||
| 2Brandon SoppyDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 33/44 | 3/11 | 2 | |||||||
| 91Florent MolletMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 37/46 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||
| 16Nicky BelokoMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 24/26 | 2 | 6/15 | 5 | ||||||
| 11Nathan Butler-OyedejiForward | 74′ | 6.3 | 8/12 | 5/9 | ||||||||
| 7Alban AjdiniMidfielder | 58′ | 6.8 | 12/16 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 71Abdou Karim SowDefender | 45′ | 7.4 | 19/23 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 5Bryan OkohDefender | 45′ | 7.1 | 31/37 | 1 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 17Seydou TraoreForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.68 | 3/11 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| 22Enzo Kana-BiyikForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 7/8 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 70Gaoussou DiakiteMidfielder | 32′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.55 | 14/14 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| 47Papa Souleymane N'DiayeMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.12 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||
| 18Morgan PoatyDefender | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 56Andrew LachhabForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 51Ibrahim Bah MendesForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 50Lorenzo BittarelliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Thomas CastellaGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 13 SepFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 Servette FC
- Tue 12 MayServette FC 2-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 15 FebFC Lausanne-Sport 3-3 Servette FC
- Wed 29 OctFC Lausanne-Sport 1-3 Servette FC
- Sat 24 MayServette FC 3-3 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 1 MarFC Lausanne-Sport 0-1 Servette FC
- Sun 3 NovFC Lausanne-Sport 1-0 Servette FC
- Sat 28 SepServette FC 1-0 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sun 10 MarServette FC 3-1 FC Lausanne-Sport
- Sat 9 DecFC Lausanne-Sport 1-1 Servette FC