SC Rheindorf Altach vs Red Bull Salzburg — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 30 Nov··Matchday 15·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 5Corners4
- 1Cards2
- 12Shots13
- 5Shots on target4
- 17Fouls14
- 24Throw-ins21
- 10Goal kicks7
- 3Saves4
- 17Tackles22
- 14Interceptions10
- 7Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| SC Rheindorf Altach | Statistic | Red Bull Salzburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 12 | Total shots | 13 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 17 | Fouls | 14 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 17 | Tackles | 22 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.88 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.03 |
| 2 | Big chances | 6 |
| 305 | Passes | 445 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 17 |
| 191 | Accurate passes | 336 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 24 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 37 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 59 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 46% |
| 27% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 27 | Clearances | 44 |
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 61 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.89 | Goals prevented | -0.16 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 3.0 |
| SC Rheindorf Altach | Statistic | Red Bull Salzburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 7 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Tackles | 10 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.40 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.65 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 132 | Passes | 235 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 78 | Accurate passes | 180 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 10 | Clearances | 15 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| SC Rheindorf Altach | Statistic | Red Bull Salzburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 5 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 7 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 12 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.48 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.39 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 173 | Passes | 210 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 113 | Accurate passes | 156 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 20 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 17 | Clearances | 29 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Player ratings
SC Rheindorf Altach15 rated
Red Bull Salzburg15 rated
Player statistics
SC Rheindorf Altach
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15Paul KollerDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.31 | 17/29 | 1 | 7/11 | ||||
| 29Mohamed OuédraogoDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 26/40 | 3 | 12/20 | 5 | ||||||
| 1Dejan StojanovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 16/34 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
| 28Yann MassomboMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.06 | 19/30 | 2 | 5/11 | 1 | |||
| 25Sandro IngolitschDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 9/17 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||
| 23Benedikt ZechDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 26/38 | 6/16 | 2 | |||||
| 8Mike-Steven BähreMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 25/32 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||
| 9Marlon MustaphaForward | 73′ | 6.8 | 5/8 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| 14Moritz OswaldMidfielder | 73′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.05 | 14/18 | 1 | 1/7 | 1 | ||||
| 10Ousmane DiawaraForward | 73′ | 6.0 | 5/9 | 1 | 5/17 | |||||||
| 27Filip MilojevicMidfielder | 60′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 11/20 | 5/7 | 1 | |||||
| 17Lukas JägerMidfielder | 30′ | 6.6 | 9/13 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 40Anteo FetahuForward | 17′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 2/2 | 2/2 | ||||||
| 6Vesel DemakuMidfielder | 17′ | 6.4 | 3/7 | 3/5 | 3 | |||||||
| 11Srđan HrstićForward | 17′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.26 | 4/8 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||
| 26Erkin YalcinForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Leonardo LukačevićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Lukas GugganigDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Patrick GreilMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Tino CasaliGoalkeeper | — | — |
Red Bull Salzburg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21Petar RatkovForward | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.81 | 7/16 | 13/17 | 1 | ||||
| 44Jannik SchusterDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 50/58 | 1 | 7/8 | 2 | ||||||
| 18Mads BidstrupMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 40/50 | 1 | 10/16 | 3 | ||||
| 23Joane GadouDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/50 | 5/11 | 2 | |||||||
| 1Alexander SchlagerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 26/38 | 4 | ||||||||
| 37Tim TrummerDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 30/44 | 7/18 | 3 | |||||||
| 13Frans KrätzigDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 43/56 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||
| 5Soumaïla DiabatéMidfielder | 83′ | 6.1 | 32/40 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 11Yorbe VertessenForward | 76′ | 6.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.46 | 12/15 | 2 | 4/11 | 2 | |||
| 27Kerim AlajbegovićMidfielder | 59′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.16 | 18/30 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| 49Moussa Kounfolo YeoMidfielder | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.33 | 12/16 | 2 | 5/12 | 4 | ||||
| 7Clement BischoffMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.10 | 20/22 | 2 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| 20Edmund BaidooForward | 31′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.31 | 5/7 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| 9Karim OnisiwoForward | 14′ | 5.6 | 2 | 0.66 | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||
| 19Karim KonatéForward | 11′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 3Aleksa TerzićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 43Enrique AguilarForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Jacob RasmussenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Mamady DiambouMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 92Salko HamzićGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 19 OctRed Bull Salzburg 2-2 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sun 9 MarSC Rheindorf Altach 1-1 Red Bull Salzburg
- Sat 19 OctRed Bull Salzburg 2-1 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 28 OctRed Bull Salzburg 3-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 29 JulSC Rheindorf Altach 0-2 Red Bull Salzburg
- Sun 19 MarRed Bull Salzburg 1-1 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 8 OctSC Rheindorf Altach 2-3 Red Bull Salzburg
- Sat 5 MarRed Bull Salzburg 4-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 16 OctSC Rheindorf Altach 1-1 Red Bull Salzburg
- Sun 24 JanSC Rheindorf Altach 0-2 Red Bull Salzburg