SC Paderborn 07 vs FC Schalke 04 — 2. Bundesliga
2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga 24/25
Fri 6 Dec··Matchday 15·FC Schalke 04 won
- 2Corners9
- 1Cards3
- 5Shots24
- 4Shots on target10
- 10Fouls11
- 16Throw-ins16
- 3Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks1
- 6Saves2
- 8Tackles16
- 5Interceptions8
- 6Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| SC Paderborn 07 | Statistic | FC Schalke 04 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 10 | Fouls | 11 |
| 5 | Total shots | 24 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 10 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 8 | Tackles | 16 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 6 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 374 | Passes | 447 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 283 | Accurate passes | 365 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 16 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 13 | Touches in penalty area | 36 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 42 | Final third entries | 58 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 54 | Clearances | 18 |
| 52 | Ball recoveries | 59 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Saves | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| SC Paderborn 07 | Statistic | FC Schalke 04 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 14 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 5 | Tackles | 11 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 189 | Passes | 284 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 146 | Accurate passes | 239 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 15 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 26 | Clearances | 3 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| SC Paderborn 07 | Statistic | FC Schalke 04 |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 3 | Tackles | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 185 | Passes | 163 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 137 | Accurate passes | 126 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 28 | Clearances | 15 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
SC Paderborn 073-4-2-1
Bench
Shot map
SC Paderborn 075 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 0424 shots · 10 on target · 4 goals · 0.00 xG
SC Paderborn 072 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 0414 shots · 7 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
SC Paderborn 073 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.00 xG
FC Schalke 0410 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.00 xG
- SC Paderborn 07
- FC Schalke 04
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
SC Paderborn 0715 rated
FC Schalke 0414 rated
Player statistics
SC Paderborn 07
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20Felix GötzeDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 58/66 | 1 | 5/11 | ||||
| Aaron ZehnterDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 18/26 | 2 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| 23Raphael ObermairDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 27/34 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| 1Markus SchubertGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/34 | 0/1 | 6 | |||||||
| Calvin BrackelmannDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 32/47 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Filip BilbijaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 15/17 | 1 | 3/13 | 1 | ||||||
| 5Santiago CastañedaMidfielder | 89′ | 6.1 | 32/39 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 17Laurin CurdaDefender | 84′ | 6.1 | 28/43 | 7/9 | 4 | |||||||
| Ilyas AnsahForward | 75′ | 7.1 | 10/11 | 7/13 | ||||||||
| Koen KostonsForward | 75′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 10/12 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||
| Mika BaurForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 6/8 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 26Sebastian KlaasMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 10/17 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Felix PlatteForward | 15′ | 6.6 | 4/5 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Luis EngelnsMidfielder | 15′ | 6.3 | 1 | 3/8 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Adrian Bravo-SanchezMidfielder | 11′ | 6.1 | 3/3 | |||||||||
| 25Tjark Lasse SchellerDefender | 1′ | — | 4/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| David KinsombiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca HerrmannMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Marcel HoffmeierDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pelle BoevinkGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Schalke 04
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19Kenan KaramanMidfielder | 90′ | 9.3 | 2 | 5 | 16/26 | 4 | 7/13 | 1 | ||||
| Paul SeguinMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 73/79 | 4 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||
| Mehmet AydınForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 22/26 | 2 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||
| 14Janik BachmannMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 24/30 | 4/7 | 3 | |||||
| Derry MurkinDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 23/25 | 2 | 6/10 | 3 | ||||
| Justin HeekerenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 21/31 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Marcin KamińskiDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 60/71 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Taylan BulutDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 36/45 | 1 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 6Ron SchallenbergDefender | 86′ | 6.4 | 1 | 49/58 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||
| 9Moussa SyllaForward | 83′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 12/13 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| Amin YounesForward | 59′ | 7.4 | 4 | 23/36 | 1 | 4/10 | 1 | |||||
| Christopher Antwi-AdjeiForward | 31′ | 6.8 | 1 | 6/7 | 3/4 | |||||||
| Tomáš KalasDefender | 12′ | 7.1 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| Max GrügerMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 1 | |||||||||
| 17Adrian GantenbeinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Anton DonkorDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Emil HøjlundForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Felipe SánchezDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ilyes HamacheForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ron Thorben HoffmannGoalkeeper | — | — |