SC Oțelul Galați vs FC Farul Constanța — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 24/25
Mon 22 Jul··Matchday 2·Drawn
- 8Corners12
- 1Cards0
- 11Shots19
- 1Shots on target3
- 17Fouls7
- 32Throw-ins15
- 2Offsides3
- 11Goal kicks6
- 3Saves1
- 22Tackles14
- 9Interceptions11
- 9Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| SC Oțelul Galați | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 1.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.16 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 17 | Fouls | 7 |
| 11 | Total shots | 19 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| 32 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 22 | Tackles | 14 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 5 |
| 296 | Passes | 414 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 191 | Accurate passes | 316 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 12 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 5 |
| 19 | Touches in penalty area | 28 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 34 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 56 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 27% | Aerial duels (%) | 29% |
| Defending | ||
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 30 | Clearances | 24 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 50 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.4 |
| SC Oțelul Galați | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 150 | Passes | 234 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 101 | Accurate passes | 176 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 16 | Clearances | 8 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| SC Oțelul Galați | Statistic | FC Farul Constanța |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 9 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 15 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 146 | Passes | 180 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 90 | Accurate passes | 140 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 22 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 14 | Clearances | 16 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
SC Oțelul Galați4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
SC Oțelul Galați14 rated
FC Farul Constanța16 rated
Player statistics
SC Oțelul Galați
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juri CisottiMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 27/32 | 5 | 11/19 | 3 | |||||
| 32Iustin PopescuGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 7/28 | 2/2 | 3 | |||||||
| Jonathan CisséDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 17/23 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Nikola StevanovićDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 13/18 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Diego ŽivulićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 19/31 | 9/15 | 3 | ||||||
| João LameiraMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 15/24 | 7/14 | 3 | ||||||
| Mihai AdascaliteiDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 19/27 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Alexandru PopForward | 89′ | 6.8 | 2 | 13/18 | 1 | 4/13 | ||||||
| Frédéric MacielForward | 65′ | 6.8 | 17/22 | 2/8 | 2 | |||||||
| 2Milen ZhelevDefender | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 11/18 | 1 | 6/9 | 4 | |||||
| Vasilije ĐurićForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 10/11 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 14Andrei RusDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 6/14 | 4/8 | ||||||||
| Albert HofmanForward | 44′ | 6.8 | 1 | 4/10 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Samuel TelesMidfielder | 25′ | 6.3 | 1 | 10/16 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Ștefan FarcașDefender | 1′ | — | 0/1 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Stipe JurićForward | 1′ | — | 3/3 | |||||||||
| 23Cristian ChiraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Francois YabreDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ionuț NeaguMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12Maksym KovalevGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Miguel SilvaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Neluț RoşuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Valerio GalloDefender | — | — |
FC Farul Constanța
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Cristian GaneaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 23/36 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 8Ionuț VînăMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 16/21 | 2 | 3/8 | ||||||
| Mihai PopescuDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 44/64 | 11/19 | 2 | |||||||
| 4Gustavo MarinsDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 38/42 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 1Alexandru BuzbuchiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 22/27 | 1 | ||||||||
| 30Narek GrigoryanForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 18/26 | 2 | 4/14 | ||||||
| Gabriel IancuForward | 85′ | 7.2 | 3 | 11/16 | 4 | 4/14 | 1 | |||||
| Diogo QueirósMidfielder | 74′ | 7.7 | 3 | 57/64 | 1 | 9/14 | 2 | |||||
| 22Dan SîrbuDefender | 74′ | 7.4 | 1 | 19/27 | 5/13 | 2 | ||||||
| Constantin GrameniMidfielder | 74′ | 6.7 | 2 | 24/31 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| Andrei CiobanuMidfielder | 64′ | 6.7 | 20/24 | 1 | 9/14 | 2 | ||||||
| RivaldinhoForward | 26′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2/2 | 3/5 | |||||||
| 6Victor DicanMidfielder | 16′ | 6.4 | 9/13 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| 20Eduard RadaslavescuMidfielder | 16′ | 6.3 | 1 | 7/10 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Gabriel DănuleasăDefender | 16′ | 6.1 | 6/10 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Iustin DoicaruForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Alexandru StoianForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Carlo CasapMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Darius GrosuDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dragoș NedelcuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca AndronacheForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 80Nicolas PopescuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Răzvan DucanGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 9 MaySC Oțelul Galați 3-2 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 23 NovSC Oțelul Galați 2-2 FC Farul Constanța
- Sun 20 JulFC Farul Constanța 3-2 SC Oțelul Galați
- Fri 16 MaySC Oțelul Galați 0-0 FC Farul Constanța
- Fri 22 NovFC Farul Constanța 0-1 SC Oțelul Galați
- Sat 24 FebFC Farul Constanța 1-1 SC Oțelul Galați
- Sun 8 OctSC Oțelul Galați 0-1 FC Farul Constanța