SC Heerenveen vs Willem II Tilburg — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Fri 4 Apr··Matchday 28·SC Heerenveen won
- 9Corners6
- 0Cards1
- 22Shots13
- 9Shots on target3
- 12Fouls7
- 17Throw-ins16
- 1Offsides0
- 10Goal kicks5
- 2Saves6
- 23Tackles19
- 9Interceptions9
- 6Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | Willem II Tilburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1.74 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.42 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 7 |
| 22 | Total shots | 13 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 23 | Tackles | 19 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 410 | Passes | 439 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 333 | Accurate passes | 376 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 7 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 26 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 56 | Final third entries | 57 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 19% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 36% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 18% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 22 | Clearances | 29 |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 53 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| -0.20 | Goals prevented | 0.58 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | Willem II Tilburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 53 | Ball possession | 47 |
| 1.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.40 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 15 | Total shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 7 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 232 | Passes | 210 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 200 | Accurate passes | 180 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 10 | Clearances | 16 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | Willem II Tilburg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.02 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 11 | Tackles | 12 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 178 | Passes | 229 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 133 | Accurate passes | 196 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 12 | Clearances | 13 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
SC Heerenveen4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
SC Heerenveen22 shots · 9 on target · 3 goals · 1.61 xG
Willem II Tilburg13 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.17 xG
SC Heerenveen15 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 1.28 xG
Willem II Tilburg3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.39 xG
SC Heerenveen7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.33 xG
Willem II Tilburg10 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.78 xG
- SC Heerenveen
- Willem II Tilburg
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
SC Heerenveen14 rated
Willem II Tilburg15 rated
Player statistics
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4Sam KerstenDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.62 | 48/55 | 1 | 5/5 | 3 | |||
| 14Levi SmansMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 27/32 | 6 | 3/12 | 1 | ||||||
| Nikolai Soyset HoplandDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 42/46 | 4/8 | ||||||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 40/49 | 1 | 7/10 | 5 | ||||
| Mats KöhlertDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.06 | 29/33 | 3 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 16/33 | 2 | ||||||||
| 16Marcus LindayMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 33/40 | 7/9 | 4 | |||||
| Alireza JahanbakhshForward | 89′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.10 | 32/39 | 2 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| Ilias SebaouiForward | 79′ | 6.7 | 1 | 4 | 0.16 | 9/14 | 4/15 | 1 | ||||
| Ion NicolaescuForward | 72′ | 7.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.33 | 12/18 | 1 | 8/12 | 1 | |||
| Luuk BrouwersMidfielder | 45′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 22/22 | 2 | 2/3 | 1 | |||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 16/20 | 1 | 4/10 | 3 | |||
| Dimitris RallisForward | 18′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 2/4 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 20Jacob TrenskowMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Amara CondéMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| Eser GürbüzForward | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Ché NunnelyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denzel HallDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Hristiyan PetrovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hussein AliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan BekkemaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mickey van der HartGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Miloš LukovićForward | — | — |
Willem II Tilburg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse BoschMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 0.32 | 27/36 | 1 | 11/16 | 6 | |||
| Jeremy BokilaForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 10/13 | 5/11 | ||||||
| Raffael BehounekDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 50/56 | 1 | 6/12 | 3 | ||||
| 1Thomas DidillonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 19/29 | 6 | ||||||||
| Erik SchoutenDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.06 | 57/64 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| Ringo MeerveldForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 35/37 | 1 | 4/11 | |||||||
| Tommy St JagoDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 46/50 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||
| 34Amine LachkarMidfielder | 81′ | 7.4 | 42/47 | 9/13 | 3 | |||||||
| Patrick JoostenMidfielder | 64′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.29 | 19/22 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Rúnar Þór SigurgeirssonDefender | 64′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 24/28 | 1/7 | 1 | |||||
| Emilio KehrerForward | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 16/19 | 6 | 4/9 | 2 | |||
| Nick DoodemanDefender | 45′ | 6.1 | 8/13 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Amar FatahForward | 26′ | 6.4 | 8/10 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Rob NizetDefender | 26′ | 6.3 | 11/11 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Youssuf SyllaForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.46 | 4/4 | |||||||
| Connor van den BergGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Dennis KaygınMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Jens MathijsenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maarten SchutGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Miodrag PivasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Per van LoonForward | — | — |