SC Heerenveen vs PSV Eindhoven — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 23/24
Thu 25 Apr··Matchday 31·PSV Eindhoven won
- 2Corners1
- 8Shots16
- 2Shots on target11
- 9Fouls6
- 24Throw-ins10
- 5Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks3
- 3Saves2
- 13Tackles16
- 7Interceptions6
- 15Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 33 | Ball possession | 67 |
| 0.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.96 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 9 | Fouls | 6 |
| 8 | Total shots | 16 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 11 |
| 5 | Offsides | 0 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 13 | Tackles | 16 |
| 15 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 8 |
| 326 | Passes | 667 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 261 | Accurate passes | 605 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 13 |
| Attack | ||
| 5 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 73 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 15 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 16 | Clearances | 14 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 60 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| -2.38 | Goals prevented | 0.12 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 3.1 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 23 | Ball possession | 77 |
| 0.03 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.90 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 7 | Tackles | 8 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 5 |
| 123 | Passes | 395 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 90 | Accurate passes | 359 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 13 | Final third entries | 56 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 14 | Clearances | 2 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.23 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 8 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 203 | Passes | 272 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 171 | Accurate passes | 246 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 11 | Final third entries | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Clearances | 12 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Events
60 recorded · 18 key
First half
- 1'Kick-off
- 7'GoalGuus Til0–1
- 9'GoalMalik Tillman0–2
- 10'FoulSven van Beek
- 11'GoalMalik Tillman0–3
- 15'Shot on targetLuuk de Jong
- 17'Offside
- 20'Offside
- 21'FoulChé Nunnely
- 22'CornerOliver Braude
- 23'FoulLuuk de Jong
- 30'GoalGuus Til0–4
- 30'Shot on targetGuus Til
- 31'FoulAndré Ramalho
- 32'Shot blockedPelle van Amersfoort
- 33'FoulOliver Braude
- 34'FoulOliver Braude
- 35'FoulJoey Veerman
- 37'FoulMats Köhlert
- 39'FoulAndré Ramalho
- 42'FoulPaweł Bochniewicz
- 44'GoalJoey Veerman0–5
- 45+1'End of period
Second half
- 46'Kick-off
- 46'CornerWalter Benítez
- 46'CornerAndré Ramalho
- 46'SubstitutionEspen Van Ee
- 46'SubstitutionIon Nicolaescu
- 46'SubstitutionSyb Van Ottele
- 47'Shot off targetIon Nicolaescu
- 48'Offside
- 50'Shot off targetLuuk de Jong
- 51'FoulThom Haye
- 52'GoalJohan Bakayoko0–6
- 55'Shot on targetLuuk Brouwers
- 58'FoulJohan Bakayoko
- 59'Shot blockedThom Haye
- 59'Shot on targetIon Nicolaescu
- 60'Shot blockedThom Haye
- 62'SubstitutionHirving Lozano
- 62'Offside
- 63'SubstitutionIsmael Saibari
- 63'SubstitutionPatrick van Aanholt
- 69'FoulHirving Lozano
- 69'Shot blockedEspen Van Ee
- 70'FoulOliver Braude
- 71'GoalLuuk de Jong0–7
- 72'SubstitutionOsame Sahraoui
- 73'FoulMats Köhlert
- 74'Shot on targetHirving Lozano
- 75'SubstitutionCharlie Webster
- 75'Shot blockedOsame Sahraoui
- 77'Offside
- 78'SubstitutionRicardo Pepi
- 78'SubstitutionArmando Obispo
- 79'Shot off targetRicardo Pepi
- 81'Shot blockedJoey Veerman
- 83'GoalPatrick van Aanholt0–8
- 90+8'End of period
- 90+8'End of period
Line-ups
SC Heerenveen4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
SC Heerenveen8 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.26 xG
PSV Eindhoven16 shots · 11 on target · 8 goals · 3.15 xG
SC Heerenveen1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.03 xG
PSV Eindhoven8 shots · 7 on target · 5 goals · 2.12 xG
SC Heerenveen7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.23 xG
PSV Eindhoven8 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 1.03 xG
- SC Heerenveen
- PSV Eindhoven
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
SC Heerenveen16 rated
PSV Eindhoven16 rated
Player statistics
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thom HayeMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.03 | 32/39 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||
| Mickey van der HartGoalkeeper | 90′ | 5.8 | 17/30 | 3 | ||||||||
| Sven van BeekDefender | 90′ | 5.8 | 44/45 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Mats KöhlertDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 20/22 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Ché NunnelyForward | 90′ | 5.3 | 12/16 | 2 | 4/13 | 3 | ||||||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 90′ | 4.8 | 25/30 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Luuk BrouwersMidfielder | 75′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.07 | 29/32 | 2 | 3/3 | |||||
| Patrik WålemarkForward | 72′ | 5.6 | 5/10 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| Ion NicolaescuForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.06 | 6/12 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Pelle van AmersfoortForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0/4 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Simon OlssonMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 15/18 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.02 | 12/15 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||
| Paweł BochniewiczDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 11/14 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| Syb Van OtteleDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 18/23 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Osame SahraouiForward | 18′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 4/5 | 3/3 | ||||||
| Charlie WebsterMidfielder | 15′ | 6.4 | 11/11 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Anas TahiriMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel KarlsbakkForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Djenahro NunumeteMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hussein AliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan BekkemaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Loizos LoizouMidfielder | — | — |
PSV Eindhoven
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malik TillmanForward | 90′ | 9.9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.66 | 44/46 | 2 | 7/13 | 2 | ||
| Joey VeermanMidfielder | 90′ | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 65/77 | 2 | 1/6 | 1 | ||
| Luuk de JongForward | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.55 | 26/31 | 3 | 5/8 | 1 | ||
| Jordan TezeDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 52/59 | 1 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||
| Walter BenítezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 23/27 | 2 | ||||||||
| 22Jerdy SchoutenMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 63/68 | 4/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Olivier BoscagliDefender | 78′ | 8.2 | 105/108 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| Johan BakayokoForward | 78′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | 31/36 | 2 | 4/8 | 1 | |||
| André RamalhoDefender | 63′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.24 | 67/72 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| 17Mauro JúniorDefender | 63′ | 6.6 | 51/53 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 20Guus TilMidfielder | 62′ | 8.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.77 | 23/27 | 2 | 3/4 | 1 | ||
| Hirving LozanoForward | 28′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 7/9 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Patrick van AanholtDefender | 27′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 18/21 | 1/1 | |||||
| Ismael SaibariMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 9/11 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||||
| 4Armando ObispoDefender | 12′ | 6.4 | 16/16 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 9Ricardo PepiForward | 12′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.12 | 5/6 | |||||||
| Boy WatermanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joël DrommelGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Richard LedezmaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Shurandy SamboDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tygo LandMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 9 OctPSV Eindhoven 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 21 FebPSV Eindhoven 3-1 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 6 DecSC Heerenveen 0-2 PSV Eindhoven
- Sat 8 MarPSV Eindhoven 2-1 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 14 DecSC Heerenveen 1-0 PSV Eindhoven
- Thu 7 DecPSV Eindhoven 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 21 MayPSV Eindhoven 3-3 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 9 OctSC Heerenveen 0-1 PSV Eindhoven
- Sun 20 FebPSV Eindhoven 3-1 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 28 NovSC Heerenveen 1-1 PSV Eindhoven