SC Heerenveen vs Fortuna Sittard — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 23/24
Sat 25 Nov··Matchday 13·SC Heerenveen won
- 3Corners7
- 1Cards2
- 16Shots10
- 5Shots on target4
- 6Fouls10
- 23Throw-ins15
- 3Offsides0
- 7Goal kicks9
- 4Saves2
- 15Tackles21
- 5Interceptions6
- 10Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | Fortuna Sittard |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 2.77 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Fouls | 10 |
| 16 | Total shots | 10 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 15 | Tackles | 21 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 518 | Passes | 384 |
| 5 | Big chances | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 422 | Accurate passes | 279 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 59 | Final third entries | 44 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 13 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 27 | Clearances | 13 |
| 75 | Ball recoveries | 71 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 4 | Saves | 2 |
| 1.00 | Goals prevented | 0.34 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | Fortuna Sittard |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 1.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.19 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 8 | Tackles | 10 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 287 | Passes | 163 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 242 | Accurate passes | 109 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 40 | Final third entries | 19 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 5 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | Fortuna Sittard |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1.51 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 7 | Tackles | 11 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 231 | Passes | 221 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 180 | Accurate passes | 170 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Clearances | 8 |
| 35 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
SC Heerenveen4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
SC Heerenveen14 rated
Fortuna Sittard16 rated
Player statistics
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thom HayeMidfielder | 90′ | 8.7 | 2 | 3 | 1.54 | 75/87 | 2 | 7/10 | 3 | |||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.01 | 43/56 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||
| Mats KöhlertDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 48/53 | 3 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Sven van BeekDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 55/69 | 6/8 | ||||||||
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 16/26 | 4 | ||||||||
| Simon OlssonMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.08 | 35/44 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||
| Syb Van OtteleDefender | 89′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 53/63 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| Luuk BrouwersMidfielder | 88′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.03 | 40/48 | 3 | 6/8 | 1 | ||||
| Ché NunnelyForward | 73′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.19 | 13/16 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||
| Osame SahraouiForward | 73′ | 6.3 | 4 | 0.17 | 21/25 | 3 | 2/12 | |||||
| Pelle van AmersfoortForward | 72′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 6/9 | 1 | 2/9 | |||||
| Ion NicolaescuForward | 18′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.61 | 4/4 | 1/5 | |||||
| Anas TahiriMidfielder | 17′ | 6.8 | 8/9 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Patrik WålemarkForward | 17′ | 6.4 | 3/6 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | 2′ | — | 2/3 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Djenahro NunumeteMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 22Bernt KlaverboerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Charlie WebsterMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denzel HallMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hussein AliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mickey van der HartGoalkeeper | — | — |
Fortuna Sittard
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alen HalilovićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 43/49 | 2 | 8/12 | 2 | ||||
| 12Ivo PintoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/48 | 5/8 | 3 | |||||||
| Mitchell DijksDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 22/32 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Íñigo CordobaDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 24/36 | 3 | 3/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Ivor PandurGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 12/26 | 0/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 3Rodrigo GuthDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 28/35 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Loreintz RosierMidfielder | 78′ | 6.8 | 15/22 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Dimitrios SiovasDefender | 78′ | 6.6 | 22/32 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Kaj SierhuisForward | 78′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.10 | 8/18 | 1/8 | ||||||
| Tijjani NoslinForward | 68′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.08 | 9/15 | 1 | 2/4 | |||||
| Deroy DuarteMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 22/29 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||
| Milan RobberechtsForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 9/10 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Mouhamed BelkheirForward | 22′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.23 | 4/5 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Iman GriffithForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 7/9 | 3/3 | 3 | |||||||
| Marko LazetićForward | 12′ | 6.4 | 3/4 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Ragnar OratmangoenForward | 12′ | 6.3 | 11/14 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 1Luuk KoopmansGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nathan MarkeloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rémy VitaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sadik FofanaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Siemen VoetDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tom HendriksGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 25 AprSC Heerenveen 2-1 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 8 NovFortuna Sittard 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 1 FebSC Heerenveen 2-2 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 2 NovFortuna Sittard 3-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 3 FebFortuna Sittard 3-3 SC Heerenveen
- Wed 25 JanFortuna Sittard 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 27 AugSC Heerenveen 2-1 Fortuna Sittard
- Sat 5 FebFortuna Sittard 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 18 SepSC Heerenveen 1-0 Fortuna Sittard
- Sun 10 JanSC Heerenveen 1-3 Fortuna Sittard