SC Heerenveen vs FC Utrecht — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Sat 17 Aug··Matchday 2·Drawn
- 6Corners4
- 4Cards2
- 21Shots6
- 7Shots on target4
- 15Fouls8
- 24Throw-ins20
- 0Offsides3
- 1Goal kicks9
- 3Saves6
- 23Tackles27
- 15Interceptions15
- 11Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | FC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 2.65 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.06 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 15 | Fouls | 8 |
| 21 | Total shots | 6 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 23 | Tackles | 27 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 15 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 646 | Passes | 355 |
| 535 | Accurate passes | 265 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 6 | Big chances | 3 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 11 | Shots off target | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 5 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 51 | Touches in penalty area | 13 |
| Passing | ||
| 24 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 66 | Final third entries | 59 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 11 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 14 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 51% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 10 | Clearances | 28 |
| 15 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 18% | Tackles won (%) | 15% |
| 58 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.62 | Goals prevented | 0.99 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 3 | Saves | 6 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.6 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | FC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.69 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.99 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 14 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 345 | Passes | 192 |
| 290 | Accurate passes | 150 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | FC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 1.96 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 16 | Total shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 12 | Tackles | 13 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 301 | Passes | 163 |
| 245 | Accurate passes | 115 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 6 | Clearances | 21 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 32 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
Line-ups
SC Heerenveen4-4-2
Bench
Shot map
SC Heerenveen21 shots · 7 on target · 1 goals · 2.63 xG
FC Utrecht6 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.14 xG
SC Heerenveen5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.66 xG
FC Utrecht5 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.07 xG
SC Heerenveen16 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.97 xG
FC Utrecht1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.07 xG
- SC Heerenveen
- FC Utrecht
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
SC Heerenveen16 rated
FC Utrecht14 rated
Player statistics
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats KöhlertDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 64/66 | 3 | 5/10 | 4 | ||||
| Simon OlssonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.34 | 48/59 | 2 | 9/20 | 5 | ||||
| Luuk BrouwersForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 3 | 0.16 | 43/51 | 1 | 3/9 | |||||
| Mickey van der HartGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 41/50 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Paweł BochniewiczDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.09 | 73/82 | 9/12 | 3 | |||||
| 4Sam KerstenDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 69/81 | 4/13 | 2 | |||||||
| Ilias SebaouiMidfielder | 86′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.52 | 21/27 | 1 | 7/11 | |||||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | 78′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.12 | 71/83 | 5/14 | 3 | |||||
| Daniel KarlsbakkForward | 72′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.38 | 9/16 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| 20Jacob TrenskowForward | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 0.89 | 13/17 | 1 | |||||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 31/39 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Danilo Al-SaedMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 13/19 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Denzel HallDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 24/35 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Ion NicolaescuForward | 18′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.06 | 5/6 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| 14Levi SmansMidfielder | 12′ | 7.1 | 5/7 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Dimitris RallisForward | 9′ | 6.6 | 5/8 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||||
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Bernt KlaverboerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hussein AliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Isaiah AhmedMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ties OostraMidfielder | — | — |
FC Utrecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mike Van der HoornDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 50/58 | 1 | 5/8 | 4 | ||||||
| Paxten AaronsonForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 14/22 | 2 | 11/18 | 5 | |||
| 1Vasilis BarkasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 22/34 | 1/2 | 6 | |||||||
| Nick ViergeverDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 33/40 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||||
| Souffian El KarouaniDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 17/25 | 1 | 4/5 | |||||||
| 2Siebe HoremansDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 21/30 | 1/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Zidane IqbalMidfielder | 89′ | 7.7 | 31/38 | 1 | 10/14 | 5 | ||||||
| Ole RomenyForward | 89′ | 6.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.92 | 14/21 | 5/14 | 1 | ||||
| Jens ToornstraMidfielder | 79′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 17/23 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||
| David MinForward | 66′ | 6.8 | 3/10 | 8/14 | 2 | |||||||
| 27Alonzo EngwandaMidfielder | 66′ | 6.7 | 28/31 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 29Noah OhioForward | 24′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 3/6 | 3/8 | 1 | |||||
| Can BozdoğanMidfielder | 24′ | 6.1 | 7/10 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 7Victor JensenMidfielder | 11′ | 6.3 | 4/6 | |||||||||
| Silas AndersenMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Taylor BoothMidfielder | 1′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| 15Adrian BlakeForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Anthony DescotteForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joshua MukehDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 3Matisse DiddenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Michael BrouwerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rickson van HeesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tom de GraaffGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Thu 21 MayFC Utrecht 3-2 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 1 FebSC Heerenveen 1-1 FC Utrecht
- Sun 28 SepFC Utrecht 2-2 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 30 MarFC Utrecht 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 7 AprSC Heerenveen 2-3 FC Utrecht
- Sun 20 AugFC Utrecht 0-2 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 4 FebFC Utrecht 1-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 29 OctSC Heerenveen 1-2 FC Utrecht
- Sun 27 FebSC Heerenveen 1-2 FC Utrecht
- Sat 23 OctFC Utrecht 2-1 SC Heerenveen