SC Heerenveen vs FC Twente — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Sun 9 Feb··Matchday 22·Drawn
- 9Corners2
- 1Cards3
- 21Shots9
- 7Shots on target5
- 9Fouls9
- 29Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides1
- 3Goal kicks15
- 2Saves3
- 15Tackles19
- 3Interceptions8
- 14Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 67 | Ball possession | 33 |
| 1.87 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.05 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Fouls | 9 |
| 21 | Total shots | 9 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 15 | Tackles | 19 |
| 14 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 4 |
| 535 | Passes | 279 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 443 | Accurate passes | 193 |
| Shots | ||
| 11 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 32 | Touches in penalty area | 8 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 78 | Final third entries | 43 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 38% | Ground duels (%) | 33% |
| 14 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| Defending | ||
| 48 | Ball recoveries | 42 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 8 | Clearances | 67 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| -1.66 | Goals prevented | -0.65 |
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 15 |
| 3 | High claims | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.61 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Total shots | 7 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 7 | Tackles | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 191 | Passes | 166 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 158 | Accurate passes | 127 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 6 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 6 | Clearances | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 76 | Ball possession | 24 |
| 1.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.44 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 8 | Tackles | 14 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 344 | Passes | 113 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 285 | Accurate passes | 66 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 52 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 2 | Clearances | 52 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
SC Heerenveen4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
SC Heerenveen22 shots · 7 on target · 3 goals · 1.75 xG
FC Twente9 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 1.12 xG
SC Heerenveen11 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.57 xG
FC Twente7 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.66 xG
SC Heerenveen11 shots · 6 on target · 2 goals · 1.18 xG
FC Twente2 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.46 xG
- SC Heerenveen
- FC Twente
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
SC Heerenveen13 rated
FC Twente15 rated
Player statistics
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mats KöhlertDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 66/76 | 4 | 6/15 | 1 | ||||
| Miloš LukovićForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 4 | 0.35 | 4/6 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 52/71 | 7/12 | 1 | |||||
| Alireza JahanbakhshForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 23/32 | 2 | 7/13 | 3 | |||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 6 | 0.19 | 49/55 | 1 | 5/12 | 2 | |||
| 4Sam KerstenDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 82/91 | 1 | 5/7 | 3 | ||||
| 14Levi SmansMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.12 | 15/18 | 6/8 | ||||||
| Mickey van der HartGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 23/26 | 2 | ||||||||
| 16Marcus LindayMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 33/40 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Nikolai Soyset HoplandDefender | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 69/80 | 2 | 8/16 | 4 | ||||
| Dimitris RallisForward | 73′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.02 | 11/17 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||
| Eser GürbüzForward | 17′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.90 | 5/11 | 1 | 4/6 | ||||
| Ché NunnelyMidfielder | 13′ | 6.1 | 5/6 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Amara CondéMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Bernt KlaverboerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denzel HallDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Hristiyan PetrovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hussein AliDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ilias SebaouiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan BekkemaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordy de WijsDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mateja MilovanovićDefender | — | — |
FC Twente
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Bart van RooijDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 26/30 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 38Max BrunsDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 18/22 | 1 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||
| Gustaf LagerbielkeDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.23 | 16/28 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| Michal SadílekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 18/29 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||
| 1Lars UnnerstallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 19/33 | 3 | ||||||||
| 9Ricky van WolfswinkelForward | 89′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 12/23 | 7/15 | 1 | ||||
| 11Daan RotsForward | 78′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 14/23 | 13/16 | 5 | ||||
| Michel VlapMidfielder | 78′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 20/24 | 1 | 2/7 | |||||
| Sem SteijnMidfielder | 69′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 23/26 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||
| Sayfallah LtaiefForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.06 | 10/13 | 1 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||
| Arno VerschuerenMidfielder | 45′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/13 | 4/13 | 1 | |||||
| Bas KuipersDefender | 35′ | 5.3 | 6/7 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Mees HilgersDefender | 21′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Mathias KjøløMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 1/1 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Taylor BoothMidfielder | 12′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Alec Van HoorenbeeckDefender | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Gerald AldersDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Harrie KusterMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Julien MesbahiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 37Naci ÜnüvarMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Przemysław TytońGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sam KarssiesGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 AugSC Heerenveen 1-0 FC Twente
- Sat 7 FebFC Twente 5-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 24 AugSC Heerenveen 1-2 FC Twente
- Tue 17 SepFC Twente 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Wed 3 AprSC Heerenveen 3-3 FC Twente
- Sat 30 SepFC Twente 1-0 SC Heerenveen
- Thu 1 JunSC Heerenveen 1-2 FC Twente
- Sat 4 MarFC Twente 3-3 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 18 SepSC Heerenveen 2-1 FC Twente
- Sun 26 SepSC Heerenveen 2-3 FC Twente