SC Heerenveen vs FC Twente — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 23/24
Wed 3 Apr··Matchday 28·Drawn
- 3Corners4
- 1Cards2
- 9Shots14
- 5Shots on target6
- 11Fouls8
- 26Throw-ins21
- 2Offsides2
- 9Goal kicks3
- 3Saves2
- 20Tackles16
- 11Interceptions7
- 9Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 1.60 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.69 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Fouls | 8 |
| 9 | Total shots | 14 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 26 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 20 | Tackles | 16 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 340 | Passes | 502 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 252 | Accurate passes | 419 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 35 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 45 | Final third entries | 68 |
| Duels | ||
| 10 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 29% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 11 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 23 | Clearances | 15 |
| 44 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| -1.16 | Goals prevented | -0.68 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.7 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 0.67 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.04 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 10 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 8 | Tackles | 8 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 178 | Passes | 263 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 141 | Accurate passes | 229 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 17 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 10 | Clearances | 6 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| SC Heerenveen | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 0.94 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.65 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 4 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 12 | Tackles | 8 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 162 | Passes | 239 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 111 | Accurate passes | 190 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 18 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 13 | Clearances | 9 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
SC Heerenveen4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
SC Heerenveen16 rated
FC Twente16 rated
Player statistics
SC Heerenveen
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sven van BeekDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 39/43 | 9/10 | 3 | |||||||
| Simon OlssonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 22/25 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 45Oliver BraudeDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 13/22 | 1 | 8/9 | 3 | |||||
| Paweł BochniewiczDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 45/56 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||
| Mats KöhlertDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 28/41 | 1 | 6/9 | 3 | ||||
| Mickey van der HartGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 20/36 | 3 | ||||||||
| Thom HayeMidfielder | 84′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 0.75 | 26/30 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||
| Osame SahraouiForward | 77′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 12/15 | 11/16 | 2 | ||||
| Espen Van EeMidfielder | 77′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 12/16 | 1 | 3/12 | 1 | ||||
| Ion NicolaescuForward | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 9/10 | 3/8 | |||||
| Patrik WålemarkForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 5/12 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Pelle van AmersfoortMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 7/15 | 2 | 8/15 | 1 | ||||
| Loizos LoizouForward | 45′ | 6.0 | 3/6 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Syb Van OtteleDefender | 15′ | 6.8 | 6/7 | |||||||||
| Charlie WebsterMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 4/5 | 1/2 | ||||||
| Ché NunnelyForward | 13′ | 6.6 | 1/1 | 0/5 | ||||||||
| Anas TahiriMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Andries NoppertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daniel KarlsbakkForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denzel HallMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Djenahro NunumeteMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jan BekkemaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nathan Tjoe-A-OnDefender | — | — |
FC Twente
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gijs SmalDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 45/53 | 3 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||
| 3Robin PröpperDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 69/83 | 11/15 | 5 | ||||
| 9Ricky van WolfswinkelForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.24 | 10/12 | 2/12 | |||||
| Mathias KjøløMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 55/60 | 9/17 | 1 | |||||
| Michel VlapForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/34 | 6/14 | 3 | |||||
| 1Lars UnnerstallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 17/26 | 2 | ||||||||
| 11Daan RotsForward | 84′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 28/34 | 3 | 7/17 | 3 | ||
| Sem SteijnMidfielder | 74′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.35 | 13/19 | 1/4 | ||||||
| Michal SadílekMidfielder | 64′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 33/38 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Mees HilgersDefender | 64′ | 6.0 | 40/43 | 1/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Alfons SampstedDefender | 64′ | 5.6 | 13/17 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Carel EitingMidfielder | 26′ | 7.4 | 14/17 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Youri RegeerMidfielder | 26′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 25/32 | 3/3 | 1 | |||||
| 38Max BrunsMidfielder | 26′ | 6.8 | 20/23 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| 37Naci ÜnüvarForward | 16′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.20 | 3/5 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 10Younes TahaForward | 15′ | 6.8 | 4/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Alec Van HoorenbeeckDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Anass Salah-EddineDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 41Gijs BesselinkMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Issam El MaachGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mats RotsDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mitchell Van BergenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Przemysław TytońGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 9 AugSC Heerenveen 1-0 FC Twente
- Sat 7 FebFC Twente 5-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 24 AugSC Heerenveen 1-2 FC Twente
- Sun 9 FebSC Heerenveen 3-3 FC Twente
- Tue 17 SepFC Twente 2-0 SC Heerenveen
- Sat 30 SepFC Twente 1-0 SC Heerenveen
- Thu 1 JunSC Heerenveen 1-2 FC Twente
- Sat 4 MarFC Twente 3-3 SC Heerenveen
- Sun 18 SepSC Heerenveen 2-1 FC Twente
- Sun 26 SepSC Heerenveen 2-3 FC Twente