SC Farense vs Vitória SC — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 23/24
Sat 2 Dec··Matchday 12·Vitória SC won
- 1Corners7
- 3Cards3
- 5Shots17
- 4Shots on target5
- 12Fouls14
- 29Throw-ins26
- 2Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks5
- 3Saves2
- 13Tackles9
- 13Interceptions5
- 4Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| SC Farense | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 1.54 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.26 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Fouls | 14 |
| 5 | Total shots | 17 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 13 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 13 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Big chances | 3 |
| 455 | Passes | 364 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 345 | Accurate passes | 269 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 9 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 6 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 41 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 73 | Final third entries | 56 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 25% | Aerial duels (%) | 28% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| Defending | ||
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 63 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 13 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 32 | Clearances | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.14 | Goals prevented | 0.51 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| SC Farense | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.93 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Tackles | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 304 | Passes | 126 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 249 | Accurate passes | 81 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 37 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 18% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 15 | Clearances | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| SC Farense | Statistic | Vitória SC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 38 | Ball possession | 62 |
| 0.93 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.33 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 2 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 8 | Tackles | 4 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 151 | Passes | 238 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 96 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 11% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 17 | Clearances | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
SC Farense4-3-3
Bench
Player ratings
SC Farense14 rated
Vitória SC13 rated
Player statistics
SC Farense
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricardo VelhoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 19/35 | 3 | ||||||||
| 37Gonçalo SilvaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 53/60 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 29Claudio FalcãoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.13 | 24/36 | 10/16 | 1 | |||||
| PastorDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 31/38 | 1 | 4/11 | 2 | ||||||
| TalochaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 43/56 | 6/12 | 1 | |||||||
| Marco MatiasForward | 86′ | 7.9 | 15/23 | 2 | 6/12 | |||||||
| Bruno DuarteForward | 86′ | 6.1 | 1 | 3 | 1.28 | 12/26 | 4/16 | |||||
| Mohamed BelloumiForward | 67′ | 6.8 | 17/25 | 3/9 | ||||||||
| Rafael BarbosaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 8/13 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Vítor GonçalvesMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 12/15 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 27MattheusMidfielder | 42′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 24/26 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| Facundo CáseresMidfielder | 23′ | 6.3 | 4/7 | 3/4 | 3 | |||||||
| Fabrício IsidoroMidfielder | 21′ | 5.3 | 14/17 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Rui CostaForward | 10′ | 6.3 | 1/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 4Artur JorgeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Elves BaldéForward | — | — |
Vitória SC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jota SilvaForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 5 | 0.44 | 19/24 | 8/16 | 4 | ||||
| Tomás RibeiroDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 29/39 | 9/12 | 3 | ||||
| 21Toni BorevkovićDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 29/38 | 4/6 | ||||||
| André SilvaForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 14/25 | 1 | 7/18 | |||||
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 13/24 | 2 | ||||||||
| Jorge FernandesDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 22/32 | 1 | 5/9 | ||||
| Ricardo MangasDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 9/20 | 5/10 | ||||||
| Tomás HändelMidfielder | 89′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 33/42 | 5 | 4/9 | 1 | |||
| João MendesForward | 79′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.11 | 13/16 | 3 | 4/10 | 1 | ||||
| 2Miguel MagaDefender | 79′ | 6.8 | 18/27 | 3 | 4/8 | |||||||
| Dani SilvaMidfielder | 60′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 14/16 | 2 | 0/3 | |||||
| Tiago SilvaMidfielder | 30′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 32/34 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| Zé CarlosDefender | 11′ | 6.4 | 13/14 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| André AndréMidfielder | 1′ | — | 7/7 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Adrián ButzkeForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Afonso FreitasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| CharlesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mamadou TounkaraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nuno SantosMidfielder | — | — |