SC Austria Lustenau vs TSV Hartberg — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 23/24
Sun 29 Oct··Matchday 12·TSV Hartberg won
- 2Corners10
- 1Cards3
- 4Shots18
- 0Shots on target7
- 9Fouls5
- 19Throw-ins14
- 0Offsides1
- 14Goal kicks6
- 3Saves0
- 20Tackles14
- 9Interceptions7
- 8Dribbles12
Period
Match statistics
| SC Austria Lustenau | Statistic | TSV Hartberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 30 | Ball possession | 70 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 10 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 9 | Fouls | 5 |
| 4 | Total shots | 18 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 14 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 20 | Tackles | 14 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 276 | Passes | 641 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 193 | Accurate passes | 560 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 8 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 73 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 35 | Clearances | 12 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 69 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 14 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| SC Austria Lustenau | Statistic | TSV Hartberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 28 | Ball possession | 72 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 3 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 118 | Passes | 311 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 76 | Accurate passes | 271 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 2 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 17 | Clearances | 11 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| SC Austria Lustenau | Statistic | TSV Hartberg |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 33 | Ball possession | 67 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 1 | Total shots | 10 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 12 | Tackles | 8 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 158 | Passes | 330 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 117 | Accurate passes | 289 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 11 | Final third entries | 47 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 18 | Clearances | 1 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 40 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 1 |
Line-ups
SC Austria Lustenau4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
SC Austria Lustenau16 rated
TSV Hartberg16 rated
Player statistics
SC Austria Lustenau
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo MätzlerDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 34/38 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Boris MoltenisDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 30/39 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 27Domenik SchierlGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 11/23 | 3 | ||||||||
| Stefano SurdanovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 20/33 | 5/13 | 3 | |||||||
| 7Fabian GmeinerDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 24/29 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Ben BobzienForward | 70′ | 6.8 | 2 | 6/9 | 7/13 | 1 | ||||||
| Dániel TiefenbachMidfielder | 70′ | 6.8 | 8/15 | 6/10 | 5 | |||||||
| Yadaly DiabyForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 8/11 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||||
| Nikolai FrederiksenForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 4/5 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Tobias BergerDefender | 45′ | 6.6 | 6/11 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Lukas FridrikasForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | 1/5 | ||||||
| AndersonMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 14/21 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 23Pius GrabherMidfielder | 45′ | 5.8 | 6/12 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Torben RheinMidfielder | 45′ | 5.6 | 17/20 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Namory CisséForward | 20′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0/4 | 2/5 | |||||||
| Jonathan SchmidMidfielder | 20′ | 6.1 | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Ammar HelacGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Darijo GrujčićDefender | — | — |
TSV Hartberg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik FrieserMidfielder | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 3 | 35/42 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||
| Donis AvdijajMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 35/45 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||
| Jurgen HeilDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 57/67 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||||
| 14Paul KomposchDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 78/84 | 3/5 | 3 | ||||||
| Raphael SallingerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 31/33 | |||||||||
| Ibane BowatDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 72/78 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||||
| 12Manuel PfeiferDefender | 79′ | 6.7 | 59/63 | 1 | 7/11 | 3 | ||||||
| Ousmane DiakitéMidfielder | 69′ | 7.4 | 33/39 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Mamadou SangareMidfielder | 69′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 62/73 | 2 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| Christoph LangForward | 60′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 16/19 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||
| Dominik ProkopMidfielder | 60′ | 7.3 | 1 | 3 | 24/31 | 3 | 7/11 | |||||
| Maximilian EntrupForward | 30′ | 8.0 | 2 | 3 | 7/9 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Ruben ProvidenceForward | 30′ | 6.3 | 3 | 12/13 | 1/2 | |||||||
| 23Tobias KainzMidfielder | 21′ | 7.4 | 12/13 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Julian HalwachsMidfielder | 21′ | 6.4 | 23/26 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Maximilian FillaferMidfielder | 11′ | 6.4 | 4/6 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Michael SteinwenderDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tobias KnoflachGoalkeeper | — | — |