Sassuolo vs Cremonese — Serie A
Serie ASerie A 22/23
Mon 6 Mar··Matchday 25·Sassuolo won
- 4Corners3
- 1Cards4
- 13Shots13
- 7Shots on target6
- 11Fouls9
- 32Throw-ins24
- 10Goal kicks7
- 3Saves4
- 13Tackles20
- 9Interceptions9
- 16Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Sassuolo | Statistic | Cremonese |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 54 | Ball possession | 46 |
| 0.96 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.15 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 11 | Fouls | 9 |
| 13 | Total shots | 13 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 32 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 13 | Tackles | 20 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 344 | Accurate passes | 267 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 448 | Passes | 373 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 11 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Throw-ins | 24 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 11 |
| 55 | Final third entries | 63 |
| Duels | ||
| 10 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 16% | Aerial duels (%) | 17% |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| Defending | ||
| 28 | Clearances | 16 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 4 |
| -0.06 | Goals prevented | -1.93 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| Sassuolo | Statistic | Cremonese |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 0.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.27 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 4 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 6 | Tackles | 9 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 210 | Accurate passes | 152 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 256 | Passes | 197 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 9 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Sassuolo | Statistic | Cremonese |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.89 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 9 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 11 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 134 | Accurate passes | 115 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 192 | Passes | 176 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 6 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 19 | Clearances | 7 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
Line-ups
Sassuolo4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
Sassuolo13 shots · 7 on target · 3 goals · 0.94 xG
Cremonese13 shots · 5 on target · 2 goals · 1.17 xG
Sassuolo6 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.42 xG
Cremonese4 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
Sassuolo7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.52 xG
Cremonese9 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.90 xG
- Sassuolo
- Cremonese
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Sassuolo16 rated
Cremonese16 rated
Player statistics
Sassuolo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45Armand LaurientéForward | 90′ | 9.3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | 21/32 | 4 | 7/11 | 1 | ||
| Martin ErlićDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 42/50 | 1 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 47Andrea ConsigliGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 22/31 | 0/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Nadir ZorteaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/46 | 1 | 0/5 | |||||
| RogérioDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 38/47 | 9/13 | ||||||||
| RuanDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.09 | 49/54 | 9/12 | 3 | |||||
| Matheus HenriqueMidfielder | 88′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 25/31 | 2 | 7/15 | 1 | ||||
| Maxime LópezMidfielder | 82′ | 8.2 | 1 | 0.02 | 47/57 | 3 | 3/4 | 1 | ||||
| Andrea PinamontiForward | 81′ | 6.3 | 4 | 0.19 | 8/16 | 4/13 | ||||||
| Grégoire DefrelForward | 68′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.20 | 22/25 | 1 | 2/8 | 2 | ||||
| Davide FrattesiMidfielder | 68′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 13/20 | 2/6 | 2 | ||||
| Nedim BajramiMidfielder | 22′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 4/5 | 0/4 | |||||
| 42Kristian ThorstvedtMidfielder | 22′ | 6.1 | 10/17 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Abdou HarrouiMidfielder | 9′ | 6.3 | 5/5 | |||||||||
| Agustín ÁlvarezForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Pedro ObiangMidfielder | 8′ | 6.8 | 6/9 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Alessandro RussoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emil Konradsen CeideForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gianluca PegoloGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gian Marco FerrariDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jeremy ToljanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca D'AndreaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Riccardo MarchizzaDefender | — | — |
Cremonese
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emanuele ValeriDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 18/31 | 1 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||
| Marco BenassiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 18/27 | 1 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| 15Matteo BianchettiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 43/53 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||||
| Charles PickelMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 29/38 | 1 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||||
| Marco CarnesecchiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 15/24 | 1 | 0/1 | 4 | |||||
| Johan VásquezDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.11 | 39/51 | 5/10 | 4 | |||||
| Leonardo SernicolaDefender | 78′ | 6.4 | 17/23 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||||
| David OkerekeForward | 66′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.27 | 13/16 | 4/4 | 1 | |||||
| Frank TsadjoutForward | 66′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.08 | 10/19 | 1 | 4/12 | |||||
| Luka LochoshviliDefender | 55′ | 6.8 | 24/31 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Cyriel DessersForward | 45′ | 8.8 | 2 | 2 | 0.34 | 4/6 | 1 | 4/8 | 1 | |||
| Felix Afena-GyanForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 7/9 | 1 | 3/9 | |||||||
| Vlad ChiricheşDefender | 35′ | 6.1 | 19/24 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Daniel CiofaniForward | 24′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.26 | 2/6 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Cristian BuonaiutoMidfielder | 24′ | 6.4 | 5/7 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||||
| Paolo GhiglioneMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 4/8 | 1 | 0/1 | |||||||
| Christian AcellaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Giacomo QuagliataDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gianluca SaroGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Michele CastagnettiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mouhamadou SarrGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pablo GaldamesMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Soualiho MeïtéMidfielder | — | — |