Santa Clara vs CD Nacional — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 24/25
Sun 30 Mar··Matchday 27·Santa Clara won
- 3Corners4
- 3Cards3
- 13Shots9
- 5Shots on target4
- 23Fouls16
- 22Throw-ins35
- 4Offsides0
- 10Goal kicks11
- 4Saves4
- 14Tackles10
- 11Interceptions2
- 1Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Santa Clara | Statistic | CD Nacional |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.83 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 23 | Fouls | 16 |
| 13 | Total shots | 9 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 22 | Throw-ins | 35 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 14 | Tackles | 10 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 16 | Free kicks | 23 |
| 225 | Passes | 395 |
| 146 | Accurate passes | 286 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 7 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 15 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 22 | Throw-ins | 35 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 31 |
| 57 | Final third entries | 58 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 41% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 16% |
| Defending | ||
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| 11 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 26 | Clearances | 25 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 10 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0.84 | Goals prevented | -0.08 |
| 4 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Santa Clara | Statistic | CD Nacional |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 0.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.17 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 8 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 13 |
| 115 | Passes | 215 |
| 78 | Accurate passes | 157 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 27% |
| 34% | Duels won (%) | 66% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 15 | Clearances | 7 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| Santa Clara | Statistic | CD Nacional |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.35 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 5 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 8 | Tackles | 2 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 110 | Passes | 180 |
| 68 | Accurate passes | 129 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 9 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 31 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 11 | Clearances | 18 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
Line-ups
Santa Clara3-4-3
Bench
Shot map
Santa Clara13 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.88 xG
CD Nacional9 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.52 xG
Santa Clara6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.37 xG
CD Nacional4 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.24 xG
Santa Clara7 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.51 xG
CD Nacional5 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.28 xG
- Santa Clara
- CD Nacional
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Santa Clara16 rated
CD Nacional16 rated
Player statistics
Santa Clara
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32Matheus AraújoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 27/37 | 4/6 | ||||||
| Matheus PereiraDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 16/21 | 1 | 5/10 | |||||
| Gabriel BatistaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 11/22 | 4 | ||||||||
| Gabriel SilvaForward | 90′ | 7.3 | 3 | 0.13 | 7/10 | 3 | 7/19 | 2 | ||||
| Adriano FirminoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 18/22 | 2 | 1/7 | |||||||
| Luís RochaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 8/14 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| 6Pedro FerreiraMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 10/19 | 5/7 | 4 | |||||
| RicardinhoForward | 82′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.16 | 9/16 | 2 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| 42Lucas SoaresDefender | 81′ | 6.4 | 7/15 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| João CostaForward | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.31 | 8/9 | 1 | 4/16 | 2 | |||
| Frederico VenâncioDefender | 71′ | 6.6 | 15/20 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 70Vinícius LopesForward | 19′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Sidney LimaDefender | 19′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| SerginhoMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 3/3 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Diogo CalilaMidfielder | 9′ | 6.1 | 2/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 41Daniel BorgesMidfielder | 8′ | 6.8 | 3/8 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Guilherme RamosDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| MatheusinhoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 12NenecaGoalkeeper | — | — |
CD Nacional
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Djibril SoumaréMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.15 | 30/40 | 1 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||
| 4UlissesDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 38/45 | 8/13 | 1 | |||||
| Arvin AppiahDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 38/47 | 1 | 8/10 | 1 | ||||
| Gustavo GarcíaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 27/43 | 2 | 11/13 | 3 | ||||||
| Lucas FrançaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 17/30 | 4 | ||||||||
| Luís EstevesMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 33/44 | 4/9 | ||||||||
| Paulinho BóiaForward | 76′ | 6.3 | 13/16 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| Daniel PenhaMidfielder | 67′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 13/21 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| 38Ze VitorDefender | 67′ | 6.6 | 30/43 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||||
| IsaacForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 6/9 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Rúben MacedoForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.22 | 9/10 | 2/6 | ||||||
| Dudu TeodoraForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 4/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Joel TagueuForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2/5 | 1 | 2/10 | |||||||
| 34Léo SantosDefender | 23′ | 6.8 | 14/21 | |||||||||
| 15Chiheb LabidiMidfielder | 23′ | 6.1 | 7/11 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Fuki YamadaMidfielder | 14′ | 6.4 | 5/5 | |||||||||
| André SousaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2João AurélioDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Matheus DiasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rui EncarnaçãoGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Portugal BetclicHome teamSanta ClaraAway teamCD NacionalRefereeMiguel Andre Monteiro Fonseca