San Antonio Bulo-Bulo vs Vélez Sarsfield — CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL LibertadoresCONMEBOL Libertadores 2025
Wed 23 Apr··Matchday 3·Group H·San Antonio Bulo-Bulo won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners7
- 5Cards2
- 14Shots19
- 1Shots on target5
- 15Fouls14
- 16Throw-ins25
- 1Offsides0
- 21Goal kicks6
- 4Saves1
- 22Tackles21
- 16Interceptions3
- 9Dribbles19
Period
Match statistics
| San Antonio Bulo-Bulo | Statistic | Vélez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 14 | Total shots | 19 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 15 | Fouls | 14 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 21 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 22 | Tackles | 21 |
| 16 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 19 |
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.58 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 15 |
| 248 | Passes | 397 |
| 167 | Accurate passes | 325 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 8 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 6 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 18 | Touches in penalty area | 31 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 56 | Final third entries | 68 |
| 16 | Throw-ins | 25 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 8 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 23 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Ground duels (%) | 53% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 19 |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| Defending | ||
| 38 | Clearances | 18 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 16 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| -0.03 | Goals prevented | -1.76 |
| 21 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.6 |
| San Antonio Bulo-Bulo | Statistic | Vélez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 11 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 10 | Tackles | 9 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.08 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 158 | Passes | 173 |
| 119 | Accurate passes | 145 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| Defending | ||
| 17 | Clearances | 12 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 1 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| San Antonio Bulo-Bulo | Statistic | Vélez Sarsfield |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 8 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 12 | Tackles | 12 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 27 | Ball possession | 73 |
| 0.49 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 90 | Passes | 224 |
| 48 | Accurate passes | 180 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Final third entries | 40 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 41% | Duels won (%) | 59% |
| Defending | ||
| 21 | Clearances | 6 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 11 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
San Antonio Bulo-Bulo15 rated
Vélez Sarsfield14 rated
Player statistics
San Antonio Bulo-Bulo
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo SarachoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.7 | 16/32 | 1 | 2/2 | 4 | ||||||
| Juan MontenegroDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.15 | 14/25 | 12/22 | 8 | |||||
| Julio HerreraMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 4 | 0.12 | 27/37 | 3 | 3/6 | 3 | ||||
| 25Alonso SánchezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 13/19 | 7/10 | 3 | |||||||
| Braian SalvareschiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 15/25 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Oswaldo BlancoForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 11/15 | 2 | 6/15 | 1 | ||||
| Enrique FloresDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.03 | 14/22 | 4/12 | ||||||
| Luis BarbozaDefender | 80′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.17 | 18/26 | 7/13 | 3 | |||||
| José MartínezForward | 80′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.14 | 7/10 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||
| Gustavo MendozaMidfielder | 67′ | 6.8 | 13/14 | 0/5 | ||||||||
| Sebastián ViverosMidfielder | 57′ | 6.4 | 13/13 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||||
| Carlos SuárezMidfielder | 33′ | 7.1 | 4/7 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Santiago ArceDefender | 23′ | 6.6 | 0/1 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Hernan RodriguezMidfielder | 10′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.09 | 2/2 | 0/5 | ||||||
| Mario OtazúDefender | 10′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Adriel FernandezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Erwin Junior SánchezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ivan HuayhuataMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jorman AguilarForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Jose PeñarrietaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin GutiérrezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonardo JustinianoDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Rodrigo VargasForward | — | — |
Vélez Sarsfield
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agustín LagosDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.01 | 38/48 | 3 | 9/15 | 2 | ||||
| 5Claudio BaezaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 48/52 | 12/14 | 5 | |||||||
| Braian RomeroForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 6 | 0.70 | 11/16 | 1 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| Damián FernándezDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 24/29 | 8/10 | 2 | |||||
| Maher CarrizoForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.35 | 15/17 | 3 | 7/15 | 3 | ||||
| Valentín GómezDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 33/38 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 1Tomás MarchioriGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 8/13 | 1 | ||||||||
| Agustín BouzatMidfielder | 89′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 49/52 | 2 | 5/11 | 3 | ||||
| 3Elías GómezDefender | 83′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.12 | 32/44 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| Francisco PizziniForward | 71′ | 6.7 | 17/27 | 3 | 8/14 | 2 | ||||||
| Christian OrdoñezMidfielder | 70′ | 6.1 | 26/28 | 1/7 | ||||||||
| Álvaro MontoroMidfielder | 20′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 13/19 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||
| 11Matías PellegriniForward | 19′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 7/9 | 1/5 | ||||||
| Michael SantosForward | 14′ | 5.6 | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Tomás GalvánMidfielder | 1′ | — | 3/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Aarón QuirósDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Imanol MachucaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 21Jano GordonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin VázquezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leonel RoldánDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maximiliano PorcelMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Randall RodriguezGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 32Thiago SilveroDefender | — | — |