Samsunspor vs Kayserispor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Sun 1 Jun··Matchday 38·Samsunspor won
- 12Corners4
- 5Cards3
- 32Shots8
- 14Shots on target4
- 8Fouls5
- 31Throw-ins12
- 2Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks11
- 3Saves12
- 12Tackles15
- 6Interceptions8
- 9Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Kayserispor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 73 | Ball possession | 27 |
| 2.81 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.32 |
| 12 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 8 | Fouls | 5 |
| 32 | Total shots | 8 |
| 14 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 31 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 12 | Tackles | 15 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 12 |
| 630 | Passes | 231 |
| 557 | Accurate passes | 155 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| Shots | ||
| 10 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 12 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 20 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 54 | Touches in penalty area | 12 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 31 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 81 | Final third entries | 34 |
| 25 | Accurate long balls | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 51 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 45 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 12 |
| 1 | High claims | 2 |
| -0.07 | Goals prevented | 1.31 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Kayserispor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 72 | Ball possession | 28 |
| 0.69 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.24 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 300 | Passes | 122 |
| 271 | Accurate passes | 95 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 3 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 32 | Final third entries | 12 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 16 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Kayserispor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 75 | Ball possession | 25 |
| 2.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.07 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 22 | Total shots | 2 |
| 10 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 8 |
| 330 | Passes | 109 |
| 286 | Accurate passes | 60 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 49 | Final third entries | 22 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Clearances | 35 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 8 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
Samsunspor4-1-4-1
Bench
Shot map
Samsunspor32 shots · 14 on target · 2 goals · 2.75 xG
Kayserispor8 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 0.34 xG
Samsunspor10 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.69 xG
Kayserispor6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
Samsunspor22 shots · 10 on target · 2 goals · 2.06 xG
Kayserispor2 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.07 xG
- Samsunspor
- Kayserispor
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Samsunspor13 rated
Kayserispor16 rated
Player statistics
Samsunspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11Emre KılınçMidfielder | 90′ | 9.3 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 | 30/38 | 10 | 6/14 | 2 | |||
| Zeki YavruDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 62/65 | 3 | 4/7 | 2 | ||||
| Ľubomír ŠatkaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.29 | 58/67 | 1 | 7/10 | 2 | ||||
| Rick Van DrongelenDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.17 | 69/76 | 1 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||
| Youssef Aït BennasserMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 3 | 0.09 | 95/107 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| Marc BolaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.10 | 64/69 | 2 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||
| 1Okan KocukGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 21/23 | 3 | ||||||||
| 9Marius MouandilmadjiForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.42 | 8/10 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Carlo HolseMidfielder | 89′ | 7.3 | 4 | 0.18 | 53/62 | 5 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| Olivier NtchamMidfielder | 71′ | 7.1 | 5 | 0.30 | 56/63 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Kingsley SchindlerMidfielder | 60′ | 6.4 | 17/20 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||||
| Arbnor MujaMidfielder | 30′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.42 | 9/14 | 1 | 1/4 | ||||
| Soner AydoğduMidfielder | 19′ | 8.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.25 | 15/16 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||
| 22Yunus Emre ÇiftDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 96Bedirhan ÇetinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Celil YükselMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Flavien TaitMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Halil YeralGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Muhammet Ali ÖzbaskıcıMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| NanúDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Soner GönülDefender | — | — |
Kayserispor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onurcan PiriGoalkeeper | 90′ | 9.6 | 17/37 | 12 | ||||||||
| Duckens NazonForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.10 | 11/16 | 1 | 5/12 | ||||
| Miguel CardosoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 10/17 | 2 | 4/10 | 2 | |||
| Baran Ali GezekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/14 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||
| Joseph AttamahMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 23/29 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| Dimitris KolovetsiosDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 12/14 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| 19Anthony UzodimmaDefender | 76′ | 7.1 | 14/14 | 3/5 | 3 | |||||||
| 5Kayra CihanDefender | 76′ | 6.6 | 19/26 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Lionel CaroleDefender | 67′ | 6.6 | 12/14 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Nurettin KorkmazMidfielder | 64′ | 6.4 | 4/9 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Yaw AckahMidfielder | 64′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 18/20 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||
| Burak ArslanMidfielder | 26′ | 6.6 | 3/8 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Mehmet Eray ÖzbekMidfielder | 26′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 1/4 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Arif KocamanDefender | 23′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 5/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Batuhan ÖzganDefender | 14′ | 6.0 | 4/7 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Julian JeanvierDefender | 14′ | 5.5 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Alperen OztasForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Arda KayaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kartal Kayra YılmazMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mehmet Şamil ÖztürkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ramazan CivelekMidfielder | — | — |