Samsunspor vs Galatasaray — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Fri 11 Apr··Matchday 31·Galatasaray won
- 0Corners6
- 2Cards4
- 5Shots11
- 0Shots on target3
- 11Fouls14
- 18Throw-ins12
- 4Offsides5
- 5Goal kicks6
- 1Saves0
- 19Tackles10
- 5Interceptions15
- 1Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Galatasaray |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 36 | Ball possession | 64 |
| 0.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.03 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 11 | Fouls | 14 |
| 5 | Total shots | 11 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 4 | Offsides | 5 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 19 | Tackles | 10 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 15 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 339 | Passes | 595 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 266 | Accurate passes | 540 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 7 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 4 | Offsides | 5 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 10 | Touches in penalty area | 36 |
| Passing | ||
| 44 | Final third entries | 69 |
| 24 | Accurate long balls | 40 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 28% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 33 | Clearances | 11 |
| 49 | Ball recoveries | 58 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 15 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| -0.90 | Goals prevented | 0.00 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.9 |
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Galatasaray |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 0.05 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 4 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 3 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 151 | Passes | 341 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 114 | Accurate passes | 313 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Final third entries | 37 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 1 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 24 | Clearances | 4 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 34 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Galatasaray |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.88 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 3 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 7 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 188 | Passes | 254 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 152 | Accurate passes | 227 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Final third entries | 32 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 0 | Dribbles | 3 |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 9 | Clearances | 7 |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 24 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
Line-ups
Samsunspor4-1-4-1
Bench
Shot map
Samsunspor5 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.16 xG
Galatasaray11 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 0.85 xG
Samsunspor2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.06 xG
Galatasaray4 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.12 xG
Samsunspor3 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.10 xG
Galatasaray7 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.73 xG
- Samsunspor
- Galatasaray
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Samsunspor13 rated
Galatasaray16 rated
Player statistics
Samsunspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlo HolseMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 37/45 | 6/8 | 4 | |||||||
| Ľubomír ŠatkaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 24/25 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Olivier NtchamMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 31/38 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| 1Okan KocukGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 8/15 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| 9Marius MouandilmadjiForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 8/11 | 3/9 | ||||||
| Rick Van DrongelenDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 28/36 | 1 | 3/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Zeki YavruDefender | 89′ | 6.8 | 22/32 | 2 | 3/8 | |||||||
| 22Yunus Emre ÇiftDefender | 89′ | 6.6 | 26/29 | 5/6 | 4 | |||||||
| 11Emre KılınçMidfielder | 89′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 23/26 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Arbnor MujaMidfielder | 77′ | 6.4 | 14/24 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| Flavien TaitMidfielder | 77′ | 6.3 | 35/46 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Kingsley SchindlerForward | 13′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 5/6 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Soner AydoğduMidfielder | 13′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Ali TarkanDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Muhammet Ali ÖzbaskıcıMidfielder | 1′ | — | 2/2 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||||
| Soner GönülDefender | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 96Bedirhan ÇetinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Halil YeralGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| NanúDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nany DimataForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 64Taha TosunGoalkeeper | — | — |
Galatasaray
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6Davinson SánchezDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 91/96 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 99Mario LeminaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 61/67 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||||
| 53Barış Alper YılmazForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.08 | 23/27 | 5/10 | ||||||
| 42Abdülkerim BardakcıDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 79/84 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 17Eren ElmalıDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 39/45 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| Fernando MusleraGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 40/43 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 34Lucas TorreiraMidfielder | 87′ | 7.9 | 49/52 | 5/5 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Roland SallaiDefender | 83′ | 7.7 | 51/56 | 5/12 | ||||||||
| 8Gabriel SaraMidfielder | 83′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.18 | 42/44 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| 11Yunus AkgünForward | 82′ | 8.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 38/44 | 2 | 0/1 | |||
| 45Victor OsimhenForward | 74′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 7/10 | 1 | 3/10 | ||||
| Álvaro MorataForward | 16′ | 6.1 | 2/4 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Dries MertensMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 3/5 | 2 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 4Ismail JakobsDefender | 13′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Berkan KutluMidfielder | 9′ | 7.1 | 5/5 | 1 | 1/2 | 1 | ||||||
| Ahmed KutucuMidfielder | 8′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.44 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 1 | |||||
| Carlos CuestaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Eyüp AydınMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 19Günay GüvençGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Metehan BaltacıDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yusuf DemirForward | — | — |