Samsunspor vs Antalyaspor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 24/25
Mon 4 Nov··Matchday 11·Samsunspor won
- 5Corners2
- 3Cards1
- 16Shots10
- 8Shots on target4
- 16Fouls14
- 25Throw-ins19
- 5Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks8
- 3Saves6
- 17Tackles11
- 14Interceptions12
- 8Dribbles19
Period
Match statistics
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Antalyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 2.83 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.65 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 16 | Fouls | 14 |
| 16 | Total shots | 10 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 17 | Tackles | 11 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 19 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 6 | Big chances | 1 |
| 275 | Accurate passes | 394 |
| 364 | Passes | 488 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 16 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 28 | Touches in penalty area | 14 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 65 | Final third entries | 50 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 6 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 43% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 19 |
| Defending | ||
| 22 | Clearances | 15 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 47 | Ball recoveries | 49 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 10 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0.48 | Goals prevented | 0.91 |
| 0 | High claims | 2 |
| 3 | Saves | 6 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.7 |
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Antalyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.37 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 7 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 10 | Tackles | 5 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 165 | Accurate passes | 160 |
| 214 | Passes | 201 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 20 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 15 |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 11 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Antalyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 2.07 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.28 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 4 | Big chances | 0 |
| 110 | Accurate passes | 234 |
| 150 | Passes | 287 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 11 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| Duels | ||
| 2 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 17 | Clearances | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Samsunspor4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Samsunspor16 shots · 8 on target · 2 goals · 2.94 xG
Antalyaspor10 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.67 xG
Samsunspor7 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.74 xG
Antalyaspor3 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.38 xG
Samsunspor9 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 2.20 xG
Antalyaspor7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.29 xG
- Samsunspor
- Antalyaspor
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Samsunspor13 rated
Antalyaspor16 rated
Player statistics
Samsunspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Marius MouandilmadjiForward | 90′ | 8.5 | 2 | 2 | 0.46 | 13/23 | 6 | 8/20 | ||||
| Rick Van DrongelenDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 40/48 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Marc BolaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 34/46 | 1 | 4/6 | |||||||
| 1Okan KocukGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 21/33 | 3 | ||||||||
| Ľubomír ŠatkaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 27/32 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Youssef Aït BennasserMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 31/34 | 6/11 | 4 | |||||
| 11Emre KılınçForward | 88′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.09 | 15/20 | 1 | 4/12 | 2 | ||||
| Carlo HolseMidfielder | 87′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.37 | 15/19 | 1 | 7/16 | 3 | |||
| Olivier NtchamMidfielder | 87′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.63 | 30/33 | 2 | 3/8 | 2 | ||||
| Nany DimataForward | 71′ | 7.2 | 1 | 4 | 1.17 | 17/24 | 1 | 8/13 | ||||
| Zeki YavruDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 14/25 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Kingsley SchindlerForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 5/12 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||||
| Arbnor MujaMidfielder | 19′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.13 | 8/9 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Flavien TaitMidfielder | 3′ | — | 2/2 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Soner AydoğduMidfielder | 3′ | — | 2/3 | |||||||||
| Soner GönülDefender | 2′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| 96Bedirhan ÇetinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gaëtan LauraForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 45Halil YeralGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Haluk Mustafa TanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Yunus Emre ÇiftDefender | — | — |
Antalyaspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenan PirićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 25/31 | 1/1 | 6 | |||||||
| Oleksandr PetrusenkoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.09 | 40/44 | 9/13 | 2 | |||||
| 17Erdoğan YeşilyurtDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.10 | 27/42 | 1 | 5/9 | 2 | ||||
| 89Veysel SarıDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 50/66 | 7/12 | 3 | |||||||
| 11Güray VuralDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 42/50 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Sam LarssonMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 30/36 | 2/8 | ||||||
| Moussa DjenepoForward | 77′ | 7.4 | 12/18 | 2 | 12/20 | |||||||
| Adolfo GaichForward | 76′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 11/15 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||
| Erdal RakipMidfielder | 64′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 18/19 | 1 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| 6Soner DikmenForward | 64′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.30 | 14/18 | 3/9 | ||||||
| Amar GerxhaliuDefender | 58′ | 6.8 | 37/43 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Andros TownsendForward | 32′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.03 | 17/21 | 1/5 | ||||||
| Jakub KałuzińskiMidfielder | 26′ | 7.4 | 26/32 | 2 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Deni MiloševićMidfielder | 26′ | 6.4 | 30/32 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Braian SamudioForward | 14′ | 6.1 | 6/9 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 8Ramzi SafouriMidfielder | 13′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/12 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||
| 21Abdullah YiğiterGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Abdurrahim DursunDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Doğukan ÖzkanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Emre UzunMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Harun ToprakDefender | — | — |