Samsunspor vs Antalyaspor — Trendyol Süper Lig
Trendyol Süper LigSuper Lig 23/24
Mon 12 Feb··Matchday 25·Samsunspor won
- 3Corners2
- 2Cards2
- 11Shots11
- 6Shots on target2
- 18Fouls8
- 24Throw-ins39
- 2Offsides2
- 7Goal kicks4
- 2Saves4
- 20Tackles11
- 12Interceptions9
- 7Dribbles14
Period
Match statistics
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Antalyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.92 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 18 | Fouls | 8 |
| 11 | Total shots | 11 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 39 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 20 | Tackles | 11 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 12 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 318 | Passes | 504 |
| 216 | Accurate passes | 412 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 8 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 50 | Final third entries | 50 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 39 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 22% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 14 |
| 34% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 12 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 9 | Clearances | 18 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 47 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 7 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 0.05 | Goals prevented | -0.23 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Antalyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 0.36 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.28 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 6 | Total shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 159 | Passes | 195 |
| 110 | Accurate passes | 154 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 15 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Clearances | 13 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| Samsunspor | Statistic | Antalyaspor |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 34 | Ball possession | 66 |
| 0.56 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.24 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 9 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 159 | Passes | 309 |
| 106 | Accurate passes | 258 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 35 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 1% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 4 | Clearances | 5 |
| 31 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Samsunspor4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Samsunspor15 rated
Antalyaspor16 rated
Player statistics
Samsunspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alim ÖztürkDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 18/25 | 7/10 | 4 | |||||||
| Marius MouandilmadjiForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 12/29 | 1 | 5/26 | ||||
| Rick Van DrongelenDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 14/26 | 1 | 7/10 | 4 | ||||||
| Ľubomír ŠatkaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 18/27 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Zeki YavruDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 20/27 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Carlo HolseForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 18/27 | 4 | 5/14 | 3 | |||
| 1Okan KocukGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 12/26 | 2 | ||||||||
| 11Emre KılınçForward | 77′ | 7.9 | 20/25 | 3 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Flavien TaitMidfielder | 70′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 19/21 | 1 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| Olivier NtchamMidfielder | 69′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.06 | 20/28 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||
| Youssef Aït BennasserMidfielder | 53′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 18/21 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||
| Taylan AntalyalıMidfielder | 37′ | 6.3 | 11/13 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Arbnor MujaForward | 21′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 5/7 | 1/3 | |||||
| Osman ÇelikMidfielder | 20′ | 6.3 | 7/8 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Benito RamanForward | 13′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.10 | 4/8 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||
| Berhan DenizForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Haluk Mustafa TanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Muammer YıldırımGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Soner AydoğduMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Soner GönülDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Yunus Emre ÇiftDefender | — | — |
Antalyaspor
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bahadır ÖztürkDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 44/51 | 13/17 | ||||||||
| Helton LeiteGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 20/25 | 4 | ||||||||
| 22Sander van de StreekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 30/39 | 6/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Adam BuksaForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.15 | 24/31 | 7/17 | ||||||
| 7Bünyamin BalcıDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 44/59 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 17Erdoğan YeşilyurtDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.05 | 38/47 | 5/10 | 1 | |||||
| Sam LarssonMidfielder | 84′ | 6.7 | 28/40 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Jakub KałuzińskiMidfielder | 79′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 46/54 | 3/4 | ||||||
| NaldoDefender | 79′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.21 | 41/46 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| Erdal RakipMidfielder | 63′ | 7.1 | 19/22 | 1 | 6/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Zymer BytyqiMidfielder | 62′ | 5.5 | 7/9 | 1 | 1/9 | |||||||
| 8Ramzi SafouriMidfielder | 28′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 18/21 | 2 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| 88Dario ŠarićMidfielder | 27′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 26/30 | 1 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||
| Britoli AssombalongaForward | 13′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Ufuk AkyolMidfielder | 11′ | 7.1 | 15/15 | 2 | 1/3 | |||||||
| 89Veysel SarıDefender | 11′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 12/15 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||
| Ataberk DadakdenizGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Deni MiloševićMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 27Mert YilmazDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ömer ToprakDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yigit ÜstünDefender | — | — |