RWD Molenbeek vs Royal Antwerp FC — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 23/24
Sun 11 Feb··Matchday 25·Royal Antwerp FC won
- 5Corners3
- 3Cards0
- 2Shots13
- 1Shots on target9
- 15Fouls11
- 14Throw-ins15
- 2Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks5
- 5Saves1
- 14Tackles22
- 6Interceptions12
- 12Dribbles13
Period
Match statistics
| RWD Molenbeek | Statistic | Royal Antwerp FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 33 | Ball possession | 67 |
| 0.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.37 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 15 | Fouls | 11 |
| 2 | Total shots | 13 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 9 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 14 | Tackles | 22 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 311 | Passes | 646 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 0 | Big chances | 3 |
| 235 | Accurate passes | 575 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 74 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 34 |
| Duels | ||
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 49% |
| 12 | Dribbles | 13 |
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 14% |
| 15 | Clearances | 10 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.46 | Goals prevented | 0.03 |
| 5 | Saves | 1 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.8 |
| RWD Molenbeek | Statistic | Royal Antwerp FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 0.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.74 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 1 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 5 | Tackles | 12 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 179 | Passes | 336 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 135 | Accurate passes | 287 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 21 | Final third entries | 45 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 30% | Duels won (%) | 70% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 11 | Clearances | 7 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| RWD Molenbeek | Statistic | Royal Antwerp FC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 31 | Ball possession | 69 |
| 0.25 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.63 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 1 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 10 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 132 | Passes | 310 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 100 | Accurate passes | 288 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| Duels | ||
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 10 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Clearances | 3 |
| 17 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 9 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
RWD Molenbeek4-1-4-1
Bench
Shot map
RWD Molenbeek2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
Royal Antwerp FC13 shots · 9 on target · 4 goals · 3.45 xG
RWD Molenbeek1 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.02 xG
Royal Antwerp FC7 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 1.79 xG
RWD Molenbeek1 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.25 xG
Royal Antwerp FC6 shots · 4 on target · 1 goals · 1.66 xG
- RWD Molenbeek
- Royal Antwerp FC
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RWD Molenbeek16 rated
Royal Antwerp FC16 rated
Player statistics
RWD Molenbeek
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre DwomohMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 26/33 | 8/15 | 3 | |||||||
| Theo DefournyGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 16/32 | 5 | ||||||||
| Mickaël BironMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.26 | 11/17 | 11/21 | 3 | |||||
| Mamadou SarrMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 26/32 | 5/12 | 4 | |||||||
| Junior Marsoni Sambu MansoniDefender | 90′ | 5.2 | 26/33 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Makhtar GueyeForward | 76′ | 6.3 | 9/17 | 3/14 | ||||||||
| Philipe SampaioDefender | 66′ | 4.7 | 25/26 | 0/5 | ||||||||
| Xavier MercierMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 15/22 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Carlos AlbertoMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 5/6 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Ilay CamaraDefender | 45′ | 6.4 | 8/10 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Felipe AbnerDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 15/18 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Shuto AbeMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 12/12 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Tayo AdaramolaDefender | 45′ | 6.3 | 14/17 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| David SousaDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 20/24 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Moussa SissakoDefender | 38′ | 6.3 | 4/7 | 3/3 | ||||||||
| Frederic Soelle SoelleForward | 14′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Alexis De SartMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Guillaume HubertGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Malcolm EbioweiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pathé MboupMidfielder | — | — |
Royal Antwerp FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23Toby AlderweireldDefender | 90′ | 9.3 | 2 | 3 | 1.55 | 83/91 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| Vincent JanssenForward | 90′ | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 31/38 | 5 | 5/10 | 1 | ||
| Zeno Van Den BoschDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 97/103 | 1 | 4/5 | 2 | ||||||
| Mandela KeitaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.04 | 82/92 | 13/18 | 7 | |||||
| Owen WijndalDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 52/57 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Jean ButezGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 15/21 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Chidera EjukeForward | 81′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 46/51 | 1 | 8/16 | 3 | |||
| Jürgen EkkelenkampMidfielder | 81′ | 6.7 | 47/53 | 6/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Jacob OndrejkaForward | 68′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.74 | 22/28 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | |||
| Mahamadou DoumbiaMidfielder | 68′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.10 | 16/18 | 6/8 | 1 | |||||
| Jelle BatailleDefender | 68′ | 6.6 | 46/51 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Kobe CorbanieDefender | 22′ | 7.4 | 18/19 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Gyrano KerkForward | 22′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.25 | 6/8 | 1/4 | ||||||
| George IlenikhenaForward | 22′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.41 | 4/4 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Milan SmitsMidfielder | 9′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Victor UdohForward | 9′ | 6.3 | 6/8 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Davino VerhulstGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Eran TuypensDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Senne LammensGoalkeeper | — | — |