RSC Anderlecht vs KV Kortrijk — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sun 3 Nov··Matchday 13·RSC Anderlecht won
- 9Corners2
- 22Shots2
- 6Shots on target1
- 8Fouls11
- 19Throw-ins9
- 2Offsides0
- 4Goal kicks11
- 1Saves2
- 10Tackles24
- 9Interceptions16
- 9Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 2.46 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 |
| 9 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 11 |
| 22 | Total shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 10 | Tackles | 24 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 676 | Passes | 282 |
| 610 | Accurate passes | 216 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 8 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 14 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 54 | Touches in penalty area | 8 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 74 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| Defending | ||
| 16 | Clearances | 37 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 33 |
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 0.01 | Goals prevented | -1.86 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.3 |
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 76 | Ball possession | 24 |
| 1.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.00 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 12 | Total shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 6 | Tackles | 15 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 372 | Passes | 119 |
| 336 | Accurate passes | 85 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 6 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 49 | Final third entries | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 9 | Clearances | 28 |
| 25 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 0.91 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.26 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 304 | Passes | 163 |
| 274 | Accurate passes | 131 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 2 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 19 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 11% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 9 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
RSC Anderlecht4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
RSC Anderlecht23 shots · 7 on target · 4 goals · 2.53 xG
KV Kortrijk2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
RSC Anderlecht12 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.59 xG
KV Kortrijk0 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.00 xG
RSC Anderlecht11 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 0.94 xG
KV Kortrijk2 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.27 xG
- RSC Anderlecht
- KV Kortrijk
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RSC Anderlecht16 rated
KV Kortrijk15 rated
Player statistics
RSC Anderlecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29Mario StroeykensMidfielder | 90′ | 8.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.24 | 62/69 | 4 | 9/18 | 4 | |||
| 54Killian SardellaDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.14 | 46/55 | 3 | 4/9 | 1 | ||||
| Moussa NdiayeDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 89/93 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Mats RitsMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 62/70 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| ZankaDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 2 | 0.24 | 108/113 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||
| 26Colin CoosemansGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.7 | 31/38 | 1 | ||||||||
| Anders DreyerForward | 85′ | 8.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.08 | 35/44 | 6 | 4/7 | 1 | |||
| Jan-Carlo SimićDefender | 85′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.07 | 67/73 | 3/5 | ||||||
| Kasper DolbergForward | 79′ | 8.8 | 2 | 5 | 1.00 | 17/21 | 1 | 1/1 | ||||
| Samuel EdozieForward | 78′ | 7.4 | 4 | 0.44 | 20/21 | 1 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| Yari VerschaerenMidfielder | 52′ | 6.8 | 30/34 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Majeed AshimeruMidfielder | 38′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.12 | 23/23 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||
| Francis AmuzuMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Luis VázquezForward | 11′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Amando LapageDefender | 10′ | 6.3 | 9/10 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 83Tristan DegreefMidfielder | 10′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Mads Juhl KikkenborgGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nilson AnguloForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Theo LeoniMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas FoketDefender | — | — |
KV Kortrijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Nayel MehssatouDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 25/33 | 10/11 | 9 | |||||||
| João SilvaDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 17/21 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Abdoulaye SissakoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 23/28 | 7/11 | 4 | |||||||
| Haruya FujiiDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 33/41 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Bram LagaeDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 21/28 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Tom VandenbergheGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 12/22 | 2 | ||||||||
| Dion De NeveMidfielder | 89′ | 6.1 | 13/19 | 4/9 | 3 | |||||||
| Tomoki TakamineMidfielder | 75′ | 6.6 | 17/17 | 1 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| Abdelkahar KadriForward | 74′ | 6.1 | 15/18 | 3/8 | ||||||||
| Takuro KanekoMidfielder | 62′ | 6.3 | 12/16 | 3/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 68Thierry AmbroseForward | 61′ | 6.8 | 7/8 | 3/6 | ||||||||
| Nacho FerriForward | 29′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.25 | 5/7 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Iver FossumMidfielder | 28′ | 6.3 | 10/13 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Roko ŠimićForward | 16′ | 6.3 | 1/2 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 20Gilles DewaeleDefender | 15′ | 6.3 | 4/7 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| Mounaim El IdrissyForward | 1′ | — | 1/2 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 13Ebbe De VlaeminckGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kristiyan MalinovMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ryan AlebiosuMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Xander VandermeirschGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Thu 3 SepRSC Anderlecht 1-0 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 19 JanKV Kortrijk 0-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sat 16 MarRSC Anderlecht 0-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 17 SepKV Kortrijk 2-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 19 FebKV Kortrijk 2-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 18 SepRSC Anderlecht 4-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 10 AprKV Kortrijk 2-3 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 21 NovRSC Anderlecht 1-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 21 FebRSC Anderlecht 0-2 KV Kortrijk
- Fri 23 OctKV Kortrijk 1-3 RSC Anderlecht