RSC Anderlecht vs FCSB — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 22/23
Thu 27 Oct··Matchday 5·Group B·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners4
- 3Cards3
- 12Shots14
- 8Shots on target6
- 14Fouls13
- 24Throw-ins23
- 7Goal kicks6
- 4Saves6
- 16Tackles27
- 18Interceptions25
- 11Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | FCSB |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 12 | Total shots | 14 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 14 | Fouls | 13 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 16 | Tackles | 27 |
| 18 | Interceptions | 25 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 1.29 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.33 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 546 | Passes | 395 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 447 | Accurate passes | 300 |
| Shots | ||
| 9 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 73 | Final third entries | 47 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 28 | Accurate long balls | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 48% |
| 20 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 18 | Interceptions | 25 |
| 5 | Clearances | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 6 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| -0.47 | Goals prevented | 0.31 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.4 |
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | FCSB |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 6 | Tackles | 12 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 0.45 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.56 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 329 | Passes | 184 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 284 | Accurate passes | 147 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 41 | Final third entries | 18 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| Duels | ||
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 13 |
| 4 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | FCSB |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 10 | Tackles | 15 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 0.85 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.77 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 217 | Passes | 211 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 163 | Accurate passes | 153 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 32 | Final third entries | 29 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 8 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 1 | Clearances | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
RSC Anderlecht4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
RSC Anderlecht14 rated
FCSB15 rated
Player statistics
RSC Anderlecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yari VerschaerenMidfielder | 90′ | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 26/34 | 6 | 3/7 | 1 | ||
| Jan VertonghenDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 70/77 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| Moussa NdiayeDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 62/75 | 11/18 | 3 | |||||
| Wesley HoedtDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 93/107 | 8/13 | 2 | |||||||
| Fábio SilvaForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.13 | 9/20 | 4/14 | ||||||
| Kristian ArnstadMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.04 | 29/32 | 1 | 2/7 | 1 | ||||
| Hendrik Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 25/33 | 4 | ||||||||
| Amir MurilloDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 38/50 | 1 | 7/18 | 3 | |||||
| Francis AmuzuForward | 76′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.42 | 19/25 | 7/11 | 1 | |||||
| Amadou DiawaraMidfielder | 61′ | 6.6 | 38/42 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Lior RefaelovForward | 61′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.21 | 9/16 | 2/5 | ||||||
| 29Mario StroeykensMidfielder | 29′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.11 | 10/13 | 2/3 | 2 | |||||
| Majeed AshimeruMidfielder | 29′ | 6.8 | 17/19 | 3/4 | ||||||||
| Julien DuranvilleForward | 14′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.07 | 2/3 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||
| Anouar Ait El HadjForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bart VerbruggenGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Colin CoosemansGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ishaq AbdulrazakMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas LissensDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas StassinForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Noah SadikiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sebastiano EspositoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Theo LeoniMidfielder | — | — |
FCSB
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32Ștefan TârnovanuGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 7/17 | 6 | ||||||||
| 33Risto RadunovićDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 29/40 | 2 | 6/7 | 5 | |||
| Joonas TammDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 34/42 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 5Joyskim DawaDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.53 | 34/41 | 4/7 | 1 | ||||
| Răzvan OaidăMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.09 | 34/42 | 6/13 | 4 | |||||
| 2Valentin CrețuDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 36/46 | 4/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Malcom EdjoumaMidfielder | 89′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.12 | 33/43 | 1 | 6/9 | 4 | ||||
| 11David MiculescuMidfielder | 89′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.14 | 15/23 | 7/13 | 2 | |||||
| Octavian PopescuMidfielder | 65′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.07 | 19/27 | 9/14 | 4 | |||||
| Andrea CompagnoForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 16/17 | 1 | 5/14 | ||||
| Andrei DumiterForward | 45′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.18 | 12/13 | 3/10 | ||||||
| Eduard RadaslavescuMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 11/15 | 1 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| Darius OlaruMidfielder | 45′ | 6.4 | 15/20 | 2 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Florinel ComanForward | 25′ | 6.4 | 5/8 | 1 | 1/2 | |||||||
| Marco DulcaMidfielder | 8′ | 6.1 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| Ianis StoicaForward | 1′ | — | 0/1 | 1/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Alexandru Grigoras PanteaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Andrei VladGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Bogdan RusuForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denis HaruțDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rachid BouhennaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Radu BobocMidfielder | — | — |