RSC Anderlecht vs Club Brugge KV — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sun 18 May··Matchday 9·Club Brugge KV won
- 6Corners4
- 2Cards4
- 16Shots13
- 6Shots on target6
- 11Fouls13
- 23Throw-ins18
- 1Offsides1
- 6Goal kicks7
- 3Saves5
- 17Tackles25
- 10Interceptions11
- 6Dribbles4
Period
Match statistics
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | Club Brugge KV |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 1.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 3.19 |
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 11 | Fouls | 13 |
| 16 | Total shots | 13 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 17 | Tackles | 25 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 13 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 453 | Passes | 424 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 377 | Accurate passes | 355 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 37 | Touches in penalty area | 20 |
| Passing | ||
| 53 | Final third entries | 38 |
| 23 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 26 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 6 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 39% |
| 15% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| 15 | Dispossessed | 11 |
| Defending | ||
| 12 | Clearances | 30 |
| 50 | Ball recoveries | 56 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 16% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0.53 | Goals prevented | -0.24 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| 1 | High claims | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.3 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.5 |
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | Club Brugge KV |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.66 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.58 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 201 | Passes | 235 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 163 | Accurate passes | 199 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Final third entries | 24 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 8 | Clearances | 10 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | Club Brugge KV |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.72 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.61 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 9 | Tackles | 16 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 252 | Passes | 189 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 214 | Accurate passes | 156 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 26 | Final third entries | 14 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 12 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| Defending | ||
| 4 | Clearances | 20 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
RSC Anderlecht3-5-2
Bench
Shot map
RSC Anderlecht16 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 1.25 xG
Club Brugge KV13 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 3.22 xG
RSC Anderlecht6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 0.58 xG
Club Brugge KV6 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 2.61 xG
RSC Anderlecht10 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.67 xG
Club Brugge KV7 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.61 xG
- RSC Anderlecht
- Club Brugge KV
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RSC Anderlecht16 rated
Club Brugge KV15 rated
Player statistics
RSC Anderlecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thorgan HazardForward | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | 42/48 | 3 | 5/9 | 2 | |||
| Leander DendonckerMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.22 | 37/43 | 1 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||
| Kasper DolbergForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 4 | 0.16 | 12/13 | 2 | 3/10 | |||||
| Jan-Carlo SimićDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 35/44 | 1 | 3/7 | |||||||
| 26Colin CoosemansGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 30/38 | 2 | ||||||||
| Nilson AnguloDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 2 | 0.23 | 20/26 | 1 | 6/15 | 2 | ||||
| 29Mario StroeykensMidfielder | 81′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.10 | 36/39 | 2 | 3/4 | 1 | |||
| 83Tristan DegreefDefender | 70′ | 7.1 | 23/29 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||||
| Jan VertonghenDefender | 70′ | 5.6 | 32/37 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||||
| 6Ludwig AugustinssonDefender | 45′ | 7.9 | 37/43 | 2 | 4/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Yari VerschaerenMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.09 | 13/15 | 4/9 | 4 | |||||
| Mats RitsMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 13/17 | |||||||
| 3Lucas HeyDefender | 45′ | 5.6 | 16/23 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 79Ali MaamarMidfielder | 20′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 17/20 | 1/1 | ||||||
| César HuertaMidfielder | 20′ | 6.4 | 9/12 | |||||||||
| Ibrahim KanateForward | 9′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 5/6 | 1/3 | ||||||
| Luis VázquezForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mads Juhl KikkenborgGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Moussa NdiayeDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Theo LeoniMidfielder | — | — |
Club Brugge KV
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20Hans VanakenMidfielder | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0.77 | 54/60 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | |||
| Maxim De CuyperDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 33/40 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||
| 29Nordin JackersGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 17/27 | 5 | ||||||||
| 44Brandon MecheleDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 52/57 | 7/15 | 3 | |||||||
| 4Joel OrdóñezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 43/50 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Ardon JashariMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 42/45 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||||
| Raphael OnyedikaMidfielder | 89′ | 6.6 | 41/44 | 1 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||||
| 10Hugo VetlesenForward | 78′ | 6.1 | 10/12 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 17Romeo VermantForward | 72′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.02 | 13/17 | 1 | 6/13 | |||
| 41Hugo SiquetDefender | 71′ | 7.4 | 20/27 | 1 | 7/13 | 4 | ||||||
| Christos TzolisForward | 45′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.87 | 9/13 | 1 | 5/11 | 3 | ||
| Michał SkóraśForward | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.12 | 10/14 | 5/10 | 3 | |||||
| 65Joaquin SeysDefender | 19′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 6/8 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||
| Gustaf NilssonForward | 18′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.14 | 1/5 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Bjorn MeijerDefender | 12′ | 7.1 | 4/5 | 1 | 2/3 | 2 | ||||||
| Casper NielsenMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Ferrán JutglàForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 58Jorne SpileersDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Simon MignoletGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zaid RomeroDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 3 MayRSC Anderlecht 1-3 Club Brugge KV
- Mon 6 AprClub Brugge KV 4-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 8 MarClub Brugge KV 2-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 9 NovRSC Anderlecht 1-0 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 30 MarClub Brugge KV 2-0 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 12 JanRSC Anderlecht 0-3 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 27 OctClub Brugge KV 2-1 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 19 MayRSC Anderlecht 0-1 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 7 AprClub Brugge KV 3-1 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 25 FebClub Brugge KV 1-2 RSC Anderlecht