RSC Anderlecht vs Club Brugge KV — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sun 12 Jan··Matchday 21·Club Brugge KV won
- 8Corners5
- 1Cards0
- 10Shots12
- 5Shots on target5
- 8Fouls5
- 8Throw-ins14
- 3Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks8
- 2Saves4
- 16Tackles11
- 9Interceptions8
- 9Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | Club Brugge KV |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 1.15 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.46 |
| 8 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Fouls | 5 |
| 10 | Total shots | 12 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 16 | Tackles | 11 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 5 | Big chances | 4 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 413 | Passes | 522 |
| 349 | Accurate passes | 449 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 17 | Touches in penalty area | 30 |
| 5 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 54 | Final third entries | 39 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 37 |
| Duels | ||
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 20 | Clearances | 17 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 50 | Ball recoveries | 51 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| -1.33 | Goals prevented | 0.56 |
| 0 | High claims | 4 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.5 |
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | Club Brugge KV |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.89 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.76 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 5 | Tackles | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 210 | Passes | 278 |
| 178 | Accurate passes | 243 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 4 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 23 | Final third entries | 25 |
| 2 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Ground duels (%) | 8% |
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 6% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 13 | Clearances | 6 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 23 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 0% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 0 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| RSC Anderlecht | Statistic | Club Brugge KV |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 46 | Ball possession | 54 |
| 0.26 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.70 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 3 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 11 | Tackles | 9 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 203 | Passes | 244 |
| 171 | Accurate passes | 206 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 31 | Final third entries | 14 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 7 | Dribbles | 4 |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
RSC Anderlecht3-4-3
Bench
Shot map
RSC Anderlecht10 shots · 5 on target · 0 goals · 1.18 xG
Club Brugge KV12 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 1.45 xG
RSC Anderlecht7 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.92 xG
Club Brugge KV6 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.78 xG
RSC Anderlecht3 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.26 xG
Club Brugge KV6 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.67 xG
- RSC Anderlecht
- Club Brugge KV
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RSC Anderlecht16 rated
Club Brugge KV15 rated
Player statistics
RSC Anderlecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54Killian SardellaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 35/46 | 1 | 3/7 | 1 | ||||||
| Leander DendonckerDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 59/66 | 5/9 | 1 | |||||
| Amando LapageDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 58/68 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||||
| 26Colin CoosemansGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 29/37 | 2 | ||||||||
| Jan-Carlo SimićDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 32/39 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 79Ali MaamarDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 22/28 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Mats RitsMidfielder | 80′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 17/21 | 2 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||
| Theo LeoniMidfielder | 80′ | 6.7 | 35/40 | 3 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||||
| Anders DreyerForward | 68′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.49 | 19/21 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| Samuel EdozieMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 12/13 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| Francis AmuzuForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 6/6 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| Luis VázquezForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.21 | 4/6 | 5/5 | 2 | |||||
| Kasper DolbergForward | 45′ | 6.0 | 2 | 0.32 | 4/4 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||
| Thorgan HazardForward | 22′ | 6.4 | 9/10 | 1 | 2/3 | |||||||
| Yari VerschaerenMidfielder | 10′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 6/6 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||
| 83Tristan DegreefMidfielder | 10′ | 6.4 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Anas TajaouartMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mads Juhl KikkenborgGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nunzio EngwandaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas FoketDefender | — | — |
Club Brugge KV
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22Simon MignoletGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 32/44 | 4 | ||||||||
| Ardon JashariMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 63/71 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 44Brandon MecheleDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 61/66 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 20Hans VanakenMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 59/62 | 2 | 3/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Maxim De CuyperDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 3 | 0.14 | 35/45 | 3/5 | 2 | |||||
| Raphael OnyedikaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.03 | 49/53 | 1 | 6/13 | 2 | ||||
| Christos TzolisForward | 89′ | 7.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.44 | 19/26 | 3 | 4/6 | ||||
| 4Joel OrdóñezDefender | 86′ | 7.7 | 45/49 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Chemsdine TalbiForward | 86′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 19/21 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | |||
| Ferrán JutglàForward | 70′ | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0.42 | 14/21 | 1 | 2/9 | ||||
| 64Kyriani SabbeDefender | 69′ | 6.4 | 32/37 | 5/12 | 2 | |||||||
| Bjorn MeijerDefender | 21′ | 6.4 | 11/14 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Gustaf NilssonForward | 20′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 4/7 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| 58Jorne SpileersDefender | 8′ | 6.8 | 3/3 | |||||||||
| Michał SkóraśForward | 8′ | 6.6 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 10Hugo VetlesenMidfielder | 1′ | — | 1/1 | |||||||||
| Casper NielsenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 41Hugo SiquetDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Nordin JackersGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Romeo VermantForward | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 3 MayRSC Anderlecht 1-3 Club Brugge KV
- Mon 6 AprClub Brugge KV 4-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 8 MarClub Brugge KV 2-2 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 9 NovRSC Anderlecht 1-0 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 18 MayRSC Anderlecht 1-3 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 30 MarClub Brugge KV 2-0 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 27 OctClub Brugge KV 2-1 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 19 MayRSC Anderlecht 0-1 Club Brugge KV
- Sun 7 AprClub Brugge KV 3-1 RSC Anderlecht
- Sun 25 FebClub Brugge KV 1-2 RSC Anderlecht