Royal Antwerp FC vs KV Kortrijk — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 24/25
Sat 15 Feb··Matchday 26·Royal Antwerp FC won
- 4Corners5
- 0Cards1
- 15Shots15
- 8Shots on target3
- 16Fouls9
- 24Throw-ins22
- 1Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks5
- 2Saves6
- 15Tackles19
- 10Interceptions9
- 12Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Royal Antwerp FC | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1.44 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.30 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 16 | Fouls | 9 |
| 15 | Total shots | 15 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 15 | Tackles | 19 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 16 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 568 | Passes | 407 |
| 473 | Accurate passes | 314 |
| Shots | ||
| 11 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 8 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 26 | Touches in penalty area | 22 |
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 68 | Final third entries | 67 |
| 24 | Throw-ins | 22 |
| 30 | Accurate long balls | 36 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| Duels | ||
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 23% |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| 36% | Ground duels (%) | 38% |
| 10 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 6 |
| Defending | ||
| 56 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 12% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 44 | Clearances | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | High claims | 1 |
| 2 | Saves | 6 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0.10 | Goals prevented | 1.50 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| Royal Antwerp FC | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 0.87 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.80 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 7 | Tackles | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 298 | Passes | 204 |
| 250 | Accurate passes | 152 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 28 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 1 |
| Defending | ||
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 5% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 17 | Clearances | 13 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Royal Antwerp FC | Statistic | KV Kortrijk |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 0.58 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 9 | Total shots | 9 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 10 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 270 | Passes | 203 |
| 223 | Accurate passes | 162 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 40 | Final third entries | 40 |
| 9 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 23% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| Defending | ||
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 25 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 27 | Clearances | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Royal Antwerp FC4-2-3-1
Bench
Shot map
Royal Antwerp FC15 shots · 8 on target · 2 goals · 1.44 xG
KV Kortrijk15 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.34 xG
Royal Antwerp FC6 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 0.85 xG
KV Kortrijk6 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.81 xG
Royal Antwerp FC9 shots · 4 on target · 0 goals · 0.59 xG
KV Kortrijk9 shots · 1 on target · 1 goals · 0.53 xG
- Royal Antwerp FC
- KV Kortrijk
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Royal Antwerp FC14 rated
KV Kortrijk14 rated
Player statistics
Royal Antwerp FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeno Van Den BoschDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 75/82 | 1 | 3/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Mahamadou DoumbiaMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 46/48 | 7/14 | 4 | |||||||
| Olivier DemanDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 48/54 | 2 | 9/18 | 6 | ||||
| 23Toby AlderweireldDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.24 | 71/87 | 6/9 | ||||||
| Vincent JanssenMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 48/60 | 2 | 8/16 | 1 | |||
| Senne LammensGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 24/30 | 2 | ||||||||
| Tjaronn CheryForward | 89′ | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.22 | 32/41 | 2 | 3/4 | 1 | ||
| Gyrano KerkForward | 89′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.10 | 25/39 | 3 | 5/11 | 1 | ||||
| 8Mauricio BenitezMidfielder | 79′ | 6.4 | 39/48 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Mohamed BayoForward | 61′ | 6.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.53 | 13/17 | 1 | 0/5 | ||||
| Semm RendersDefender | 61′ | 6.6 | 22/27 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Dennis PraetMidfielder | 29′ | 6.6 | 15/16 | 2/3 | ||||||||
| Denis OdoiDefender | 29′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.12 | 10/12 | |||||||
| Jaïro RiedewaldMidfielder | 11′ | 6.6 | 5/6 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Anthony ValenciaForward | 1′ | — | 0/1 | 1/4 | ||||||||
| Kadan YoungMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Kobe CorbanieDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Niels DevalckeneerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rosen BozhinovDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Youssef HamdaouiMidfielder | — | — |
KV Kortrijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31Marko IlićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 13/20 | 1/1 | 6 | |||||||
| Abdelkahar KadriMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.12 | 32/37 | 2 | 7/8 | 1 | |||
| Jean-Kévin DuverneDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 27/42 | 2 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||
| Karim DermaneForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.47 | 29/36 | 11/20 | 5 | |||||
| Mark MampasiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.14 | 28/38 | 6/10 | 2 | |||||
| Nacho FerriForward | 90′ | 7.1 | 3 | 0.13 | 14/24 | 3 | 9/13 | 1 | ||||
| 8Nayel MehssatouMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.11 | 32/47 | 2 | 6/10 | 2 | ||||
| Bram LagaeDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 35/42 | 4/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Abdoulaye SissakoDefender | 86′ | 7.4 | 37/44 | 1 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||||
| Marco IlaimaharitraMidfielder | 86′ | 6.3 | 39/42 | 1 | 1/7 | |||||||
| Dion De NeveDefender | 71′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 17/22 | 2 | 2/3 | 2 | |||
| Koen KostonsForward | 19′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.07 | 6/7 | 1/4 | ||||||
| 68Thierry AmbroseForward | 9′ | 6.4 | 3/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Karol CzubakForward | 9′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Fuhna NsoloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 20Gilles DewaeleDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5James NdjeungoueDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Leko VerbauwhedeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas PirardGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Nathan HuygeveldeMidfielder | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 15 AugKV Kortrijk 0-3 Royal Antwerp FC
- Sat 9 NovKV Kortrijk 1-2 Royal Antwerp FC
- Sat 9 MarKV Kortrijk 0-1 Royal Antwerp FC
- Fri 11 AugRoyal Antwerp FC 6-0 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 16 AprRoyal Antwerp FC 1-0 KV Kortrijk
- Sun 2 OctKV Kortrijk 2-1 Royal Antwerp FC
- Wed 2 FebKV Kortrijk 0-2 Royal Antwerp FC
- Sun 1 AugRoyal Antwerp FC 0-1 KV Kortrijk
- Sat 6 MarRoyal Antwerp FC 4-2 KV Kortrijk
- Fri 25 SepKV Kortrijk 1-3 Royal Antwerp FC