Roma vs Udinese — Serie A
Serie ASerie A 23/24
Sun 26 Nov··Matchday 13·Roma won
- 7Corners1
- 1Cards3
- 12Shots6
- 5Shots on target2
- 8Fouls15
- 17Throw-ins10
- 3Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks9
- 1Saves2
- 25Tackles12
- 3Interceptions2
- 5Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Roma | Statistic | Udinese |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 64 | Ball possession | 36 |
| 1.39 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.51 |
| 7 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 8 | Fouls | 15 |
| 12 | Total shots | 6 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 25 | Tackles | 12 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 560 | Passes | 312 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 14 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 494 | Accurate passes | 261 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 11 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 36 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 60 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 10 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 61% | Duels won (%) | 39% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 15 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| 44% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| Defending | ||
| 7 | Clearances | 18 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 15% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 50 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| -0.49 | Goals prevented | -1.63 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| Roma | Statistic | Udinese |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 0.35 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.22 |
| 4 | Corner kicks | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 3 | Total shots | 2 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 5 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 328 | Passes | 144 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 302 | Accurate passes | 120 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 10 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 13 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 3 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 2 | Clearances | 11 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 20 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| Roma | Statistic | Udinese |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 1.04 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.30 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 4 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 16 | Tackles | 7 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 232 | Passes | 168 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 192 | Accurate passes | 141 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 7 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 17 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| Duels | ||
| 67% | Duels won (%) | 33% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 26% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Clearances | 7 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
Line-ups
Bench
Shot map
Roma12 shots · 5 on target · 3 goals · 1.39 xG
Udinese6 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.48 xG
Roma3 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.33 xG
Udinese2 shots · 0 on target · 0 goals · 0.20 xG
Roma9 shots · 3 on target · 2 goals · 1.06 xG
Udinese4 shots · 2 on target · 1 goals · 0.28 xG
- Roma
- Udinese
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
Roma16 rated
Udinese15 rated
Player statistics
Roma
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23Gianluca ManciniDefender | 90′ | 7.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.28 | 81/87 | 5/5 | 1 | ||||
| 4Bryan CristanteMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.12 | 45/54 | 8/13 | 4 | |||||
| Romelu LukakuForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 24/32 | 2 | 4/8 | 2 | |||
| Rui PatrícioGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 22/23 | 1 | ||||||||
| 5Evan NdickaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 58/62 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Diego LlorenteDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 73/76 | 4/4 | 4 | |||||||
| 21Paulo DybalaForward | 83′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.56 | 39/42 | 2 | 6/11 | 1 | ||
| Leandro ParedesMidfielder | 77′ | 7.2 | 52/56 | 1 | 6/7 | 3 | ||||||
| Rick KarsdorpDefender | 77′ | 6.6 | 37/44 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 7Lorenzo PellegriniMidfielder | 63′ | 7.7 | 2 | 0.11 | 23/26 | 3 | 3/7 | |||||
| Leonardo SpinazzolaDefender | 63′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.08 | 20/24 | 1 | 1/4 | 1 | ||||
| Stephan El ShaarawyForward | 27′ | 7.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 9/14 | 3/3 | 1 | ||||
| Sardar AzmounForward | 27′ | 6.8 | 4/7 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Nicola ZalewskiMidfielder | 13′ | 7.1 | 1/6 | 2 | ||||||||
| Edoardo BoveMidfielder | 13′ | 6.7 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||
| Rasmus KristensenDefender | 13′ | 6.3 | 3/3 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Andrea BelottiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Houssem AouarMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 99Mile SvilarGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 61Niccolò PisilliMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Pietro BoerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Riccardo PaganoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Zeki ÇelikDefender | — | — |
Udinese
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martín PayeroMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 27/30 | 3 | 5/15 | 1 | |||||
| WalaceMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 38/42 | 3/8 | 2 | |||||
| Festy EboseleDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 6/9 | 1 | 7/16 | 3 | ||||||
| Marco SilvestriGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 14/19 | 2 | ||||||||
| Isaac SuccessForward | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/12 | 6/10 | 1 | |||||
| Jaka BijolDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.18 | 27/30 | 4/5 | ||||||
| Nehuén PérezDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 44/51 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Jordan ZemuraDefender | 83′ | 6.6 | 11/18 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Florian ThauvinForward | 79′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.26 | 8/10 | 0/3 | |||||
| João FerreiraDefender | 79′ | 6.3 | 31/38 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Lazar SamardžićMidfielder | 69′ | 6.6 | 28/31 | 2 | 1/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 4Sandi LovrićMidfielder | 21′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 8/9 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 11Hassane KamaraDefender | 13′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Lorenzo LuccaForward | 11′ | 6.6 | 2/2 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 27Christian KabaseleDefender | 11′ | 5.6 | 6/7 | |||||||||
| Adam MasinaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Antonio TikvićDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 93Daniele PadelliGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Etienne CamaraMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 40Maduka OkoyeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marley AkéForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Oier ZarragaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Simone PafundiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas KristensenDefender | — | — |