RKC Waalwijk vs FC Utrecht — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 24/25
Fri 25 Apr··Matchday 30·FC Utrecht won
- 5Corners5
- 1Cards2
- 13Shots20
- 2Shots on target9
- 8Fouls10
- 17Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides0
- 8Goal kicks6
- 5Saves2
- 32Tackles30
- 14Interceptions14
- 13Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| RKC Waalwijk | Statistic | FC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.82 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.05 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 10 |
| 13 | Total shots | 20 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 32 | Tackles | 30 |
| 13 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 14 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 417 | Passes | 470 |
| 1 | Big chances | 3 |
| 357 | Accurate passes | 398 |
| Shots | ||
| 7 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 7 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 7 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 13 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 19 | Touches in penalty area | 32 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 30 | Final third entries | 54 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 13 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 55% | Ground duels (%) | 45% |
| 17 | Dispossessed | 14 |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| Defending | ||
| 21% | Tackles won (%) | 22% |
| 23 | Clearances | 23 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 61 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 14 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| -0.76 | Goals prevented | 0.35 |
| 0 | High claims | 3 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.2 |
| RKC Waalwijk | Statistic | FC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.61 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.23 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 15 | Tackles | 17 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 228 | Passes | 208 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 199 | Accurate passes | 170 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 4 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 27% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| 48% | Duels won (%) | 52% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 15 | Clearances | 7 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 6 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| RKC Waalwijk | Statistic | FC Utrecht |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 0.21 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.82 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 5 | Total shots | 10 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 17 | Tackles | 13 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 189 | Passes | 262 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 158 | Accurate passes | 228 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 28% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 9 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 8 | Clearances | 16 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 8 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
RKC Waalwijk4-3-3
Bench
Shot map
RKC Waalwijk13 shots · 2 on target · 0 goals · 0.66 xG
FC Utrecht20 shots · 9 on target · 4 goals · 2.11 xG
RKC Waalwijk8 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.49 xG
FC Utrecht10 shots · 4 on target · 3 goals · 1.16 xG
RKC Waalwijk5 shots · 1 on target · 0 goals · 0.17 xG
FC Utrecht10 shots · 5 on target · 1 goals · 0.95 xG
- RKC Waalwijk
- FC Utrecht
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RKC Waalwijk14 rated
FC Utrecht16 rated
Player statistics
RKC Waalwijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian LelieveldDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 62/68 | 8/15 | 5 | |||||
| 33Faissal Al MazyaniDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 47/51 | 13/17 | 8 | |||||
| 4Liam Van GelderenDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 58/60 | 5/7 | 3 | |||||||
| Chris LokesaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 5 | 0.36 | 21/23 | 1 | 6/20 | 2 | ||||
| Yassin OukiliMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.08 | 26/34 | 1 | 7/8 | 3 | ||||
| 29Michiel KramerForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.22 | 18/22 | 2 | 1/8 | |||||
| Richonell MargaretForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 18/20 | 9/19 | 4 | |||||||
| Jeroen HouwenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 16/26 | 5 | ||||||||
| 5Juan Familia-CastilloDefender | 77′ | 7.4 | 20/25 | 2 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||||
| Mohamed IhattarenForward | 62′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 17/21 | 2 | 2/5 | 2 | ||||
| 22Tim van de LooMidfielder | 62′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 20/26 | 5/6 | 2 | |||||
| Godfried RoemeratoeMidfielder | 28′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 11/13 | 0/2 | ||||||
| Redouan El YaakoubiDefender | 28′ | 6.0 | 16/20 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| Aaron MeijersDefender | 13′ | 6.8 | 7/8 | 1 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Alexander JakobsenMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Denilho CleoniseMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Joey KestingGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin FelidaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Mark SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Patrick VroeghMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Roshon van EijmaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Silvester van der WaterForward | — | — |
FC Utrecht
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Souffian El KarouaniDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 52/57 | 5 | 5/12 | 3 | |||
| Nick ViergeverDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 57/62 | 7/9 | 5 | |||||||
| 2Siebe HoremansDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.02 | 39/48 | 1 | 6/10 | 6 | |||
| 1Vasilis BarkasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 18/24 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Paxten AaronsonMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 41/45 | 1 | 6/12 | 5 | |||
| 27Alonzo EngwandaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 35/40 | 1 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||||
| Sébastien HallerForward | 81′ | 7.8 | 1 | 3 | 0.68 | 20/28 | 3 | 5/11 | 2 | |||
| 10Yoann CathlineForward | 81′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.10 | 19/26 | 8/24 | 2 | |||||
| Oscar FrauloMidfielder | 64′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 14/15 | 3/8 | 1 | ||||
| Mike Van der HoornDefender | 64′ | 6.7 | 34/41 | 5/6 | ||||||||
| Miguel RodríguezForward | 57′ | 7.7 | 1 | 5 | 0.51 | 13/19 | 2 | 3/8 | 1 | |||
| Jens ToornstraMidfielder | 33′ | 7.1 | 17/21 | 1 | 2/4 | 2 | ||||||
| 3Matisse DiddenDefender | 26′ | 6.4 | 20/20 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 7Victor JensenMidfielder | 26′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.27 | 13/17 | 1 | 3/4 | |||||
| 15Adrian BlakeForward | 9′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 5/5 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||
| David MinForward | 9′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 1/2 | 0/1 | |||||
| Joshua MukehDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kolbeinn FinnssonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Michael BrouwerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 26Miliano JonathansMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Niklas VesterlundDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Noah OhioForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tom de GraaffGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 5 OctFC Utrecht 3-2 RKC Waalwijk
- Sun 28 AprRKC Waalwijk 2-2 FC Utrecht
- Sat 16 DecFC Utrecht 1-1 RKC Waalwijk
- Sat 13 MayFC Utrecht 2-0 RKC Waalwijk
- Sat 6 AugRKC Waalwijk 2-2 FC Utrecht
- Sat 2 AprRKC Waalwijk 1-1 FC Utrecht
- Sat 18 SepFC Utrecht 2-2 RKC Waalwijk
- Sat 6 MarRKC Waalwijk 1-2 FC Utrecht
- Sun 27 SepFC Utrecht 3-1 RKC Waalwijk