RKC Waalwijk vs FC Twente — Eredivisie
EredivisieEredivisie 23/24
Sun 24 Sep··Matchday 6·RKC Waalwijk won
- 1Corners6
- 1Cards1
- 9Shots7
- 3Shots on target2
- 12Fouls13
- 17Throw-ins21
- 1Offsides0
- 6Goal kicks12
- 2Saves2
- 19Tackles17
- 6Interceptions7
- 10Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| RKC Waalwijk | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 0.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.53 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 12 | Fouls | 13 |
| 9 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 19 | Tackles | 17 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 397 | Passes | 427 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 302 | Accurate passes | 337 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 21 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 57 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 32% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 23 | Clearances | 12 |
| 69 | Ball recoveries | 65 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 0.09 | Goals prevented | -0.06 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.4 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.5 |
| RKC Waalwijk | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.07 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.46 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 1 | Total shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 0 | Big chances | 1 |
| 173 | Passes | 266 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 135 | Accurate passes | 229 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 16 | Final third entries | 27 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7 | Clearances | 2 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| RKC Waalwijk | Statistic | FC Twente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 0.31 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 |
| 0 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 8 | Total shots | 2 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 12 | Tackles | 11 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 224 | Passes | 161 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 167 | Accurate passes | 108 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 35 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| Duels | ||
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 16 | Clearances | 10 |
| 40 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 7 |
Line-ups
RKC Waalwijk4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
RKC Waalwijk14 rated
FC Twente16 rated
Player statistics
RKC Waalwijk
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian LelieveldDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 31/34 | 2 | 6/9 | 4 | ||||||
| Dario Van Den BuijsDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.11 | 43/60 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||
| Etienne VaessenGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 20/35 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| Aaron MeijersDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 36/48 | 6/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Shawn AdewoyeDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 38/43 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Yassin OukiliMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 30/36 | 11/17 | 7 | |||||
| Godfried RoemeratoeMidfielder | 89′ | 6.6 | 30/37 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| Reuven NiemeijerMidfielder | 89′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.05 | 14/24 | 6/11 | ||||||
| 29Michiel KramerForward | 84′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/21 | 2 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| Denilho CleoniseForward | 72′ | 7.1 | 13/16 | 2 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Zakaria BakkaliForward | 72′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.01 | 22/28 | 4/8 | ||||||
| Filip StevanovićForward | 18′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6/7 | 0/2 | |||||
| Richonell MargaretForward | 18′ | 6.3 | 5/6 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| David MinForward | 11′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.03 | 1/2 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Jeffrey BrumaDefender | 1′ | — | 0/2 | |||||||||
| Jurien GaariDefender | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| Chris LokesaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Daouda WeidmannMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jeroen HouwenGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kevin FelidaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 16Mark SpenkelinkGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Patrick VroeghMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raz MeirDefender | — | — |
FC Twente
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3Robin PröpperDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 60/69 | 1 | 7/9 | 1 | ||||||
| Alfons SampstedDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.10 | 39/46 | 4/11 | 2 | |||||
| Mees HilgersDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 51/56 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Youri RegeerDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 32/42 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Michal SadílekMidfielder | 90′ | 6.7 | 39/46 | 1 | 7/12 | 4 | ||||||
| 1Lars UnnerstallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 26/35 | 2 | ||||||||
| Manfred UgaldeForward | 87′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.06 | 10/15 | 1 | 7/15 | 2 | ||||
| Mathias KjøløMidfielder | 70′ | 7.1 | 23/28 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| Michel VlapForward | 70′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.05 | 17/26 | 2 | 0/3 | |||||
| Sem SteijnMidfielder | 54′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.26 | 7/11 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||
| 11Daan RotsForward | 54′ | 6.4 | 13/19 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 9Ricky van WolfswinkelForward | 36′ | 7.1 | 7/16 | 4/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Mitchell Van BergenForward | 36′ | 6.6 | 4/5 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 10Younes TahaMidfielder | 20′ | 6.3 | 1/1 | 3/6 | 2 | |||||||
| Carel EitingMidfielder | 20′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 7/9 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 41Gijs BesselinkMidfielder | 8′ | 6.1 | 1/3 | |||||||||
| Alec Van HoorenbeeckDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Issam El MaachGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Julien MesbahiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mats RotsDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Przemysław TytońGoalkeeper | — | — |