Red Bull Salzburg vs SC Rheindorf Altach — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 19 Oct··Matchday 10·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners6
- 8Cards2
- 10Shots13
- 4Shots on target4
- 13Fouls15
- 18Throw-ins26
- 1Offsides1
- 4Goal kicks4
- 2Saves2
- 14Tackles9
- 15Interceptions9
- 16Dribbles9
Period
Match statistics
| Red Bull Salzburg | Statistic | SC Rheindorf Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 8 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 10 | Total shots | 13 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 13 | Fouls | 15 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 14 | Tackles | 9 |
| 15 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.96 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.58 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 345 | Passes | 432 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 271 | Accurate passes | 350 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 24 | Touches in penalty area | 34 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 26 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 7 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 38 | Final third entries | 62 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 44% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 15 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 29 | Clearances | 15 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 39 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 0.07 | Goals prevented | -0.66 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.0 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| Red Bull Salzburg | Statistic | SC Rheindorf Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 8 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 6 | Fouls | 9 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 9 | Tackles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 0.69 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.16 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 194 | Passes | 189 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 154 | Accurate passes | 151 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 15 | Final third entries | 27 |
| Duels | ||
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 11 | Clearances | 8 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 1 |
| Red Bull Salzburg | Statistic | SC Rheindorf Altach |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 5 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 4 | Total shots | 5 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 7 | Fouls | 6 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 5 | Tackles | 5 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 39 | Ball possession | 61 |
| 0.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.42 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 151 | Passes | 243 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 117 | Accurate passes | 199 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 23 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 50% | Duels won (%) | 50% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 18 | Clearances | 7 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 20 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
Red Bull Salzburg4-2-2-2
Bench
Player ratings
Red Bull Salzburg16 rated
SC Rheindorf Altach16 rated
Player statistics
Red Bull Salzburg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22Stefan LainerDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.04 | 28/49 | 2 | 8/13 | 2 | ||||
| 1Alexander SchlagerGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 18/25 | 2 | ||||||||
| 5Soumaïla DiabatéMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 35/40 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 13Frans KrätzigDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 36/44 | 6/9 | 1 | |||||||
| 2Jacob RasmussenDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 39/46 | 6/9 | ||||||||
| 20Edmund BaidooForward | 88′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.10 | 12/15 | 2 | 4/11 | ||||
| 9Karim OnisiwoForward | 78′ | 8.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.34 | 7/12 | 1 | 7/10 | 1 | |||
| 27Kerim AlajbegovićMidfielder | 78′ | 7.2 | 1 | 3 | 0.28 | 13/18 | 1 | 2/4 | ||||
| 49Moussa Kounfolo YeoMidfielder | 78′ | 6.6 | 21/23 | 4/11 | 4 | |||||||
| 39Douglas MendesDefender | 64′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.15 | 22/26 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| 15Mamady DiambouMidfielder | 26′ | 6.4 | 9/9 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| 23Joane GadouDefender | 22′ | 4.9 | 11/13 | 4/5 | 3 | |||||||
| 29Lucas Gourna-DouathMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 12/15 | 1 | 2/2 | |||||||
| 8Sota KitanoForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 21Petar RatkovForward | 12′ | 6.6 | 2/3 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 11Yorbe VertessenForward | 8′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 1/1 | 4/6 | ||||||
| 7Clement BischoffMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Maurits KjaergaardMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 92Salko HamzićGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 37Tim TrummerDefender | — | — |
SC Rheindorf Altach
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10Ousmane DiawaraForward | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 4 | 0.38 | 2/3 | 1 | 7/15 | ||||
| 23Benedikt ZechDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.12 | 69/74 | 4/5 | ||||||
| 15Paul KollerDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 57/66 | 1 | 8/9 | 1 | ||||||
| 8Mike-Steven BähreMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 54/63 | 2 | 5/10 | 2 | ||||||
| 14Moritz OswaldMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.09 | 46/55 | 2/14 | 1 | |||||
| 1Dejan StojanovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 17/25 | 2 | ||||||||
| 18Patrick GreilMidfielder | 85′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.81 | 18/25 | 2 | 2/4 | ||||
| 25Sandro IngolitschDefender | 73′ | 6.0 | 15/22 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 28Yann MassomboMidfielder | 73′ | 6.0 | 9/16 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| 29Mohamed OuédraogoDefender | 67′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.09 | 24/35 | 7/12 | 2 | |||||
| 9Marlon MustaphaForward | 67′ | 6.6 | 7/8 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||||
| 12Leonardo LukačevićDefender | 23′ | 7.1 | 1 | 9/12 | 1 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 11Srđan HrstićForward | 23′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.05 | 3/5 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 22Blendi IdriziMidfielder | 17′ | 6.6 | 11/11 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 20Alexander GorgonMidfielder | 17′ | 6.4 | 8/9 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||||
| 26Erkin YalcinForward | 11′ | 6.6 | 1/3 | 1 | 0/2 | |||||||
| 27Filip MilojevicDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Lukas GugganigDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 39Martin KobrasGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 30 NovSC Rheindorf Altach 1-1 Red Bull Salzburg
- Sun 9 MarSC Rheindorf Altach 1-1 Red Bull Salzburg
- Sat 19 OctRed Bull Salzburg 2-1 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 28 OctRed Bull Salzburg 3-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 29 JulSC Rheindorf Altach 0-2 Red Bull Salzburg
- Sun 19 MarRed Bull Salzburg 1-1 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 8 OctSC Rheindorf Altach 2-3 Red Bull Salzburg
- Sat 5 MarRed Bull Salzburg 4-0 SC Rheindorf Altach
- Sat 16 OctSC Rheindorf Altach 1-1 Red Bull Salzburg
- Sun 24 JanSC Rheindorf Altach 0-2 Red Bull Salzburg