Real Valladolid vs Burgos Club de Fútbol — LaLiga 2
LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 23/24
Sun 1 Oct··Matchday 8·Real Valladolid won
- 3Corners6
- 2Cards2
- 11Shots12
- 6Shots on target2
- 14Fouls10
- 21Throw-ins23
- 0Offsides2
- 10Goal kicks7
- 2Saves3
- 11Tackles15
- 8Interceptions10
- 11Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| Real Valladolid | Statistic | Burgos Club de Fútbol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 6 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 14 | Fouls | 10 |
| 11 | Total shots | 12 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 21 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 11 | Tackles | 15 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 3 |
| 423 | Passes | 419 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 347 | Accurate passes | 331 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 35 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 51 | Final third entries | 59 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 4 |
| 11 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 35% |
| 22% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 10% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 10 |
| 22 | Clearances | 11 |
| 57 | Ball recoveries | 57 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 0.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Real Valladolid | Statistic | Burgos Club de Fútbol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 49 | Ball possession | 51 |
| 1 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 5 | Total shots | 6 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 7 | Tackles | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 214 | Passes | 212 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 168 | Accurate passes | 165 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 14 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 31 |
| Duels | ||
| 60% | Duels won (%) | 40% |
| 0 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 12 | Clearances | 2 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 30 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Real Valladolid | Statistic | Burgos Club de Fútbol |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 50 | Ball possession | 50 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 6 | Total shots | 6 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Tackles | 13 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 209 | Passes | 207 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 179 | Accurate passes | 166 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 15% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 10 | Clearances | 9 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 3 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Real Valladolid4-1-3-2
Bench
Player ratings
Real Valladolid16 rated
Burgos Club de Fútbol16 rated
Player statistics
Real Valladolid
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis PérezDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 33/44 | 6/7 | 2 | |||||||
| 24Stanko JurićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 38/44 | 12/20 | 4 | ||||||
| Enzo BoyomoDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 40/47 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 4David TorresDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 38/48 | 1 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| John VictorGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 24/32 | 2 | ||||||||
| Sergio EscuderoDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 33/41 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||
| Iván SánchezMidfielder | 87′ | 7.9 | 1 | 34/40 | 2 | 6/14 | ||||||
| MonchuMidfielder | 78′ | 8.5 | 1 | 4 | 29/33 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | ||||
| KenedyForward | 78′ | 7.2 | 1 | 15/19 | 3 | 5/11 | 1 | |||||
| 10Marcos AndréForward | 64′ | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 4/7 | 3/10 | 1 | |||||
| Raúl MoroMidfielder | 63′ | 6.8 | 12/16 | 4/8 | ||||||||
| Lucas RosaDefender | 27′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 11/12 | 1 | 2/5 | |||||
| Víctor MeseguerMidfielder | 26′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 17/19 | 1/2 | ||||||
| AnuarMidfielder | 12′ | 6.8 | 10/10 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Mamadou SyllaForward | 12′ | 6.1 | 3/4 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| César de la HozMidfielder | 8′ | 6.3 | 6/7 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Alberto QuintanaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| ChukiMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Gustavo HenriqueDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iván CédricForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jordi MasipGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Mickaël MalsaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Tunde AkinsolaMidfielder | — | — |
Burgos Club de Fútbol
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose MatosDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 27/43 | 2 | 4/10 | 3 | |||||
| Aitor CórdobaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 52/60 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Borja GonzalezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 24/31 | 7/13 | 5 | ||||||
| Eduardo EspiauForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 12/15 | 1/10 | |||||||
| Esteban SaveljichDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 39/43 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| José Antonio CaroGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.0 | 27/39 | 3 | ||||||||
| 10Kevin AppinMidfielder | 77′ | 6.4 | 2 | 22/34 | 7/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 16Curro SánchezMidfielder | 70′ | 6.1 | 31/38 | 2 | 3/10 | |||||||
| Álex Bermejo EscribanoForward | 63′ | 7.9 | 3 | 16/20 | 1 | 5/7 | ||||||
| Miguel AtienzaMidfielder | 63′ | 6.4 | 32/34 | 4/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Fernando NiñoForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 4/7 | 3/4 | |||||||
| Ander MartínForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 12/13 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Miguel Muñoz MoraMidfielder | 27′ | 7.1 | 15/19 | 4/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Javi López-PintoMidfielder | 27′ | 6.3 | 6/8 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| Álex SancrisForward | 20′ | 6.4 | 1 | 4/5 | 2/4 | |||||||
| Andy RodríguezMidfielder | 13′ | 6.4 | 8/10 | |||||||||
| Daniel OjedaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Loïc BadiashileGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Raúl NavarroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 18Saúl del CerroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Unai ElgezabalDefender | — | — |