RC Strasbourg vs Saint-Étienne — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 24/25
Sat 26 Apr··Matchday 31·RC Strasbourg won
- 5Corners8
- 1Cards0
- 18Shots17
- 7Shots on target6
- 10Fouls7
- 19Throw-ins17
- 2Offsides1
- 5Goal kicks7
- 5Saves4
- 20Tackles15
- 4Interceptions5
- 15Dribbles5
Period
Match statistics
| RC Strasbourg | Statistic | Saint-Étienne |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 2.83 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.96 |
| 5 | Corner kicks | 8 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Fouls | 7 |
| 18 | Total shots | 17 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 19 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 20 | Tackles | 15 |
| 15 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 10 |
| 4 | Big chances | 4 |
| 563 | Passes | 545 |
| 512 | Accurate passes | 479 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 13 | Shots inside box | 11 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 38 | Touches in penalty area | 27 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Throw-ins | 17 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 33 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 68 |
| Duels | ||
| 15 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 58% | Duels won (%) | 42% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 10 |
| 42% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 11% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 52 |
| 20 | Clearances | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 5 | Saves | 4 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.59 | Goals prevented | 0.79 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.8 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.4 |
| RC Strasbourg | Statistic | Saint-Étienne |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 1.76 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.39 |
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 12 | Tackles | 4 |
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Big chances | 3 |
| 329 | Passes | 223 |
| 300 | Accurate passes | 187 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 17 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 18 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 8 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 5% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 24% | Ground duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 22 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 10 | Clearances | 7 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| RC Strasbourg | Statistic | Saint-Étienne |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 43 | Ball possession | 57 |
| 1.07 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.57 |
| 3 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 9 | Total shots | 11 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 11 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 234 | Passes | 322 |
| 212 | Accurate passes | 292 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 38 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 0% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 10 | Clearances | 11 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
Line-ups
RC Strasbourg3-4-2-1
Bench
Shot map
RC Strasbourg18 shots · 7 on target · 3 goals · 2.77 xG
Saint-Étienne17 shots · 6 on target · 1 goals · 2.36 xG
RC Strasbourg9 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.69 xG
Saint-Étienne6 shots · 3 on target · 1 goals · 1.77 xG
RC Strasbourg9 shots · 4 on target · 2 goals · 1.08 xG
Saint-Étienne11 shots · 3 on target · 0 goals · 0.59 xG
- RC Strasbourg
- Saint-Étienne
- goal
- on target
- blocked
- off target
- dot size = expected goals
Player ratings
RC Strasbourg14 rated
Saint-Étienne14 rated
Player statistics
RC Strasbourg
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego MoreiraDefender | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.10 | 47/53 | 3 | 5/9 | 2 | ||
| Valentín BarcoMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.06 | 65/68 | 2 | 7/7 | 3 | ||||
| Andrey SantosMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 3 | 0.10 | 57/61 | 1 | 8/10 | 5 | ||||
| Đorđe PetrovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 45/52 | 5 | ||||||||
| Emmanuel EmeghaForward | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1.72 | 13/17 | 1 | 2/5 | |||
| Mamadou SarrDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 64/66 | 3/6 | 3 | |||||||
| Andrew OmobamideleDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 63/66 | 4/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Dilane BakwaDefender | 89′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 40/43 | 1 | 4/12 | ||||
| Félix LemaréchalForward | 84′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.34 | 31/38 | 2 | 5/12 | 4 | |||
| 11Sebastian NanasiForward | 64′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.21 | 28/30 | 3 | 2/3 | 1 | ||||
| 6Ismael DoukouréDefender | 64′ | 6.3 | 36/41 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Habib DiarraMidfielder | 26′ | 7.1 | 8/10 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Guéla DouéDefender | 26′ | 6.8 | 12/14 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 7Samuel Amo-AmeyawMidfielder | 12′ | 6.1 | 2/2 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Abdoul OuattaraMidfielder | 1′ | — | 3/3 | |||||||||
| Abakar SyllaDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Eduard SobolDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Karl-Johan JohnssonGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 29Samir El MourabetMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Sékou MaraForward | — | — |
Saint-Étienne
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22Zuriko DavitashviliForward | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 4 | 0.55 | 30/35 | 5 | 4/12 | ||||
| Léo PétrotDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 32/38 | 1 | 6/8 | 3 | |||||
| Pierre EkwahMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.05 | 71/82 | 1 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||
| Dennis AppiahDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 43/48 | 5/12 | 3 | |||||
| 30Gautier LarsonneurGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 28/31 | 4 | ||||||||
| Florian TardieuMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 70/78 | 1 | 4/9 | 3 | ||||
| 6Maxime BernauerDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 65/72 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Mickaël NadéDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.02 | 58/64 | 2/5 | 2 | |||||
| Lucas StassinForward | 80′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 11/13 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| Aimen MoueffekMidfielder | 70′ | 7.1 | 20/23 | 2 | 2/8 | 1 | ||||||
| 7Irvin CardonaForward | 70′ | 5.5 | 4 | 1.16 | 20/29 | 1 | 1/4 | |||||
| Louis MoutonMidfielder | 20′ | 6.6 | 21/22 | 2 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 11Benjamin OldMidfielder | 20′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/8 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||
| Ibrahima WadjiForward | 10′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 2/2 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Anthony BriançonDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Brice MaubleuGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Ibrahim SissokoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lamine FombaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yunis AbdelhamidDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Yvann MaçonDefender | — | — |